Member Marathon Schedules

Date of latest update: 08/21/15

wpe1.jpg (10132 bytes)

Members, email updates to your schedule at any time steveboone@aol.com
2015
January 1
Texas (26.2/13.1)--Kingwood, TX      www.50statesmarathonclub.com/texas.html  
Glen Anderson
Peter Bennett
Karen Berglund
Ron Berglund
Lois Berkowitz
Victor Bhatt
Steve Boone
Gene Bowden
Ray Boytim
Marv Bradley-
250th marathon
Edward Broadnax
Kevin Brosi
Teal Clark
German Collazos
Haywood Crowder
Douglas Dahlberg
Darryl Davis
Mike Dhunjishah
Carol Earles
Rhonda Emerson
Calix Fattmann
Ken Fattmann
Rick Franks
Allen Griffiths
Chris Haeckler
Lynne Hans
Robert (Andy) Hill
Gloria Hinton
Mike Huff
Kathryn Ivey
Deo Jaravata
Marlin Keesler
Paul Knellwolf
Steve Lind
Vincent Ma
Willem Maas
Larry Macon
Dave Mari
Rick Marzullo
Kenny McCleary
Thomas Moberly
Bill Moeller
Bridget Moeller
Maggie Mount
Yen Nguyen
Ann Page
Donna Palmer
Janice Parker
Lisa Pass
Jim Reeve
Bob Reid
Michael Rhodes
Anthony Ripberger
Suzy Seeley
Clyde Shank
Kelly Shank
Dan Shuff
Evelyn Smith
Katherine Stickney
John Strohmeyer
Chuck Struckness
Mark Swanson
Rob Toonkel-
250th marathon
Angela Tortorice-
500th marathon
Charlie Viers
Rene Villalobos
Jon Walk
Frances Wasicka
Joe Wasicka
Barb Wnek
Donald Ying

Carol Young

New Year's Double--Allen, TX     www.newyearsdouble.com
Shalisa Davis
Jerod Honrath

First Call--Sammamish, WA    http://firstcalltorunmarathon.blogspot.com/

January 3
Croom Zoom 50K--Brooksville, FL      www.croomzoom.com

Pistol Ultra (100M/100K/50K)--Alcoa, TN    http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=27993

Athens-Big Fork Trail (26.2/17)--Athens, AR     www.athensbigforkmarathon.com

Hilo to Volcano 50K--Hilo, HI    http://bigislandroadrunners.org 
Cathy Troisi

Frosty 50K--Winston-Salem, NC     http://www.twincitytc.org/
Stacy Caudell

January 3-4
Wildcat 100 48 hour--Pensacola, FL
Mellody Hughes

January 4
Camarillo--Camarillo, CA      www.camarillomarathon.com

Herb Parsons Trail (26.2/13.1)--Collierville, TN     http://altisendurance.com/events/herb-parsons-trail-marathon-and-half-marathon

January 10
Mississippi Blues--Jackson, MS      http://www.msbluesmarathon.com/   $10 discount code: 50STATES2015
Lois Berkowitz
Steve Boone
Edward Broadnax
Andrea Carollo
Laura Ceraolo
Margaret Chau
Scott Chismar
Ianthe Clough
Shalisa Davis
Kip Eldridge
Jim Fisher
Keenan Haga
Kerri Haskins
Eli Hassid
Glen Marumoto
Krissy Rehm
Jim Simpson
Robert Stepp
Kathy Taylor
Jamila Williams
Chantal Witiuk


Running from an Angel--Lake Mead, NV     http://calicoracing.squarespace.com/
Pamela Penfield

Savannah Rails to Trails 50K--Savannah, GA      http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=27506

Frozen Gnome 50K--Crystal Lake, IL     https://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=29618

January 11

Zoom! Yah! Yah! Indoor--Northfield, MN 
   http://zoomyahyah.com/

Disney--Lake Buena Vista, FL     http://www.rundisney.com/disneyworld-marathon/
Groeten Izaaak Betjes
Ilonka Betjes-Langeberg-
Goofy/Dopey Challenges
Beth Davenport-
Goofy/Dopey Challenges
Seth Elsheimer-Perfect 22
Allison Leer-
Goofy Challenge
Ray Lim-
Goofy Challenge
Tim Lyke
Brad Schwartz-
Goofy Challenge
Tya Upkes

First Light--Mobile, AL     www.firstlightmarathon.com  Discount code: 50staters15
Lois Berkowitz
Edward Broadnax
Scott Chismar
Ianthe Clough
Shalisa Davis
Jim Fisher
Mary Hallet
Kerri Haskins
Glen Marumoto
Chantal Witiuk
Lori Schwartz
Mike Schwartz-
100th marathon
Jim Simpson
Robert Stepp
Jamila Williams
Chantal Witiuk


Honker's--Anaheim, CA  www.honkersmarathon.com  Cancelled for 2015 Will be back in 2016

Rocks & Roots Trail--Delaware, OH      http://rocksandrootstrailseries.com/

January 17
Charleston--Charleston, SC     http://www.charlestonmarathon.com/
Jorge Garcia
Bob Jacobowski-100th marathon
Robert Mann
Tracy Taylor


Weymouth Woods 100K--Southern Pines, NC      http://www.etinternet.net/~runrbike/weymouth-info.htm

San Diego Trail--San Diego, CA    http://www.sandiegotrail50.com/race-information/

Eugene Bruckert 50K--Felton, DE   http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=28113
Seth Elsheimer

The Duel (26.2/13.1/ultra)--Wichita Falls, TX     www.wfrunnersclub.org

Museum of Aviation--Warner Robins, GA     www.robinspacers.org/museum

Steep Ravine--Stinson Beach, CA     http://www.coastaltrailruns.com/sr_steep_ravine.html

January 18
Louisiana (26.2/13.1/6.55/5K)--Baton Rouge, LA     www.thelouisianamarathon.com
Stacy Bolyard
Derek Boutang
Ed Childress
Shane Garling-
100th marathon
Sheila Lafave

Wendell Lafave
Clyde Shank-
150th marathon

Rock n' Roll Arizona--Phoenix, AZ      http://runrocknroll.competitor.com/arizona
Shalisa Davis
Mark Grandonico


Maui Oceanfront--Maui, HI     http://www.mauioceanfrontmarathon.com/
Mary Albrecht-completes 50 states
David Aldous-
completes 50 states
Groeten Izaaak Betjes
Ilonka Betjes-Langeberg
Mike Chewar-
completes 50 states
Beth Davenport
Mike DeBlasis
Elaine DeLong
Aprelle Deuell
Jim Fisher-
completes 50 states
Tom Hallee
Alex Jorna-
completes 50 states
Jean Neely-
completes 50 states
Courtney Barden Peterson-completes 50 states
Daryl Rodriguez
David Schuster-
completes 50 states
David Shannon-completes 50 states
Tom Simon-
completes 50 states
Deneen Waddell-completes 50 states

Redding--Redding, CA      http://www.sweatrc.com/index.html

Carlsbad--Carlsbad, CA     www.carlsbadmarathon.com

Houston--Houston, TX     www.chevronhoustonmarathon.com
Victor Bhatt
Paula Boone
Steve Boone-
600th marathon
Bill Broderick
David Bucklew
Amie Durden-
100th marathon
Benji Durden
Calix Fattmann
Ken Fattmann
Burk Foster
Marcey Futris
Arlen Isham
Art Jacobson
Matthew Hunter Jamerson
Mary Alice Purcell

Jerry Rief-completes 50 states-Happy Birthday!
Dionida Ryce
Suzy Seeley-
200th marathon
Robert Stepp

Clearwater--Clearwater, FL     www.clearwaterrunning.com/marathon.html
Carol Goslin

Bahamas--Nassau, Bahamas     www.marathonbahamas.com
Christopher Boundy
Caren della Cioppa
Cathie Johnson
Troy Johnson
Barb Wnek


Bermuda--Hamilton, Bermuda     www.bermudaraceweekend.com

January 24
Coldwater Rumble (100M/52M/52K/20M/20K/4M)--Goodyear, AZ   http://www.aravaiparunning.com/coldwater-rumble/

Go Short, Go Long, Go Very Long--Tulsa, OK   http://www.fleetfeettulsa.com/

January 25
Miami--Miami, FL     http://www.usroadsports.com/Signature/Miami/  
Stacy Bolyard
Tim Collins

Michele Grieves
Keenan Haga


Miracle Match--Waco, TX     http://miraclematchmarathon.net/
Jerod Honrath

Rock n' Roll Mardi Gras--New Orleans, LA     http://runrocknroll.competitor.com/new-orleans
Janet Burgess
Nicole Casaletto
Shalisa Davis
Denise Evans-
completes 50 states
Randell Hansen


Town of Celebration (26.2/13.1)--Celebration, FL     www.celebrationmarathon.com
Seth Elsheimer
Mellody Hughes

Bill Pauls

Calico Trail--Barstow, CA      http://www.calicotrailrun.org/

Callaway Gardens--Pine Mountain, GA   http://www.callawaygardens.com/events/sports-and-recreation/fitness-series

ONU Polar Bear Indoor--Ada, OH     http://www.onu.edu/indoormarathon  

Icebreaker--Milwaukee, WI    www.indoormarathon.com

January 31
Sedona--Sedona, AZ      www.sedonamarathon.com     cancelled
Forrest Callicutt
Pollyann Keller

Steve Keller

Death Valley--Death Valley, CA     www.envirosports.com

Desert Classic--Surprise, AZ    http://arizonaroadracers.com/ 
Pollyann Keller
Steve Keller


Sky Dive Ultra--Clewiston, FL     www.skydiveultra.com

Kahtoola Bigfoot (50K/26.2/25K/10K/5K)--Midway, UT    http://www.squawpeak50.com/  

Yuma Territorial--Somerton, AZ      http://yumamarathon.com
Jim Skibo-completes 50 states

Run For Regis (50K/26.2/13.1)--Peninsula, OH      http://www.greaterclevelandxc.com/events/2015/1/31/run-for-regis-50k-marathon-half-marathon-fun-run

February 1
Surf City--Huntington Beach, CA     www.runsurfcity.com
Dave Bell
Laura Ceraolo
Tom Hallee


Groundhog Day--Grand Rapids, MI     http://www.groundhogmarathon.com/
Kathy Taylor

Galveston--Galveston, TX     www.galvestonmarathon.com
David Bucklew
Yoshio Otaki


USA Fit--Sugar Land, TX      www.usafitmarathon.com

February 7
Louisville McLovin the Hills--Fairdale, KY     www.headfirstperformance.com

Sean O'Brien--Malibu, CA     http://sob5050.com

Hilton Head (26.2/13.1/5K)--Hilton Head Island, SC     http://bearfootsports.com/Hilton_Head_Half_marathon.htm
Stacy Bolyard
Tim Lyke

Iron Horse--Florahome, FL     http://www.ironhorse100kmclub.com/info.html
Dave Martin
Gail Martin

Jed Smith Ultra (50M/50K/30K)--Sacramento, CA     http://www.buffalochips.com/jed-smith-ultras/

Train Track Trek--Paso Robles, CA      http://www.traintracktrek.com/

February 8
Tallahassee--Tallahassee, FL      www.tallahasseemarathon.com
Melisa Anderson-Strait
Jim Fisher
Kerri Haskins

Two Million Inch (31.56M)/Inchworm (26.2)--Tukwila, WA http://www.greenrivermarathon.com/results/2015_Million_Inch_Run.html

Rocks & Roots Trail--Delaware, OH      http://rocksandrootstrailseries.com/

Dirty Double--Knoxville, TN     http://www.ktc.org/TrailRacing.html#DirtySouth

Golden Gate Trail (50K/26.2/30K/13.1/5M)--San Francisco, CA     http://www.coastaltrailruns.com/gg_golden_gate.html

February 9
Carlton Classic--Melbourne, Australia    
Cathie Johnson
Troy Johnson


February 10
Torcy International--Paris, France    
Cathie Johnson
Troy Johnson


February 11
Carthage--Tunis, Tunisia   
Cathie Johnson
Troy Johnson


February 12
Lincoln's Birthday (26.2/13.1)--East Meadow, NY     http://www.glirc.org/events/Lincoln_s_Birthday_International_Marathon_and_Half_Marathon.php
Cathie Johnson
Troy Johnson
John Lent


February 13
Southern Cross--Punta Arenas, Chile    
Caren della Cioppa
Cathie Johnson
Troy Johnson


February 14
Mississippi River--Greenville, MS     www.msrivermarathon.com
Stacy Bolyard
Mike Nusblat
Tommie Toler


Myrtle Beach--Myrtle Beach, SC      www.mbmarathon.com
Keenan Haga
Kerri Haskins

Michael Hipolito
Murray Honick-100th marathon
Sandy Lightner

Karen Morris
Yoshio Otaki
Michelle Perlee
Yvette Powell
Antonio Toledo-
completes 50 states

Jackpot Ultra--Las Vegas, NV      http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=28074   
Frances Wasicka
Joe Wasicka


Psycho Wyco Run Toto--Kansas City, KS      http://www.psychowyco.com/

Love. Run Trail--Huntsville, TX     http://www.projectloveone.org/marathon

Woolley-Sedro-Woolley, WA     http://skagitultrarunners.com/woolley-runs/

Black Canyon Trail 100K--Goodyear, AZ     http://www.aravaiparunning.com/black-canyon/
Andrea Carollo

Pemberton 50K--Fountain Hills, AZ     http://pembertontrail50k.blogspot.com/

Hagg Lake 50K--Forest Grove, OR     http://haggmud.com/

February 15
26.2 with Donna--Jacksonville Beach, FL     www.breastcancermarathon.com

A1A--Ft. Lauderdale, FL     www.a1amarathon.com 
Margaret Chau
Matthew Hunter Jamerson

Austin--Austin, TX     www.youraustinmarathon.com
James Arico
Maria Austero-Macavinta
Cheryl Baumann
Bennett Blumenkopf
Steve Boone

Gene Bowden
Kevin Brosi
Anne Broussard
Ed Childress
Susan Daley
Marcey Futris-
100th marathon
Julie Hankins
Eli Hassid
Jeffrey Hill
Jerod Honrath
Cary Inderbitzin
Kathy Kass
Bob Kennedy
Cheri Linwood
Jeff Linwood
Frank Livaudais
Sue Mann
Cathy Minshall
Maggie Mount
Lori Schwartz
Mike Schwartz
Dan Shuff
Mark Stodghill
Michelle Walker
Liz Wallace

Marsha White

Arizona--Goodyear, AZ     www.thearizonamarathon.com

George Washington's Birthday--Greenbelt, MD   rescheduled for 2/21/15    www.gwmarathon.com
John Eng-looking for a ride from NYC or DC johnengy@yahoo.com

Lost Dutchman (26.2/10K/8K)--Apache Junction, AZ   http://www.lostdutchmanmarathon.org/   10% discount code: fifty
Richard Albanese
Dawne Davenport


Five Points of Life--Gainesville, FL     www.fivepointsoflife.com
Seth Elsheimer

Jim Fisher

Buzz--San Miguel, CA     www.buzzmarathon.org

Bandit Trail (50K/30K/15K/6K)--Simi Valley, CA     http://banditultratrailrun.com/

Birch Bay--Blaine, WA     www.birchbaymarathon.com

Fort Ebey--Coupeville, WA      http://nwtrailruns.com/

Hudson Mohawk--Albany, NY      http://www.hudsonmohawkrrc.com/wminfo.htm   rescheduled for 3/1/15

Fishline 50K--Port Gamble, WA     http://www.rootsrockrun.com/racedesc.html

The Heartbreaker--Lithia Springs, GA     http://yetitrailrunners.com/yeti-races/

Paradise Coast--Naple, FL     http://www.naplesmarathon.com/

February 17-22
Marathon 6 Pack--Goshen, IN   http://www.mapleleafmarathon.com/Marathon_6-Pack.php

February 19
White Continent--King George Island, Antarctica    www.marathon-adventures.com
Ila Brandli-100th marathon
Caren della Cioppa
Cathie Johnson
Troy Johnson
Sharon Kerson


February 20
LOViT 100M--Crystal Springs, AR      www.runlovit.com

February 21
Surfside Beach--Surfside, TX    www.surfsidemarathon.com 
Steve Boone
Andy Bowden
David Bucklew
Michael DiGennaro
Calix Fattmann
Ken Fattmann-
150th marathon
Ginger Trimble Knox
Steve Lind

Yen Nguyen
Angela Tortorice

Charlie Viers

Everglades Ultra--Copeland, FL http://evergladesultras.com/

Cross Timbers Trail--Denison, TX     http://crosstimberstrailruns.com/

Maple Leaf Indoor--Goshen, IN     http://www.mapleleafmarathon.com/

Thrill in the Hills--Winder, GA     www.dirtyspokes.com/thrill-in-the-hills/

Elephant Mountain (50K/22K)--Cave Creek, AZ     http://www.aravaiparunning.com/elephant-mountain/

Febapple Frozen 50--Maplewood, NJ      http://www.njtrailseries.com/febapple

Black Warrior 50K--Moulton, AL     http://www.blackwarrior50k.com/index.html
Thomas Skinner  

Cummins Falls--Cookeville, TN      http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=29986 

LOViT 100K--Crystal Springs, AR      www.runlovit.com

George Washington's Birthday--Greenbelt, MD   rescheduled from 2/15/15    www.gwmarathon.com

February 22
Mercedes--Birmingham, AL     www.mercedesmarathon.com
Stacy Bolyard
Shalisa Davis


Central Park--New York, NY    www.nycruns.com

Shelby Forest Loop--Millington, TN     http://altisendurance.com/public_html/forest_loop_26.2.html
Jenny Seeto

El Paso--El Paso, TX       www.elpasomarathon.org
Jerod Honrath

Maple Leaf Indoor--Goshen, IN     http://www.mapleleafmarathon.com/

Hyannis--Hyannis, MA      www.hyannismarathon.com   cancelled
Keenan Haga
Michael Hammonds

Tokyo--Tokyo, Japan     www.tokyo52195.org
Barb Wnek

Last Chance for Boston--Dublin, OH         http://www.premierraces.com/lastchance/lastchanceraceinfo.html   $10 discount Use the code: 50STATES
John Lent

Lord Hill Trail--Snohomish, WA     http://www.evergreentrailruns.com/2-23-lord-hill-trail-run

Dry Creek Trail--Nashville, TN    http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=30955  

February 28
The Woodlands--The Woodlands, TX    http://thewoodlandsmarathon.com/
Mathew Mapram
Bill Moeller
Bridget Moeller


Phoenix--Phoenix, AZ      http://thephoenixmarathon.com/
Ila Brandli
Scott Chismar
John Titus


Hashawha Hills--Westminster, MD    http://www.vhtrc.org/news/hashawha

Mt. Cheaha--Delta, AL    http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=28714

Forrest Gump Challenge--Reeds Spring, MO      http://ozarkmountainridgerunners.org
Mark Grandonico

Tejas Trails Nueces--Rocksprings, TX     http://www.tejastrails.com/Nueces.html

MTC 50K--Sarasota, FL     www.manasotatrackclub.org

Black Mountain--Black Mountain, NC        http://www.blackmountainmarathon.com/

Richland Run Fest (26.2/13.1/5K)--Richland, WA     https://3rrr.org/  

Razorback Endurance (6 HR/12 HR/24 HR/100M/100K/50M/50K/26.2/13.1)--San Martin, CA   http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=31068   

Road Runner--Holloman AFB, NM     http://www.active.com/holloman-afb-nm/running/distance-running-races/road-runner-half-full-marathon-2015
Beth Davenport

Desert Dash Blood, Sweat & Beers (26.2/30K/13.1/10K/5K)--Boulder City, NV       http://desertdash.com/index.php

Piggyback--San Martin, CA   https://sites.google.com/a/tracysracing.com/razorback/

March 1
Zydeco--Lafayette, LA     Date changed to 3/8/15

Army--Killeen, TX     www.thearmymarathon.com
Steve Boone
Ed Broadnax
Jim Fisher
Allison Leer
Bill Moeller
Bridget Moeller
Yen Nguyen
Andrew Olsen
Breanna Waldrup
Jamila Williams

Napa Valley--Napa, CA     www.napavalleymarathon.org
Eli Hassid
Mike Nusblat

Kilimanjaro--Moshi, Tanzania     www.kilimanjaromarathon.com
Marsha Kouba-completes 7 continents
Wendell Lafave-
completes 7 continents

Cowtown (50K/26.2/13.1/10K/5K)--Fort Worth, TX     www.cowtownmarathon.org   cancelled
Pollyann Keller
Steve Keller


Lake Natoma--Folsom, CA  postponed    http://elementalrunning.com/races/lake-natoma/

Little Rock--Little Rock, AR     www.littlerockmarathon.com
Oliver Blaise
Christopher Boundy

Laura Ceraolo
Carol Goslin
Keenan Haga

Michael Hammonds
Alan Higgins
Matthew Hunter Jamerson

Tim Lyke
Dave Martin
Gail Martin

Pamela Penfield
Kate Sassanella
Robert Stepp
Evelyn Watkins

Joe Wurzelbacher

Trap Pond (50K/26.2/13.1)--Laurel, DE     http://altisendurance.com/events/trap-pond-50k-marathon-and-half-marathon

Stanky Creek (26.2/13.1)--Bartlett, TN      http://altisendurance.com/events/stanky-creek-marathon-and-half-marathon

Piggyback--San Martin, CA     https://sites.google.com/a/tracysracing.com/razorback/

Caumsett Park 50K--Lloyd Neck, NY            http://www.glirc.org/events/Caumsett_Park_50_K_Championship.php

Longplay 33.3 Mile--Tampa, FL     http://www.roadracerunner.com/re_160493/LPLongPlay33MileTrailRunHalfMarathon.html
Mike DeBlasis

Hudson Mohawk--Albany, NY      http://www.hudsonmohawkrrc.com/wminfo.htm   rescheduled from 2/15/15

March 7
Albany--Albany, GA     www.albanymarathon.com

Umstead Trail--Raleigh, NC      www.umsteadmarathon.com

Nueces (50M/50K/25K/10K)--Rocksprings, TX      http://www.tejastrails.com/Nueces.html

Red Rock Canyon--Las Vegas, NV    http://calicoracing.squarespace.com/
Wendy Blauman-looking for a roommate wsbnyc340@aol.com

Run Hard Columbia--Columbia, SC   http://runhardcolumbiamarathon.com/
Stacy Caudell
Shalisa Davis

Sanford Ginsburg
Yoshio Otaki

Evelyn Watkins

Graveyard 100 (100M/100K)--Outer Banks, NC     http://www.graveyard100.com/GY100.html

Gusher--Beaumont, TX     http://www.thegushermarathon.com/
Peter Bennett
Christelle Douillet

Yen Nguyen

Post Oak 50K--Tulsa, OK     www.postoakrun.com

Way too Cool--Cool, CA     www.wtc50k.com

Green Jewel 50K--Cleveland, OH    http://www.westernreserveracing.com/events/green-jewel-50k-and-relay/
Liz Wallace

Lost Pines Trail (26.2/13.1/10K)--Smithville, TX     http://lostpinestrailruns.com

Green Swamp--Dade City, FL 
    http://danceswithdirt.com/greenswamp-home   

Reservoir Park 50K--Southern Pines, NC    http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=28413

Red Mountain 50K--Ivins, UT     http://www.redmountain50k.com/

Seneca Creek Greenway Trail--Gaithersburg, MD  http://www.senecacreekgreenwayrace.com/    new date 3/21/15

Mountain--Olympia, WA     http://www.guerillarunning.com/Mountain_Marathon.html

Frozen Feet 6 Hour--Cuba, MO     http://frozenfeet6hourultrarunrelayrunwalk.itsyourrace.com/event.aspx?id=4719

Sierra Vista Trail--Las Cruces, NM     https://sierravistatrailrun.wordpress.com/

BCS Ultra--College Station, TX     http://bcsmarathon.com/bcs-ultramarathon-trail-run-pick-actual-name/

Carl Touchstone 50M--Laurel, MS     http://ms50.com/

March 7-8
New Mexico State Parks--Ute Lake State Park/Conchas Lake State Park, NM     www.mainlymarathons.com  $10 discount code: MMDISC
Pamela Penfield

March 8
Zydeco--Lafayette, LA     www.zydecomarathon.com Reunion Run  $70 fee using  50StateZydeco2015 code  Date changed from 3/1/15
Noel Agno
George Andersen
Monique Andersen
Dave Bell
Peter Bennett
Lois Berkowitz-
Looking to share ride from airport to expo/meeting, race start/finish.  lberkowitz@toast.net  
Roger Biggs
Tom Brand
Jack Brooks
Steve Boone
Andy Bowden
Ed Broadnax
Jack Brooks
Christopher Bullock
Cliff Burgess
Pamela Cochran
Theodore Collins
Beth Davenport
Alexis Davidson
Christelle Douillet
Michelle Duran
Seth Elsheimer
Rhonda Emerson
Gary Evans
Jim Evans
Peggy Faber
Calix Fattmann
Ken Fattmann
Monique Fischl
Jim Fisher
Burk Foster
Bob Gundel
Wesley Hardacre
Bill Harris
Phil Henry
Ted Hobart
Steven Holehan
Bob Jacobowski
Art Jacobson
Bill Jennings
Chris Johnson
Jay Johnson
Chester Kalb
Lou Kneeshaw
Al Kohli
Rae Lynn Lamparek
Don Landry
Marion Landry
Fran Libasci
Mirek Malinowski
Barb Meinecke
Karen Michelsen
Tim Mullican
Jean Neely
Yen Nguyen
Phil Nomura
Andrew Olsen
Vern Patterson
Mary Alice Purcell
Aaron Redinger
Shanan Redinger
Terry Salaices
Brad Schwartz-
completes 50 states-3rd time
Jay Seashore
Suzy Seeley
David Shannon
Dan Shuff
Lisa Walbridge
Breanna Waldrup
John Wall
Craig Watson
Nancy Wentink

John Wojnaroski
Sharon Wojnaroski

Florida Boy's Ranch--Boys Ranch, FL     http://www.stateofmindsports.com/2010/events/running.htm
Mellody Hughes

Post Oak--Tulsa, OK     www.postoakrun.com

Lower Potomac River--Piney Point, MD     www.cbrcmd.org  email for a $10 discount shortbrownperson@juno.com
John Eng-looking for a ride from NYC, Baltimore or DC johnengy@yahoo.com
Jenny Seeto

Spring Run (50K/26.2/13.1/10M/5M)--Redmond, WA        http://www.nwtrailruns.com/

Naked Bavarian (40M/26.2/20M)--Leesport, PA     http://www.uberendurancesports.com/Nakedbavarian.html   new date 3/29/15

Lake Natoma--Folsom, CA  new date     http://elementalrunning.com/races/lake-natoma/

March 9
Antarctica--King George Island, Antarctica   http://www.marathontours.com/index.cfm?pid=10734

March 14
Catalina Island--Catalina Island, CA     http://www.runcatalina.com/index.php/catalina-island-marathon

Rock n Roll USA--Washington, DC   http://runrocknroll.competitor.com/usa
Shalisa Davis
Ernesto Garcia
Jerod Honrath

Ellerbe--Ellerbe Springs, NC      http://www.etinternet.net/~runrbike/esmfront.htm

Crazy Desert Trail (50M/26.2/13.1)--San Angelo, TX     www.roadlizards.org

Land Between the Lakes--Grand Rivers, KY    http://www.wkrc.org/phpnuke/modules.php?name=Content&pa=showpage&pid=2
Dan Wells

Music City Trail Ultra (50K/25K/12K)--Peagram, TN     http://hardwinadventures.com/music-city-trail-ultra/

Andrew Jackson--Jackson, TN    http://racesonline.com/events/andrew-jackson-marathon-half-marathon-5k  

Mesquite Canyon Trail (50M/30K/13.1)--Waddell, AZ      http://www.aravaiparunning.com/mesquite-canyon/
Pollyann Keller
Steve Keller


Montgomery--Montgomery, AL    http://montgomerymarathon.com/
Beth Davenport
Keenan Haga


Wilderness Park Run for the Bridges--Lincoln, NE     http://friendsofwildernesspark.org/
Doug Thompson

March 15
Seabrook Lucky Trail (26.2/13.1)--Seabrook, TX     www.seabrookmarathon.org  $85 for the marathon code: 50state   $150 for the challenge code: 50challenge
Shilpa Abbitt
Karen Berglund
Ron Berglund
Victor Bhatt
Roger Biggs
Paula Boone
Steve Boone
Bill Broderick
Jack Brooks

David Bucklew
Steven Holehan
Mike Huff
Ginger Trimble Knox
Bob Livitz
Mirek Malinowski
Parvaneh Moayedi
Thomas Okazaki
Andrew Olsen
Mark Parrotte
Jim Reeve
Dawn Shutter
Evelyn Smith
Breanna Waldrup


Los Angeles--Los Angeles, CA     www.lamarathon.com 
Eddie Hahn
Joe Markley
Jeannette Roostai
Charles Sayles


Tobacco Road--Cary, NC     www.tobaccoroadmarathon.com  10% discount code: 50States
Kerri Haskins
Lee Stock

Fall Creek Falls 50K--Pikeville, TN      http://www.imathlete.com/events/EventDetails.aspx?fEID=20020

Asheville Marathon at the Biltmore--Asheville, NC      http://ashevillemarathon.com/
Richard Albanese
Nancy Mills

Altis--Houston, MS     http://altisendurance.com/events/tanglefoot-trail-marathon-and-half-marathon
Cathie Johnson
Troy Johnson


Big Island--Hilo, HI     www.hilomarathon.org
Forrest Callicutt
Joe Church-completes 50 states
Tom Craven
Greg Gass
Tom Hallee
Charli Long
Brian Mann-completes 50 states
Mel Martin
les Martisko
Ken Ornellas
Rosemarie Ornellas
Andy Russell-completes 50 states
Clyde Shank
Kelly Shank
Steve White-
completes 50 states

Newport News One City--Newport News, VA     http://www.onecitymarathon.com/
Shalisa Davis

Northern Trails--Greensboro, NC     http://triviumracing.com/event/northern-trails-marathon-10-mile/

March 21
Grasslands (50M/26.2/13.1)--Decatur, TX     www.nttr.org

Raccoon Mountain (26.2/13.1)--Chattanooga, TN     https://secure.getmeregistered.com/get_information.php?event_id=12095

Instant Classic Trail--Pocahontas State Park, Chesterfield, VA     www.instantclassictrailrace.com 

Napa Valley Trail--Calistoga, CA   http://www.envirosports.com/default.asp?PageID=20880

TATUR Snake Run--Tulsa, OK           http://www.eventbrite.com/e/2015-six-hour-three-hour-snake-run-tickets-14297439025?aff=erelexporg

New Jersey Ultra Festival--Augusta, NJ     www.njtrailseries.com

Savin Rock (26.2/13.1)--West Haven, CT  inaugural     http://www.shorelinesharks.com/Events/Savin.htm
Beth Davenport
Steve Mies
Karen Morris

Michelle Perlee

Chicago Lakefront 50/50--Chicago, IL      http://www.chicagoultra.org/

Lake Martin (100M/50M/27M)--Alexander City, AL     http://lakemartin100mile.homestead.com/

HAT 50K--Havre de Grace, MD      http://www.hatrun.com/

Spring Equinox (50M/50K/10M)--Meadville, MS     http://forgeracing.net/2013-spring-equinox-50k/

Chuckanut 50K--Fairhaven, WA     http://chuckanut50krace.com/

Seneca Creek Greenway Trail--Gaithersburg, MD  http://www.senecacreekgreenwayrace.com/    date changed from 3/7/15

March 21-22
Lake Martin 100--Alexander City, AL     http://lakemartin100mile.homestead.com/

Three Days of Syllamo Day 1--Blanchard Springs, AR  
http://www.syllamo.org/3days/RaceInfo.aspx


March 22
Shamrock--Virginia Beach, VA      www.shamrockmarathon.com
Roger Biggs
Jack Brooks


Wrightsville Beach--Wrightsville Beach, NC   www.wrightsvillebeachmarathon.com
Scott Chismar
Greg Jones

Bataan Death March--White Sands, NM     www.bataanmarch.com
Dave Bell
Laura Ceraolo
Jim Fisher

Pamela Penfield

Georgia--Atlanta, GA    www.georgiamarathon.com   
Melisa Anderson-Strait
Shalisa Davis
Marsha Kaufman

Rome--Rome, Italy     www.maratonadiroma.it
Ed Childress

Greenway--Nashville, TN     http://frostbiterc.org/Greenway_Marathon.html

Oakland Running Festival--Oakland, CA   www.oaklandmarathon.com

All American (26.2/13.1)--Ft. Bragg, NC     http://www.fortbraggmwr.com/allamericanmarathon/
Dan Wells

Altis at Tanglefoot Trails--Houston, MS      http://altisendurance.com/events/tanglefoot-trail-marathon-and-half-marathon#race_location_info
Cathie Johnson
Troy Johnson


Cupcake--Marysville, WA     http://www.cupcakefunrun.com/

March 25-29
Dust Bowl Series--TX, OK, KS, CO, NM      http://mainlymarathons.com/dust_bowl_series   $10 discount code: MMDISC
David Clark
Eugene deFronzo
Bill Dolton

Carl Gustafson
Kendra Hensley
Pamela Penfield

March 26-28
Pickled Feet Ultra (48/24/12/6 Hr)--Boise, ID     http://24hour.pickledfeetultras.com/

March 28
Circular Logic--West Lafayette, IN     http://www.circularlogicmarathon.com/

End Sure Sandhills 50K--Fargo, ND      http://endracing.com/end-sure

Yakima River Canyon--Yakima, WA     http://www.ontherunevents.com/yrcm/
Janet Burgess
Beth Davenport

Tom Hallee

Queen City--Cumberland, MD     http://www.runthequeencity.com/
Bill Pauls

Prairie Spirit (100M/50M)--Ottawa, KS       http://prairiespirit100.com/the-event/

Running Dead Ultra--Senoia, GA     http://www.darksiderunningclub.com/ 

Trailbreaker--Waukesha, WI     http://www.runthetrailbreaker.com/

Operation Endurance (24Hr/12Hr/6Hr)--Ft. Benning, GA       http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=31181  

Golden Gate Headlands (26.2/13.1/6M)--Marin County, CA     www.envirosports.com

Crown King Scramble--Crown King, AZ     http://www.aravaiparunning.com/events/?7

Wicked--Wamego, KS     https://runsignup.com/Race/KS/Wamego/WickedFast

Emerald Isle--Emerald Isle, NC     http://www.emeraldislerun.com/

Clinton Lake Ultra--DeWitt, IL     https://secondwindrunningclub.org/races/clinton

Badger Mountain (100M/50M/50K/15K)--Richland, WA      http://www.badgermountainchallenge.com/p/updates.html

Twin State 50K--Windsor, VT     https://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=31779

Race for R.A.R.E.--Gastonia, NC     http://www.raceforrare.com/

Running the Shoals--Muscle Shoals, AL      http://runningtheshoals.itsyourrace.com/event.aspx?id=170
Tim Lyke
Vickie McDonald


Griffith Trail--Los Angeles, CA     http://griffithparktrailmarathon.com/

March 28-29
Umstead 100--Raleigh, NC     http://www.umstead100.org/
Tom Hosner

March 29
Ocean Drive--Cape May, NJ      www.odmarathon.org
John Eng
Keenan Haga
Michael Hammonds
Will Hofacker
Jerod Honrath

Hogeye--Fayetteville, AR     www.hogeyemarathon.com
Noel Agno
Vincent Ferraro
Carol Goslin
Mark Grandonico

Mary Hallet

Knoxville--Knoxville, TN   http://www.knoxvillemarathon.com/
Randell Hansen

Modesto--Modesto, CA     www.modestomarathon.com

Tomoka--Ormond Beach, FL     www.tomokamarathon.com
Roger Biggs
Jack Brooks

Seth Elsheimer

Fools Run 50K--Cuyahoga Valley Nat'l Rec. Area, OH     http://www.westernreserveracing.com/
Liz Wallace

A2A Arbuckles to Ardmore--Ardmore, OK     www.a2amarathon.com
Evelyn Watkins

Runners--Reston, VA       http://runnersmarathon.com/

Virginia Creeper--Abingdon, VA     http://www.runtricities.org/creepermarathon/
Stacy Caudell
John Weston

Ann Arbor--Ann Arbor, MI     http://theannarbormarathon.com/
Deidra Tuxen

Fools 50K/25K--Peninsula, OH     http://www.westernreserveracing.com/events/fools-50k-and-25k/

B&A Trail--Severna Park, MD     http://annapolisstriders.org/

Two Rivers Festival--Lackawaxen, PA      http://fastfinishes.net/events/two-rivers-marathon-race-festival/
Wendell Lafave
Jenny Seeto


Gorge Waterfalls 50K--Cascade Locks, OR      http://www.rainshadowrunning.com/gorge-waterfalls-50k.html

Naked Bavarian (40M/26.2/20M)--Leesport, PA     http://www.uberendurancesports.com/Nakedbavarian.html   date changed from 3/8/15

March ?

Greenway Trail--Damascus, MD     http://www.senecatrail.info/

Delano Park 12 Hour--Decatur, AL      http://www.delano12.com/

Three Days of Syllamo--Blanchard Springs, AR   http://www.syllamo.org/3days/RaceInfo.aspx

April 3
Gopher Attack--Regina, SK      http://gopherattack.com

April 4
Irving (26.2/13.1/10K/5K)--Irving, TX      www.irvingmarathon.com
Steve Boone
Edward Broadnax
Kevin Brosi
Calix Fattmann
Ken Fattmann
Dottie Holly
Rocky Holly
Terri Menghini
Leah Piper
Paul Piper
John Schaap
Jim Simpson
Harold Toomey
Leslie Toops
Angela Tortorice

Jamila Williams

Charlottesville--Charlottesville, VA     www.charlottesvillemarathon.com

Hells Hills (50M/50K/25K/10K)--Smithville, TX      http://www.tejastrails.com/HellsHills.html

American River 50--Auburn, CA      http://www.ar50mile.com/
Jim Fisher

Rockin K--Marquette, KS    http://www.ksultrarunners.org/

Skidaway Island--Skidaway Island, GA     http://www.savannahraces.com/#!skidaway-island-marathon--half/c1rym

Croom Trail Fools (50M/50K/16M)--Croom, FL     http://www.fools50.com/

Skidaway Island--Skidaway Island, GA     http://www.savannahraces.com/#!skidaway-island-marathon&mdashhalf/c1rym

April 5
Run 'til You're Boared 50K--Jacksonville, FL     http://www.runtilyoureboared.com/

Mike the Dog's Marathon--Tallahassee, FL
Mellody Hughes

April 10-12
Potowatomi Trail--Pekin, IL    http://www.potawatomitrailruns.com/geninfo.htm

April 10-11
Zumbro 100 (100/50/17)--Theilman, MN     http://www.zumbro100.com/

April 11
Mountain Man Memorial March--Gatlinburg, TN     http://www.mountainmanmemorialmarch.com/

Garden Spot Village--New Holland, PA     www.gardenspotvillagemarathon.org
Tim Freeseman

Eisenhower--Abilene, KS     www.eisenhowermarathon.com
Yoshio Otaki

Davy Crockett Bear Chase--Groveton, TX     www.50statesmarathonclub.com/bear.html
Peter Bennett
Karen Berglund
Ron Berglund
Kathryn Ivey
Mirek Malinowski
Mathew Mapram
Yen Nguyen
Jim Reeve
Suzy Seeley
Dan Shuff

Angela Tortorice

Sand Hollow--Hurricane, UT      www.sandhollowmarathon.net

Hawkeye (50K/25K)--Solon, IA      http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=30324

Tyler Run for Autism--Tyler, TX     http://www.tylerrunforautism.org/

Squak Mountain--Issaquah, WA      http://www.evergreentrailruns.com/4-11-squak-mountain-trail-run

Rock Creek Ramble (100K/50M/50K/30K/13.1)--Sprague, WA      http://www.nwtrailruns.com/

Forget the PR, Mohican--Loudonville, OH   http://www.mohican50k.com/

Lake Lowell--Nampa, ID      http://lakelowellmarathon.com/  
Jim Lathrop-Happy Birthday!
John Sovocool-
completes 50 states

Soaring Eagle--Sammamish, WA       http://www.nwtrailruns.com/

Bull Run Run 50M--Clifton, VA      http://www.vhtrc.org/brr/

Potowatomi Trail--Pekin, IL      http://www.potawatomitrailruns.com/geninfo.htm

Amarillo--Amarillo, TX     http://lonestarrunnersclub.net/

Toughest N' Texas Trail (50K/20M/10M/5M)--Waco, TX      https://www.edsregistration.com/events/49

April 12
Cape Cod Trail--Cape Cod, MA      http://www.capecodtrailrace.com/

Big D--Dallas, TX    http://www.texasmarathon.com/index.html

Raleigh Rock n' Roll--Raleigh, NC      http://runrocknroll.competitor.com/raleigh
Shalisa Davis
Patrick Reagan

Western Maryland Rail Trail--Hancock, MD     http://altisendurance.com/events/western-maryland-rail-trail-marathon-and-half-marathon

St. Louis--St. Louis, MO     www.gostlouis.org
Christopher Boundy
Michael Braunstein
Jim Cornelison
Keenan Haga

Matthew Hunter Jamerson
Evelyn Watkins
Jess Welsh

Vernonia--Vernonia, OR     www.orrc.net
Janet Burgess
Dave Martin
Gail Martin

Don Taylor

Brew to Brew--Kansas City, MO    http://brewtobrew.com/solo-race-information/

Paris--Paris, France     www.parismarathon.com
Debra Saltz

Downtown River Run--Reno, NV     http://www.downtownriverrun.com/    $20 discount email board member, Brad Schwartz b.radg1@yahoo.com for a unique discount code.
Yoshio Otaki

ORRRC--Xenia, OH      http://staging.orrrc.org/?tribe_events=48th-orrrc-marathon-26th-half-marathon

Blooms to Brews--Woodland, WA      http://bloomstobrews.getboldevents.com/

Bunbury 3 Waters--Bunbury, Australia
Caren della Cioppa

April 13-19
Riverboat Series--IL, MO, KY, TN, MS, AR, LA      http://mainlymarathons.com/home/riverboat   $10 discount code: MMDISC
Jim Cornelison
Bob Gundel

Kendra Hensley
Pamela Penfield

April 18
Carmel--Carmel, IN      www.carmelmarathon.com
Scott Chismar
Marsha Kaufman

New Mexico/Texas Challenge--Hobbs, NM     www.nmtexchallengemarathon.com
Tim Lyke

Blue Ridge--Roanoke, VA  http://blueridgemarathon.com/
Shalisa Davis

Doug Thompson

Leatherwood Mountains (50M/50K/10M)--Ferguson, NC     http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=29593

Martian--Dearborn, MI    http://www.martianmarathon.com/

Garmin In the Land of Oz--Olathe, KS       http://ozrun.org/  
Noel Agno
John Dietrich
Carol Goslin
Keenan Haga


Brian Mickelsen Memorial--Cottonwood, AZ       http://cottonwoodaz.gov/parksrec/bmm/
Bill Pauls

Salt Lake City--Salt Lake City, UT     www.saltlakecitymarathon.com
David Aldous-100th marathon
Tom Hallee


Free State Trail (100K/40M/26.2/13.1)--Lawrence, KS     www.psychowyco.com

Wenatchee--Wenatchee, WA     http://teddriven.com/wenatchee-marathon

Ouachita Trail--Little Rock, AR   http://www.runarkansas.com/OT50.htm

Run the Rock--Lillington, NC      http://www.spultrarun.com/run-the-rock-ultra-and-mini      

Bremerton--Bremerton, WA       http://www.bremertonmarathon.com/content/index.cfm

Yakima Skyline Rim 50K--Yakima, WA     http://www.rainshadowrunning.com/yakima-skyline-50k.html

Trail Mix--Rockford, MN      http://www.threeriversparks.org/events/Groups/trail-mix.aspx

Brazen Diablo Trails (50K/13.1/10K/5K)--Walnut Creek, CA      http://www.brazenracing.com/diablo.html

Leona Divide 50M/50K--Green Valley, CA     http://leonadivide5050.com/index.php

Breakneck Point Trail--Beacon, NY     http://www.rednewtracing.com/BreakneckPoint

Hyner View Trail Challenge--Hyner, PA     http://www.hikerun.com/

Traprock 50K--Bloomfield, CT     http://www.traprock50.com/

Brian Mickelsen Memorial (26.2/13.1/10K/2M)--Cottonwood, AZ     http://cottonwoodaz.gov/parksrec/bmm/
Eddie Hahn

Earth Day 50K--Crystal Lake, IL       https://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=29669

SweetH2O 50K--Lithia Springs, GA     http://www.active.com/lithia-springs-ga/running/races/9th-annual-sweeth2o-50k-2015
Thomas Skinner

Bel Monte 50M/50K/25K--Waynesboro, VA      http://www.belmonteraces.com/
Mike DeBlasis

April 19
Whidbey Island--Oak Harbor, WA      http://www.whidbeyislandmarathon.com/

Athens--Athens, OH    http://www.athensmarathon.org/Athens_Marathon/home.html 

Kiwanis Kingston Classic--Kingston, NY        http://www.hitsrunning.com/hits-kiwanis-kingston-classic/  

Spokane River 50K--Spokane, WA   http://www.spokaneriverrun.com/

Osh Kosh--Osh Kosh, WI     http://www.dutrirun.com/page/show/845790-oshkosh-half-marathon-and-5k-april-19-2015
Mary Schumann

HITS Kiwanis Kingston Classic--Kingston, NY     http://hitsrunning.com/hits-kiwanis-kingston-classic/

Ruth Anderson 50K--San Francisco, CA     https://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=30941

Skagit Valley Ultra--Mt. Vernon, WA        http://www.pacultras.com/svultras.html

April 20
Boston--Boston, MA      www.baa.org
Glen Anderson
Elizabeth Black-Wills
Stacy Bolyard
Brendan Cournane
Brooke Curran
Rich DeCample
Domitilia Dos Santos
Rhonda Emerson
Chuck Engle
Phillip Fields
Galen Garrison
Lisa Gesualdo
Michael Goolkasian
David Holmen
Jerod Honrath
Margaret Hvatum
Russ Johnson
Nancy King

Patricia Klein
Susan Kolbinsky
Wendell Lafave
Steven Lee
David Lindgren

Larry Macon
Julie Musselman
Dave Nemoto
Missy Peters
Tony Phillippi
Cade Remsburg
Dionida Ryce
Jim Roche
Suzy Seeley
Sophia Shi
Dan Shuff
Ken Sirois
Nancy Stoltzfus
Deydre Teyhen
Cathy Troisi
Steve Walters
Christopher Warren
David Zajic


April 25
Kentucky Derby--Louisville, KY     www.derbyfestivalmarathon.com
Richard Albanese
James Arico
Dave Bell
Nicole Casaletto
Jonathan Davidson
Jim Droz
Keenan Haga
Mark Harris
Will Hofacker
David Holcomb
Jim Heinz
Turhan Jordan
Sandy Lightner
Judy Ramsey-
completes 50 states
Patrick Reagan
John Schaap-
200th marathon
Tamara Smith
Lee Stock
John Swanson-
completes 50 states
Lindsay West

Runs with Scissors (50K/26.2/13.1)--Brighton, CO     http://runswithscissorsraces.weebly.com/

Illinois--Urbana, IL   http://illinoismarathon.com/race_marathon.php
Forrest Callicutt
Michael Hammonds
Mike Herrin

Frisco Fifty (50M/50K/26.2/13.1/10M)--Springfield, MO     www.omrr.org
Carol Goslin

Sybil Ludington 50K--Carmel, NY    http://www.runner.org/sybil/

TARC Spring Classic--Weston, MA    http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=30057    

Hurt the Dirt--Rockford, MI    http://hurtthedirt.com/

Folsom Lake Trail--Folsom, CA   http://www.insidetrail.com/ai1ec_event/folsom-lake-trail-run/

Triple Crown Trail--Newark, DE    www.udel.edu/johnmack/traildawgs/tc
Howard Keener

Country Music--Nashville, TN http://runrocknroll.competitor.com/nashville

Chippewa 50K--New Auburn, WI   http://www.frontrunnerusa.com/event/chippewa-50k-and-10k-trail-run

Jailbreak--Wautoma, WI     http://www.jailbreakmarathon.com/

River Rat--Yankton, SD     http://www.riverratmarathon.com/

Pine Line Trail--Medford, WI     https://www.facebook.com/pages/Pine-Line-Marathon-2015/228660997223247

Valles Caldera Runs (26.2/13.1/10K)--Valles Caldera National Preserve      http://www.highaltitudeathletics.org/caldera/index.htm

Golden Driller--Tulsa, OK inaugural      http://www.fleetfeettulsa.com/races/golden-driller-marathon
Beth Davenport

Henderson Trail Classic (55K/25K/13.1/10K/5K)--Henderson, NV     http://desertdash.com/races/henderson-trail-classic/    

Frisco Railroad--Willard, MO     http://www.friscorailroadrun.com/

Snake River Island Hop--Pasco, WA     http://www.plateautrailadventures.com/  

Let's Move--Mount Clemens, MI   http://www.letsmovefestival.com/

Jail Break--Wautoma, WI      http://www.jailbreakmarathon.com/

Promise Land--Bedford, VA     http://www.extremeultrarunning.com/

Scenic City Trail--Chattanooga, TN     http://www.rockcreek.com/trailmarathon.rco

April 25-26
Indiana 50M/100M--Albion, IN    http://www.indianatrail100.com/

April 26
Oklahoma City--Oklahoma City, OK   http://www.okcmarathon.com/
Bill Broderick
Beth Davenport
Wayne Depew
Kamal Jabbour
Tom Hosner
Matthew Hunter Jamerson

Olivia Medina

New Jersey--Long Branch, NJ   http://www.usroadsports.com/Signature/NewJersey/
Jameson Allen
Sandy Hugill
Dan Oh-
100th marathon
Randy Thierman


Big Sur--Carmel, CA     http://www.bsim.org/site3.aspx
Derek Boutang
Rick Marzullo

Lake Waramaug Ultras (100K/50M/50K)--New Preston, CT     http://lakewaramaugultra.com/

Glass City--Toledo, OH    http://www.glasscitymarathon.org/ $5 discount code: states
Dean Smith
Deidra Tuxen


Gettysburg North South--Gettysburg, PA      www.gettysburgnorthsouthmarathon.com

Pro Football Hall of Fame--Canton, OH    http://www.hofmarathon.com/

Iron Masters Challenge--Gardners, PA     http://www.ironmasterschallenge.com/

Trail--Pinckney, MI     http://trail.runningfitsites.com/  

Mt. Si Ultra--Snoqualmie, WA   http://www.mtsirelay.com/index.html

Eisenbahn--West Bend, WI   http://www.adrenalineraces.org/marathon/

Crossroads of Northern Indiana--Lowell, IN    http://www.nwicrossroads.com/

San Luis Obispo--San Luis Obispo, CA     www.slomarathon.com

BPAC 6 Hour Distance Classic--Buffalo, NY     http://www.wny-ultra.org/

Spring Eagle (50K/26.2/20M/13.1/10M/5M)--Sammamish, WA        http://www.nwtrailruns.com/

Backside Trail--Louisville, KY     http://backsidetrailmarathon.blogspot.com/

Capitol Peak Ultra--Olympia, WA     http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=30728

Bend--Bend, OR     http://www.bend-marathon.com/

London--London, England     https://www.virginmoneylondonmarathon.com/en-gb/
Jerod Honrath

April 29-May 3
Independence Series--MD, DE, PA, NJ, NY     http://mainlymarathons.com/series-3/independence/   $10 discount code: MMDISC
Shirley Kramer
Leith Daley-Cummins

Nathan Gray-completes 50 states-NY
Kendra Hensley
Pamela Penfield


May 1
May Day--Charleston, SC     https://sites.google.com/site/onshoreracing/races/mayday-marathon
Missy Zimmermann

May 2
Wisconsin--Kenosha, WI     www.wisconsinmarathon.com
Tasha Brandon
Beth Davenport
Marek Dubiel
Keenan Haga


Shiprock--Shiprock, NM      www.shiprockmarathon.com
Yoshio Otaki

Pandora's Box of Rox Trail (26.2/13.1/10K)--Burnet, TX     www.tejastrails.com

OBX Ultra (50K)--Corolla, NC      http://obxultramarathon.com/
Shalisa Davis

Brookings--Brookings, SD    http://www.brookingsmarathon.com/      $10 discount Check the "50 States" box during online registration.
Mark Granonico
Michelle Duran

Pacific Northwest--Eugene, OR      www.pacificnorthwestmarathon.com
Bill Pauls


Kings Mountain--Clover, SC     www.kingsmountainmarathon.com

Labor of Love (50M/50K/26.2/13.1/10K/5K)--Lovell Canyon, NV     http://calicoracing.squarespace.com/

Strolling Jim--Wartrace, TN  http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=29159  
Cathie Johnson
Troy Johnson


Collegiate Peaks--Buena Vista, CO     http://www.collegiatepeakstrailrun.org/

Greenland Trail 50K--Larkspur, CO     http://greenland50k.com/

Grand Ridge Trail--Issaquah, WA http://www.evergreentrailruns.com/55-ft-steilacoom-trail-run

Brazen Western Pacific--Fremont, CA  http://www.brazenracing.com/westernpacific.html

River Towns--Danville, PA      http://new.rivertownrace.com/?page_id=4972

New River--Todd, NC   http://www.newrivermarathon.com/
Evelyn Watkins

OBX Ultra (50K)--Corolla, NC      http://obxultramarathon.com/

Falcon 50 (50M/26.2)--Colorado Springs        http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=31367 

Run for Kids Challenge (50K/12Hr)--Birmingham, AL     http://www.runforkidschallenge.com/#

Ride the Wind Trail (100M/50M/25M/16M)--Las Vegas, NV      http://elementalrunning.com/

Master of all Terrain--Orlando, FL       http://mastersofallterrain.com/The_Masters_of_All_Terrain/Masters_of_All_Terrain.html

North Face Northeast--Bear Mountain, NY     http://www.thenorthface.com/en_US/endurance-challenge/bear-mountain-ny/?stop_mobi=yes

Big A 50K--York, ME     http://www.biga50k.com/

Rock the Ridge--New Paltz, NY     http://www.mohonkpreserve.org/rock-the-ridge

Falcon (50M/26.2)--Colorado Springs, CO      http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=31367 Valid DoD ID cardholders only!

Labor of Love--Las Vegas, NV     http://calicoracing.squarespace.com/labor-of-love/

Darkside 8 Hour--Moreland, GA     http://darksiderunningclub.com/race-applications/

May 2-3
Outrun 24--Kirtland, OH    http://outrun24.blogspot.com/

Sinister Night Trail--Queen Creek, AZ     http://www.aravaiparunning.com/events/?7

May 3
Kalamazoo--Kalamazoo, MI     www.thekalamazoomarathon.com     Reunion Run
Glen Anderson
Andrew Brooks
Dave Bell
Lois Berkowitz
Nilda Birch
Cathie Boyles
Tasha Brandon
Ross Brennan
Nancy Broadbridge
Daniel Brown
Maria Cacho
Martha Corazzini
Charlotte Corriher
Beth Davenport
Rachel Edney
Samy El-Guebaly
Eliot Ephraim
Walter Evans
Jim Fisher
Paul Fournier
Rick Franks
JoLee Gardner
Phillip Griffith
Jessie Gruca
Donna Habig-Sachleben
Karl-Peter Hammer
Rachel Hammer
Lynne Hans
Kerri Haskins
Mary Hennessy
Mike Herrin
Jeffrey Hollington
Murray Honick
Margaret Hvatum
Dennis Jennings
Don Landry
Marion Landry
Tony Lopetrone
Robert Mann
Amy May
Denis McCarthy
Brian Molony
Debby Moore
Jim Moore
Ruth Morrow
Brian Patrick Mulligan
Ron Paquette
Amy Reed
Cade Remsburg
Eva Sanmartini
Bradley Schwartz
Michele Siegrist
Darren Sorgenfrei
Jan Show
Nancy Stuparich
Michael V Smith
Mark Swanson
Linda Ann Thompson
Eddie Vega
Liz Wallace
Steve Walters
Dan Wells
Nancy Wentink

Kenneth Winn
Mark Zaremba

Tacoma City--Tacoma, WA      www.tacomacitymarathon.com
Sally Boles
Janet Burgess
Eddie Hahn
Pollyann Keller
Steve Keller
Kevin Moore


Providence--Providence, RI      www.rhoderaces.com
Steven Elster
Michael Hammonds
Mark Harris
Eli Hassid

Margie Lawrence
Dave Martin
Gail Martin

Steve Mies

Toronto--Toronto, ON     www.torontomarathon.com
Ray Lim

Flying Pig--Cincinnati, OH     www.flyingpigmarathon.com
Ed Childress
Caren della Cioppa
Tim Freeseman
Emily Hockman
Evelyn Watkins


Long Island--East Meadow,  NY     www.thelimarathon.com
Jorge Garcia-completes 50 states
Mike Nusblat
Michael Sinnett


Earth Rock Run--North Andover, MA   http://earthrockrun.com/

Pittsburgh--Pittsburgh, PA     www.pittsburghmarathon.com
Michael Braunstein
Howard Keener
Celeste Tremel
Jeff Ward


Potomac River Run--Carderock, MD       http://www.safetyandhealthfoundation.org/marathon/

Lincoln--Lincoln, NE      http://www.lincolnrun.org/races/marathon/
Margaret Chau-looking for female roommate margaretwchau@gmail.com
Michelle Duran
Carol Goslin

Mary Hallet
Tim Lyke

Colorado--Fort Collins, CO      www.thecoloradomarathon.com
Michele Grieves

Eau Claire--Eau Claire, WI     www.eauclairemarathon.org/

Vancouver--Vancouver, BC      http://www.bmovanmarathon.ca/

Avenue of the Giants--Redcrest, CA   http://www.theave.org/index.html

Race of Champions--Holyoke, MA     www.harriers.org/marathon

OC--Newport Beach, CA     http://www.ocmarathon.com/
Charles Sayles

Coastal Delaware Running Festival--Dewey Beach, DE      http://www.codelrun.com/#!
Scott Chismar

Palm Bluff Trail (50M/50K/13.1/7M)--Osteen, FL       https://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=30712

Chuckanut Mountain--Bellingham, WA     http://www.bellinghamtrail.com/p/chuckanut-mountain-12k30k.html

May 4
Oh Boy--Waterbury, CT  www.50statesmarathonclub.com/ohboy.html    inaugural  $10 discount Write "50 States Marathon Club member" on mail in application
Judy Altman
Romany Brooks
Eugene DeFronzo
Vincent Ferraro
Kathleen Gorman
Mark Landry
Larry Macon
Chuck Savage

Cathy Troisi

May 8-9
Spruce Woods Ultra (100M/50M/50K/26.2)--Spruce Woods Provincial Park, MB        http://sprucewoodsultra.com/

May 9
Fargo--Fargo, ND     www.fargomarathon.com
Jodi Berman
Christopher Boundy
Beth Davenport-
completes 50 states-3rd time
Caren della Cioppa
Michelle Duran
Keenan Haga

Randell Hansen
Kendra Hensley
Will Hofacker
Marsha Kaufman
Tim Lyke
Larry Macon
Dan Smith
John Titus

Sandi Weston

Glacier Ridge Trail Ultra--Butler, PA      www.glacierridgetrailultra.com

Lake Wobegon Trail--St. Joseph, MN     www.lakewobegontrailmarathon.org
Art Jacobson
Mary Alice Purcell-
100th marathon
Jim Smieja
Doug Thompson

Weekend Warrior (26.2/25K/13.1/10M/12K/5K)--Armada, MI     http://www.weekendwarriormarathon.com/  

Farm Park Challenge--Derwood, MD    http://www.farmparkchallenge.com/#

Mind the Ducks 12 Hour--Rochester, NY      http://mtd12hour.org/home

Grand Valley--Palisade, CO     http://mammothmarathons.org/grand-valley-marathon/

Lake Wobegon Trail--St. Joseph, MN     www.lakewobegontrailmarathon.org

Gnaw Bone 50--Brown County, IN     http://danceswithdirt.com/gnawbone-home   

First Call--Sammamish, WA    http://firstcalltorunmarathon.blogspot.com/

Muir Woods--Stinson Beach, CA     www.envirosports.com

McDonald Forest 50K--Corvalis, OR     http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=30355

Pend Oreille River--Newport, WA     http://www.newportwashingtonmarathon.com/

Rock On Lake Perry Trail 50K--Meridian, KS     http://www.psychowyco.com/lakeperrytrailruns/id3.html
Seth Elsheimer

Moonlight at Oak Ridge Cemetery--Springfield, IL     http://triharderpromotions.com/moonlight-marathon/  
Emily Hockman

May 10
Delaware--Wilmington, DE      www.delawaremarathon.org    $10 discount code: 50 State
Jameson Allen
Nicholas Amigoni
Laurie Baker
Peter Bennett
Paula Boone
Steve Boone

Fernando Bosseloo
Tasha Brandon
Luanne Brinn
Charles Burgess
David Clark
Steven Coles
Francesco Criniti
Myrna Czaplicki
Susan Daley
Kevin Ely
Al Emma
Eugene Fritzel
Lisa Garrone
James Green
Matthew Hamidullah
Bristol Hartlage
Kevin Hewitt
Sam Huang
Ashley Kelly
Hideki Kinoshita
Allison Lee
Vincent Ma
Larry Macon
David McCorquodale

Maggie Mount
Yen Nguyen
Bill Odendahl
William Ouchark
Bill Pauls
Leah Piper
Paul Piper
Dan Shuff
Evelyn Smith-
200th marathon-Happy birthday!
Kathryn Stoker
Keith Straw
Deydre Teyhen
John Teyhen
Rob Toonkel

Angela Tortorice
Chuck Van Duzee

Steve Walters
Kelly Watanabe
Ronnie Wong

Eugene--Eugene, OR     www.eugenemarathon.com
Aprelle Deuell-completes 50 states
John Eng-
looking for a ride from/back Portland johnengy@yahoo.com
Tom Hallee
Jerod Honrath
John Horton-
completes 50 states

Maine Coast--Biddeford, ME     http://www.mainecoast262.com/
Wendy Blauman


Heartland 50--Cassoday, KS     http://www.ksultrarunners.org/

Maine Coast--Biddeford, ME     http://www.mainecoast262.com/

May 14-17
Three Days at the Fair--Sussex County, NJ     https://sites.google.com/site/njtrailseries/fair
Tom Brand
Mike Brooks
Eugene DeFronzo
Lisa Gesualdo
Matthew Hamidullah
Don Landry
Marion Landry
Fran Libasci
Cheri Linwood
Jeff Linwood
Larry Macon
Chuck Savage
George Southgate
Kathryn Stoker
Cathy Troisi
Frances Wasicka
Joe Wasicka


May 16
Horse Capital (26.2/13.1)--Lexington, KY    www.horsecapitalmarathon.com   inaugural  10% discount code: 50States10
Carol Goslin
Michael Hipolito

Jerod Honrath

Ogden--Ogden, UT    www.ogdenmarathon.com
John Bozung
Michelle Duran
Jenna Flattery
Christopher Imm
Angie Whitworth Pace


Capon Valley 50K--Yellow Springs, WV   http://runcapon50k.com/

Playin’ Possum--Delaware, OH    http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=30546

Born to Run--Los Olivos, CA      http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=28468  

Silver State 50/50--Reno, NV      http://www.silverstatestriders.com/fiftyfifty/

Berryman (50M/26.2)--Potosi, MO    http://stlouisultrarunnersgroup.net/wp/?page_id=7

Ironman Texas--The Woodlands, TX     www.ironman.com

Sun Mountain--Winthrop, WA    http://www.rainshadowrunning.com/sun-mountain-50m--50k.html

Otter Creek Trail--Brandenburg, KY     http://www.headfirstperformance.com/

Tie Dye--Yellow Springs, OH     http://staging.orrrc.org/?tribe_events=9th-tie-dye-32-16-miler

Starved Rock Country--Ottawa, IL       http://starvedrockcountrymarathon.org/

Rhinebeck Hudson Valley--Rhinebeck, NY     http://www.travelbyfeat.com/rhvmarathon/

Walker Only (50K/26.2/13.1)--St. Cloud, MN http://walkonmn.org/marathon/general.html

May 16-17
Keys 100M/50M--Key West, FL      http://www.keys100.com/
Jim Fisher

Massanutten Mountain 100M--Fort Valley, VA      http://www.vhtrc.org/mmt/

May 17
Green Bay (26.2/13.1)--Green Bay, WI    http://www.cellcomgreenbaymarathon.com/
Guy Benoit
Daniel Brown-
completes 50 states
Lee Stock

Colorado Colfax (26.2/13.1)--Denver, CO      http://www.runcolfax.org/
Derek Boutang


Shires of Vermont--Bennington, VT    http://www.bkvr.net/#!shires-race-detail/c3o     
Andrea Carollo
Michael Garza
Michael Hammonds
Jenny Seeto
Thomas Skinner


Vineyards Grapes of Half--Eugene, OR   http://www.pinkbuffaloracing.com/GrapesofHalf.html

Black Mountain Monster (24H/12H/6H)--Black Mountain, NC    http://www.blackmountainmonster.com/ 

Dirty German--Philadelphia, PA http://www.uberendurancesports.com/Dirtygerman.html

Capital City--Olympia, WA    www.capitalcitymarathon.org  
Kip Eldridge
Tom Hallee


Cleveland--Cleveland, OH    http://www.clevelandmarathon.com/

Great Lakes Bay--Midland, MI    http://www.greatlakesbaymarathons.com/
Tim Lyke

Surfers Path--Santa Cruz, CA    http://events.lifestyleescapes.com/

Horseshoe Lake--Palo Alto, CA http://www.coastaltrailruns.com/hl_horseshoe_lake.html
Seth Elsheimer

Run for the Red--Pocono Mountains, PA     www.poconomarathon.org

Sugarloaf--Carrabassett Valley, ME   http://sugarloaf.com/marathon  
Debra Saltz

Chicagoland Spring (26.2/13.1)--Schaumberg, IL     http://www.allcommunityevents.com/chicagoland_spring_marathon/chicagoland_marathon_home.html

Ohlone Wilderness 50K--Livermore, CA     http://ohlone50k.com/

Gate City--Nashua, NH      http://www.gcsmarathon.com/
Kerri Haskins-100th marathon

Coyote Lake--Morgan Hill, CA     https://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=30617

Watershed Preserve 12 Hour--Redmond, WA        http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=32682  

May 18
New England Challenge Pine Tree--Portland, ME     www.newenglandchallenge.org
Andrea Carollo
Shalisa Davis

Jenny Seeto
Thomas Skinner

May 19
New England Challenge Granite State--Nashua, NH     www.newenglandchallenge.org
Shalisa Davis
Jenny Seeto
Thomas Skinner

May 20
New England Challenge Red Island--Warwick, RI     www.newenglandchallenge.org
Andrea Carollo
Shalisa Davis

Wendell Lafave
Jenny Seeto
Thomas Skinner


May 21
New England Challenge Nutmeg State--Hartford, CT     www.newenglandchallenge.org
Andrea Carollo
Shalisa Davis

Michael Garza
Jenny Seeto

Thomas Skinner

May 22
New England Challenge Old Colony--Springfield, MA     www.newenglandchallenge.org
Shalisa Davis
Thomas Skinner

May 23
Bay Shore--Traverse City, MI     www.bayshoremarathon.org

Soaring Eagle--Sammamish, WA      http://www.evergreentrailruns.com/

Nanny Goat (12H/24H/100M)--Riverside, CA     http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=29956  

Trails of Fury--Las Vegas, NV    http://www.desertdash.com/races/trails-of-fury/

Prince of Wales Island--Craig, AK      www.powmarathon.org  

Booneville Backroads Ultra--Booneville, IA     http://boonevillebackroadsultra.com/

Gamelands Ultra (50K/10M)--Wagram, NC      http://www.spultrarun.com/spur-cup-series

Sehgahunda Trail--Mount Morris, NY     http://yellowjacketracing.com/events/sehgahunda-trail-marathon-relay-2/

Sole Challenge--Fayetteville, PA http://www.solechallenge24.com/Default.aspx

May 23-24
Sulpher Springs Trail (100M/50M/50K/25K/10K)--Ancaster, ON      http://www.burlingtonrunners.com/

May 23-25
The Texas Threesome--Dallas, TX      http://www.running-the-distance.com/
Steve Boone
Edward Broadnax-
150th marathon
Kevin Brosi
Eugene DeFronzo
Kathryn Ivey
Nichole Mathis
Maggie Mount
Clyde Shank
Angela Tortorice

Charlie Viers

May 24
Wyoming--Laramie, WY  www.angelfire.com/wy2/marathon
Xiao Tu

Med City--Rochester, MN     http://medcitymarathon.com
Ernesto Garcia
Jim Roche


Memorial Day--Lenox, MA  www.memorialdaymarathon.com
Kelly Blalock
Janet Burgess

Doug Thompson

Buffalo--Buffalo, NY     www.buffalomarathon.com  
Michael Garza
Jenny Seeto


Coeur d’Alene--Coeur d’Alene, ID    http://www.cdamarathon.com/
Caren della Cioppa

Mountains 2 Beach--Ojai, CA   http://www.mountains2beachmarathon.com/

Vermont City--Burlington, VT     www.vermontcitymarathon.org
Dave Bell
Keenan Haga
Kerri Haskins

Mike Herrin
Jerod Honrath
Karen Morris
Mike Nusblat
Mark Wendt-
completes 50 states

Pineland (50M/50K/25K/10K/5K)--New Gloucester, ME     http://www.pinelandtrails.com/
Dave Martin
Gail Martin

Ottawa National Capital--Ottawa, ON     www.runottawa.ca
Howard Keener
Ray Lim

May 23-24
Sole Challenge 24 Run     http://www.solechallenge24.com/Default.aspx

May 25
Vail Valor--Vail, CO    http://www.speckled-hound.com/  $10 discount code: 15VALMM

May 30
Newport--Newport, OR        www.newportmarathon.org
Jim Droz
Tom Hallee
Sandy Hugill-
completes 50 states
Kevin Moore
William Daniel Reeves

Lori Schwartz
Mike Schwartz



Famous Idaho Potato--Boise, ID  http://www.ymcatvidaho.org/fip
Tim Collins
Kendra Hensley

Self Transcendence 7 & 13 Hour--Seattle, WA     http://northwestrunning.us/

Magnificent--Huntington Beach, CA     http://www.abetterworldrunning.com/#!magnificent-marathon-53015/c10b4

South Mountain Reservation Mayapple Ultras (100K/50K/20M/10M)--Milburn, NJ     https://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=32216

Sri Chinmoy 7 & 13 Hour--Seattle, WA     http://us.srichinmoyraces.org/7and13

Dawn to Dusk to Dawn--Sharon Hill, PA      https://runsignup.com/Race/PA/SharonHill/DawnToDuskToDawnUltras

Flint Hills Trail 40--Ottawa, KS     http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=30363
Jim Roche

May 30-31
Adrenaline Night Trail--Fountain Hills, AZ     http://www.aravaiparunning.com/events/?7

May 31
Rock n Roll--San Diego, CA     http://runrocknroll.competitor.com/san-diego
James Baertsch
Eddie Hahn
Tim Lyke

Echo Valley (50K/26.2/13.1/10K)--Chelan, WA     http://www.evergreentrailruns.com/

Run for Water--Abbotsford, BC    http://abbotsford.runforwater.ca/

Rockford--Rockford, IL     www.rockfordmarathon.com

Calgary-Calgary, AB     http://calgarymarathon.com/
John Lent


Minneapolis--Minneapolis, MN     http://www.teamortho.us/Minneapolis-Marathon/

Teanaway Trail (26.2/13.1/10K/5K)--Cle Elum, WA         http://www.nwtrailruns.com/

NJ Trail Spring Series--Mountainside, NJ     http://www.njtrailseries.com/spring

Indoor Insanity--Winston-Salem, NC     http://www.dynamitevents.org/ii-welcome
Stacy Caudell

Carvins Cove--Roanoke, VA     http://www.mountainjunkies.net/carvins_cove.htm

Walled City--Derry, North Ireland     http://thewalledcitymarathon.com/
Rich Holmes-500th marathon

May ?
Lansing--Lansing, MI     www.lansingmarathon.com

Highland Forest--Fabius, NY      http://www.syracusechargers.org/highland123/index.html

June 1-7
Heartland Series--OH, MI, IN, IL, IA, WI, MN      http://mainlymarathons.com/heartland   $10 discount code: MMDISC
Jim Cornelison
Burk Foster
Carl Gustafson

Kendra Hensley
Shirley Kramer
Jenny Seeto
Trish Wakeham

June 6
Sunburst--South Bend, IN        www.sunburstraces.org   $5 discount code: 50statemarathon2015

Squaw Peak 50M Trail--Provo, UT     www.squawpeak50.com

Green River--Green River, WA     
http://www.greenrivermarathon.com/
Will Hofacker

Another Dam 50K--Englewood, OH http://www.fmfhome.com/ad50k/

Bethel Hill Moonlight Boogie (50M)--Ellerbe, NC      http://www.theboogieraces.com/BOOGIEINFOPAGE.html

Storm the Dam Trail (26.2/13.1/10K/5K)--El Dorado, KS         http://ozendurance.net/events/storm-dam-trail-marathon-half-marathon-10k-5k/   
Thomas Skinner
Tamara Smith


Run Under the Stars--Paducah, KY     http://66.49.143.155/phpnuke/modules.php?name=Content&pa=showpage&pid=21
Cathie Johnson
Troy Johnson


Shadow of the Giants (50K/20K)--Cleveland National Forest, CA      http://www.bigbaztrailraces.com/

Deception Pass--Oak Harbor, WA     https://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=30345

Chester Woods Trail--Rochester, MN     http://chesterwoodstrailrun.blogspot.com/
Blaine Phillips-completes 50 states

Vashon Island (50K/10M)--Vashon Island, WA     https://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=30841

June 6-7
FANS (24Hr/12Hr/6Hr)--Minneapolis, MN     http://www.fans24hour.org/

Kettle Moraine 100M--La Grange, WI      www.kettle100.com

June 7
Windermere--Spokane, WA      www.windermeremarathon.com

Casper--Casper, WY     www.runwyoming.com
Kathy Burkey
Elaine DeLong
Steven Elster
Keenan Haga
Michael Hammonds
Nancy King
Margie Lawrence
Holly Lewis
Kevin Moore
Michael Nusblat
Bill Pauls
Lori Schwartz-
completes 50 states
Mike Schwartz-
completes 50 states
Randy Thierman

JC Santa Teresa
Tracy Wallace

Deadwood-Mickelson Trail--Deadwood, SD     http://www.deadwoodmickelsontrailmarathon.com/
Christopher Boundy
Matthew Hunter Jamerson
Steve Walters

North Olympic Discovery--Port Angeles, WA     www.nodm.com   $10 discount code: welove50s

Steamboat--Steamboat Springs, CO http://www.steamboat-chamber.com/info/events/sbcccalendarevent.marathon_10.item.asp
Dave Bell-400th marathon
Mike Herrin
Mark Swanson


June 13
Whitefish Point--Paradise, MI     http://www.whitefishpointmarathon.org/ $5 discount code: MM50
Lois Berkowitz-400th marathon
Don Taylor

Rock n’ Roll Seattle--Seattle, WA    http://runrocknroll.competitor.com/
Michelle Brundage
Shalisa Davis

Keenan Haga
Tim Lyke

Hatfield-McCoy--Williamson, WV/Goody, KY     www.hatfieldmccoymarathon.com 
Roger Heacock-completes 50 states
Pollyann Keller
Steve Keller
Wendell Lafave
Teresa Moore
Karen Morris

Pat Neff
Kathy Pryor-
completes 50 states
Gordy Savela
Cathy Troisi-350th marathon
David Zajic


Walkway--Poughkeepsie, NY   inaugural  http://walkwaymarathon.org/

Sandhills--Valentine, NE     www.sandhillsmarathon.com
Michael Martin

Utah Valley--Provo, UT     www.utahvalleymarathon.com
Michael Nusblat

1/2 Sauer 1/2 Kraut (26.2/13.1)--Philadelphia, PA      http://www.uberendurancesports.com/races.html

Maryville Chamber Country Classic (26.2/13.1/10K/5K)--Maryville, MO http://www.chambercountryclassic.com/
J.R. Nolen

Marathon to Marathon--Marathon, IA     www.marathon2marathon.com
Wayne Depew
William Daniel Reeves

Celeste Tremel

Teton Dam--Rexburg, ID     www.dammarathon.com

Laurel Highlands Ultra 70.5M--Johnstown, PA      http://www.laurelultra.com/index70.htm

Governor's Cup--Helena, MT     www.govcupmt.com

Race the Lake--Cooperstown, NY     http://www.clarksportscenter.com/events/race-the-lake/
Kamal Jabbour

Snoqualmie Valley--Carnation, WA     http://www.snoqualmievalleyrun.com/

Dam--Oakridge, OR     http://www.oregonoutdoorsports.com/the-dam-marathon
Rich Holmes-completes 50 states-5th time

Midsummer Nights Dream 12 Hour--Canton, GA      https://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=31434
Cathie Johnson
Troy Johnson


Big Pine 108K--Flagstaff, AZ     www.aravaiparunningcom
James Sinclair

June 13-17
Jackal Trail--Jackson, TN       http://runitfast.com/the-jackal-trail-marathon/

June 14
Marion Rotary for Shoes--Marion, IA     www.marathonforshoes.com  30% off registration use the code: 50states2015

Lake Placid--Lake Placid, NY     www.lakeplacidmarathon.com

Swan Lake--Viborg, SD  www.myslcc.com
Marsha Kaufman

Light at the End of the Tunnel--North Bend, WA http://www.littlemarathon.com/littlemarathon/tunnel/

Maritime--Manitowoc, WI     http://maritimemarathon.org/
Mary Schumann

June 17
Native Jackal Trail--Henderson, TN      http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=32277 

June 19
Bear Lake Idaho--Fish Haven, ID   http://bearlakeendurance.com/    code: ManiacTrifecta for 25% off for all 3 races.  code: ManiacDouble for 20% off for double
Michael Scott Chismar
Greg James
Lisa Pass

Dan Smith
Doug Thompson


June 20
Bear Lake Utah--Laketown, UT   http://bearlakeendurance.com/    code: ManiacTrifecta for 25% off for all 3 races.  code: ManiacDouble for 20% off for double
Michael Scott Chismar
Greg James
Janice Lally-Gonzales-
completes 50 states
Lisa Pass
Jenny Seeto
Doug Thompson

Mayor's--Anchorage, AK     www.mayorsmarathon.com
Kelly Blalock-completes 50 states
Bill Broderick

Bob Cannava-completes 50 states
Jessie Gruca
Randell Hansen
Will Hofacker
Greg McGugan-
completes 50 states
Anntriniece Napper-
completes 50 states
Lee Stock
Jerry Vondruska-
completes 50 states

Grandma's--Duluth, MN     www.grandmasmarathon.com
Glen Anderson-
completes 50 states-2nd time
James Arico
Jonathan Davidson
Matthew Hunter Jamerson
Mike Swanson


Chicklacamoose (26.2/50K)--Clearfield, PA     http://www.clfdccd.com/chinklacamoose-marathon--ultra.html

Taylor Mountain (50K/26.2/13.1/5M)--Issaquah, WA     http://www.evergreentrailruns.com/

Big Elk--Elkton, MD     http://www.adventuregeekproductions.com/xterra-big-elk-marathon.html  

Trail Rail (50M/50K/30K/12K)--St Regis, MT    http://trailrailrun.com/

Mary's Peak 50K--Blodgett, OR   http://maryspeak50k.com/
Jim Roche

Rattlesnake Ridge (50K/13.1/5M)--North Bend, WA        http://www.nwtrailruns.com/

River of No Return--Challis, ID     http://runchallis.com/

Leadville Trail--Leadville, CO     http://www.leadvilleraceseries.com/run/trailmarathonheavyhalf/

Dizzy Goat (12H/6H/3H)--Gretna, NE        http://www.irunwithgoats.org/    

The Great Run--Cranberry Isles, ME     http://thegreatrun.crowathletics.com/transportation_TGR.html

Vegan Power 50K--Pittsfield, MA     http://veganpowerultra.com/

June 20-21
Mohican 100 Trail--Loudinville, OH     http://ombc.net/mohican-100-trail-run/mohican-100-trail-run-general-info

June 21
Bear Lake Wyoming--Cokeville, WY   http://bearlakeendurance.com/    code: ManiacTrifecta for 25% off for all 3 races.  code: ManiacDouble for 20% off for double
Michael Scott Chismar
Greg James
Lisa Pass

Jenny Seeto
Dan Smith
Doug Thompson


Vancouver USA--Vancouver, WA     www.vancouverusamarathon.com
Janet Burgess
Carol Goslin-
300th marathon
Tom Hallee
Allison Lee

Manitoba--Winnipeg, MB      http://manitobamarathon.mb.ca/

Estes Park--Estes Park, CO      www.epmarathon.org

Black Bear--Orono, ME     http://www.umaine.edu/blackbearmarathon/

June 26
Black Hills 100 (100M/50M/50K)--Sturgis, SD     www.blackhills100.com

June 27
Charlevoix--Charlevoix, MI     www.goodboyevents.com  
Beth Davenport
Keenan Haga

William Daniel Reeves-completes 50 states

Run4Troops--Dubuque, IA     www.run4troops.com
Margaret Chau-looking for female roommate margaretwchau@gmail.com
Ray Lim

Aspen Backcountry--Aspen, CO      www.aspenbackcountrymarathon.com

GBRC 6H/8H Ultra--Green Bay, WI    http://greenbayrunningclub.org/
Mary Schumann

Dusk to Dawn 50 Miler--Southern Pines, NC   https://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=28866

Pacific Crest--Sunriver, OR     http://aasportsltd.com/event/pacificcrest/

Hypnosis Night Trail--Goodyear, AZ     http://www.aravaiparunning.com/events/?7

Hell Hath no Hurry--Pittsburg, PA     http://www.hellhathnohurry.org/

Western States 100--Squaw Valley, CA      http://www.wser.org/
Jim Roche


June 28
Kona--Kona, HI     http://konamarathon.com/  $10 discount code: KMC10
Tom Abbruscato
Cheryl Baumann-
completes 50 states
Wendy Blauman-
looking for a roommate wsbnyc340@aol.com
Paula Boone
Steve Boone
Ila Brandli
Kyra Bronson
Christopher Bullock
Teal Clark
Alexis Davidson
Carol Earles
Laura Ephram
Jennifer Everett
Lauren Farkash
Bob Galvin
Laura Garrett
Kirsten Godleski
Diane Harty-
completes 50 states
Mark Kramer-
completes 50 states
Laura Labriola-completes 50 states
Deborah Lazerson
Ed Loy

Larry Macon
Janice Markulin
Blaine Phillips
Joe Redmond-
completes 50 states
Jarrett Roberts
Davide Schuster
Kathy Spasoff
Mark Stodghill
Mike Thams
Craig Thompson-
completes 50 states
Annette Tomal

North Devon--North Devon, UK     http://www.northdevonmarathon.co.uk/
Christopher Boundy

Bay of Fundy--Lubec, ME      http://www.bayoffundymarathon.com/
Kathy Burkey-completes 50 states
Michael Hammonds

Jerod Honrath

Grant-Pierce Indoor--Arlington, VA     www.racepacket.com/tidalbasin/marathon.html

Ironman Coeur d'Alene--Coeur d'Alene, ID     www.ironman.com
Christopher Imm

Mt. Kilimanjaro--Moshi, Tanzania     http://www.mtkilimanjaromarathon.com/
Sharon Kerson-completes 7 continents

June ?
Cumberland Gap Ridge Trail--Cumberland Gap, TN     http://cugapmarathon.weebly.com/

Beacon Rock 50K--North Bonneville, WA    http://beaconrock50k.blogspot.com/

St. Joe River--St. Maries, ID   http://www.stjoerivermarathon.com/

Niagara Ultra Races (100K/50K/26.2/13.1)--Niagara on the Lake, ON      http://www.welovetorun.com/events/niagaraultra.html

Herriman Oquirrh Mountain (26.2/13.1/10K/5K)--Herriman, UT        http://www.ommarathon.com/    

Bellevue Ghost Marathon--Bellevue, WA   http://bellevueghost.blogspot.com/

Rattlesnake Ridge--North Bend, WA http://www.nwtrailruns.com/content/rattlesnake-ridge-run

San Juan Island--Friday Harbor, WA   http://sjmarathon.org/

July 3-5
Merrill's Mile 24 Hour--Dahlonega, GA   https://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=30448  Marsha White

July 3
Cook Park--Tigard, OR       http://cookparkmarathon.com/

Merrill's Mile 6 Hour--Dahlonega, GA
Tom Hosner

July 4
Foot Traffic Flat--Sauvie Island, OR    http://www.foottraffic.us/flat/

Angel Fire Adventure (26.2/13.1/5K)--Angel Fire, NM     www.angelfireadventure.com  $10 discount for marathon or half. Use the codes: MARATHON or HALF MARATHON
Dave Bell
Beth Davenport

Thomas Perri

July 5
Hotter than Hell--New Orleans, LA     www.hotterthanhellmarathon.com

Stars and Stripes--Beaverton, OR      http://starsandstripesmarathon.com/
Tom Hallee

July 9
Vol State Road Race (500K)--Dorena Landing, MO         http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=29688  
Thomas Skinner

Inca Trail--Cusco, Peru
Doug Thompson

July 11
Lets Climb a Mountain--Spokane, WA    http://www.letsclimbamountain.com/

Grandfather Mountain--Boone, NC     http://www.hopeformarrow.org/gmminfo.htm
James Arico

Psycho Psummer 50K--Kansas City, KS     http://www.psychowyco.com/id75.html

Devil's Lake (50M/50K/26.2/13.1/10K)--Merrimac, WI    http://danceswithdirt.com/devilslake-home

Beaverhead 100K/50K--Salmon, ID    http://beaverheadenduranceruns.com/

Waugoshance Trail--Emmet County, MI    http://www.greatlakesendurance.com/michigan-races/waugoshance.html

Solemates Ultra (100M/24H/12H/6H)--Prescott, AZ    http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=29065   

Catoctin 50K--Frederick, MD    http://www.ultrunr.com/Catoctin/catoctin.html

July 11-12
Viaduct Trail Ultra (100M/50M)--Lanesboro, PA       https://sites.google.com/site/viaducttrailultramarathon/home

July 12
Mad (26.2/13.1)--Mad River Valley, VT     http://www.madmarathon.com/   
Derek Boutang
Kip Eldridge
Boonsom Hartman-
completes 50 states-4th time
Jim Higgins
Nancy King

Kamal Jabbour
Sheila Lafave
Wendell Lafave
Larry Macon
Lee Stock
Trish Wakeham-
completes 50 states

Missoula--Missoula, MT      www.missoulamarathon.org
Randell Hansen
Jerod Honrath
John Horton
Nancy King
Michael Nusblat
Dan Smith

Xiao Tu-completes 50 states-3rd time
Joe Wurzelbacher

July 18
Songonapmit/Timpanogos (26.2/13.1)--American Fork, UT     www.timphalf.com

Morgan Valley--Morgan, UT     www.morganvalleymarathon.com
Beth Davenport
Michelle Duran


Madison--Madison, MT    http://themadisonmarathon.com/   10% discount mail in registration contact sam@yespi.net   Use the code: GYAS50STATECLUB  
Lois Berkowitz
Rich Holmes

Don Taylor
Cathy Troisi

Salmon Run--Cordova, AK     http://www.copperriverwild.org/
Nancy Goodnight

Aspen Valley--Aspen, CO     www.aspenvalleymarathon.com
Tim Collins

University of Okoboji--Okoboji, IA     www.threesons.com

Loonies Midnight--Livingston, TN    http://www.looniesmarathon.com/home.html   
Stacy Caudell

El Scorcho (50K/25K)--Fort Worth, TX     http://elscorchorun.com/

Vermont 100--Woodstock, VT     http://vermont100endurancerun.blogspot.com/
Jim Roche

McCall Trail Running Classic (40M/20M/10M)--McCall, ID     http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=31815
Gabrielle Orsi

July 19
Big Sky--Big Sky, MT   inaugural   http://themadisonmarathon.com/   10% discount mail in registration contact sam@yespi.net   Use the code: GYAS50STATECLUB  
Lois Berkowitz
Anne Broussard-
completes 50 states
Rich Holmes

Lynne Hans
Cathy Troisi

REVEL Rockies--Denver, CO     https://www.runrevel.com/rdv/
Marsha Kaufman
JC Santa Teresa-
200th marathon
Jenny Seeto
Mark Stodghill-
350th marathon

July 24
Deseret News--Salt Lake City, UT     http://deseretnewsclassic.com/
Michelle Duran
Steve Kimmel
John Titus

Jeff Ward

July 24-25
Around the Lake 24--Wakefield, MA     http://www.srr.org/events/annual_events/24hour/index.php

July 25
Frank Maier--Juneau, AK      http://southeastroadrunners.weebly.com/frank-maier-marathon.html
Frank Bartocci-completes 50 states-10th time
Paula Boone
Steve Boone

Marv Bradley
Burk Foster
Mary Beth Fournier
Paul Fournier
Bob Galvin
Sonia Gomes
Tia Harrison
Robert Huesgen
Kathryn Ivey
Curtis Jarratt
Gerald King
Gustavo Levy
Vincent Ma
Larry Macon
Cheryl Cook-McCoy
Leah Piper
Paul Piper
Kathy Pryor
Chuck Savage
Steffen Schneider

Cindy Stage
Maria Vargas
Jeffrey Vieyra


Grand Island Trail--Munising, MI     http://www.greatlakesendurance.com/michigan-races/grand-island-trail-marathon.html
Doug Thompson

Australian Outback--Ayers Rock, NT, Australia
Wayne Wright-completes 7 continents

Full Moon Midnight 50K--Perryville, AR     http://www.fullmoon50k.com/

M.A.D.--Idaho Falls, ID    http://www.idahofallsmarathon.com/#!marathon/cjg9      

Endless Summer 6 Hour--Annapolis, MD   http://annapolisstriders.org/

Grand Mesa Trail Ultra--Cedaredge, CO      http://grandmesa100.com

Montour 6 Hour--Danville, PA     http://new.rivertownrace.com/?page_id=6093

Siskiyou Out Back (50M/50K/15K)--Ashland, OR     http://siskiyououtback.com/

BUS Pajama Romp 6 hour--Queens, NY       http://www.newyorkultrarunning.org/2015_BUS_Pajama6Hr.htm  

Burning River 100--Cleveland, OH     http://www.burningriver100.org/

July 25-26
New Mexico State Parks--Sugarite (CO/NM)/Eagle Nest, NM     www.mainlymarathons.com    $10 discount code: MMDISC
Beth Davenport

July 26
San Francisco--San Francisco, CA     www.thesfmarathon.com
Keenan Haga
Tom Hallee
Sharon Kerson
Charles Sayles
Celeste Tremel

Bearfest--Wrangell, AK     http://www.bearfest.net/Alaska_BearFest/Home.html
Frank Bartocci
Larry Macon
Steffen Schneider
Jeffrey Vieyra

Pennsylvania Grand Canyon--Wellsboro, PA http://www.pagrandcanyonmarathon.com/

Ironman Lake Placid--Lake Placid, NY     www.ironman.com

Ironman Canada--Whistler, BC, Canada     www.ironman.com

July ?
Hatcher Pass--Willow, AK     http://www.willowraceseries.com/hatcher-pass-marathon

August 1
Grand Ridge Trail--Issaquah, WA      http://www.evergreentrailruns.com/84-grand-ridge-trail-run

Moosalamoo Trail (14M/36M)--Goshen, VT     http://www.moosalamooultra.com/

Eagle Creek Trail--Indianapolis, IN      http://planetadventurerace.com/trail/eagle

Kat'cina Mosa 100K--Provo, UT     www.squawpeak50.com

Pacific Crest Trail--Tacoma, WA     http://grandcanyontreks.org/  

Lost Turkey Trail--Claysburg, PA     http://www.lostturkeyultra.com/

August 1-2
Vertigo Night Trail--Waddell, AZ     http://www.aravaiparunning.com/events/?7

August 2
Ironman Boulder--Boulder, CO     www.ironman.com

Drake Well--Titusville, PA   http://www.thedrakewellmarathon.com/  

Thorp Mountain--Cle Elum, WA    http://grandcanyontreks.org/

Blister in the Sun--Cookeville, TN      http://www.harpethhillsmarathon.com/blister/  
Jeannie Armagost

August 8
Badlands--Medora, ND      inaugural     http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=29899
Beth Davenport

Mt Sneffels--Ouray, CO     www.mtsneffelsmarathon.com
Ken Ornellas-150th marathon

Howl at the Moon 8 Hour--Danville, IL      www.kennekuk.com/events.htm#Howl

Cool Moon Trail (100M/100K/50M/25M/14M)--Cool, CA      http://elementalrunning.com/

Paavo Nurmi--Hurley, WI      http://business.hurleywi.com/events/details/47th-annual-paavo-nurmi-marathon-188

Crater Lake--Klamath Falls, OR      www.craterlakerimruns.com

Beast of Burden-Summer (100M/50M/25M)--Lockport, NY     http://www.beastofburden100.com/home_summer.html
Julia Khvasechko-150th marathon

August 9
Angkor Wat Empire-Angkor Wat, Cambodia      http://www.angkorempiremarathon.org/

August 15
Run With Horses--Green River, WY     http://runwiththehorsesmarathon.com/
Kip Eldridge

Cinderella Trail--Oakland, CA   http://www.coastaltrailruns.com/cin_smmr_cinderella.html

Running with the Bears--Greenville, CA   http://www.runningwiththebears.org/

TARC Summer Classic (50K/40M)--Medfield, MA     http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=30060  

Old Farts (26.2/13.1/5K)--Fallsburg, MI     http://www.fallsburghalf.8k.com/whats_new_2.html  
Sandy Stiner

Forest Park--Portland, OR     https://gobeyondracing.com/races/forest-park-marathon/

Call of the Wild--Waterville, PA     http://www.easternstates100.com/

Eastern States 100--Waterville, PA     http://www.easternstates100.com/

Run-de-Vous (50K/50M/100M)--San Martin, CA     http://www.run-de-vous.com/

The Nifty Fifty--Juneau, AK     http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=30671

August 15-16
Hamster Endurance 6 Hour--Bellingham, WA      http://www.hamsterenduranceruns.com/

August 16
Yellowknife--Yellowknife, NWT  
Derek Boutang-completes Canadian provinces & territories

Big Wild Life--Anchorage, AK     http://www.bigwildliferuns.org/     $10 discount code: BWLR50
Ildiko Babka
Bryan Baroffio
Alison Black
Stacy Bolyard
Tom Brand
Ila Brandli
Chavet Breslin
Laura Ceraolo
Ed Childress

Matthew Conigliaro
Paige Conner
Shalisa Davis
Caren della Cioppa
Carol Dellinger
Michelle Duran
Steven Elster

Eliot Ephraim
Donna Esau
Phillip Fields
Karen Giles
Marcia Godwin-
completes 50 states
Lara Gonzalez-
completes 50 states
Kathleen Gorman
Laura Gorycki
Jerry Greenwald
Serene Griffin
Roger Hauge
Susan Hilal
David Holmen
Nancy Hoffman
Jeff Horn
Diana Hughes
Art Jacobson
Mathew Jamerson
Rohini Jella
Lisa Jones
Al Kohli-
completes 50 states-2nd time
Shirley Kramer
Gary Krugger
Fran Libasci
Abraham Lim
Marian Loftin
Tim Lyke
Laura Miller
Nancy Mills

Jennifer Moree
Jean Neely
Pat Neff
Missy Orr
Pamela Penfield
Thomas Perri
Missy Peters
Don Raake
Pascal Radley
Jack Redmond
Andrew Rennie
Thomas Riggenbach
Dan Ruiz
Vicki Schumacher
Clyde Shank
Evelyn Smith
Chris Warren
Toby Widdicombe
Heather Ziegler
Jennifer Zuelch


Run on the Sly (50K/20M/13.1/12K)--Sacramento, CA   http://www.runonthesly.com/

Leading Ladies--Spearfish, SD     www.leadingladiesmarathon.com

Pikes Peak--Manitou Springs, CO     www.pikespeakmarathon.org

Ironman Mont-Trembland--Mont-Tremblant, QB, Canada     www.ironman.com

Maryland Trail Running Festival--Boyds, MD     http://www.wdas.org/#!mtrf/c66t  Rescheduled for 8/30/15
Pollyann Keller
Steve Keller

Kimberly McNabb

Chasing the Unicorn--Washington Crossing, PA   http://www.runbucks.com/chasingtheunicorn.html
Jim Roche

Steamboat Stinger--Steamboat Springs, CO   http://www.honeystinger.com/steamboatstinger.html

August 22
Reykjavik--Reykjavik, Iceland      http://www.marathon.is/reykjavik-marathon
Jim Fisher
Bob Gundel
Claude Hicks
Gail Martin-
100th marathon
Bryndis Svavarsdottir

Leadville 100 Trail--Leadville, CO         http://www.leadvilleraceseries.com/
Andrea Carollo


Mesa Falls--Ashton, ID     http://mesafallsmarathon.com/
Michelle Duran
Michael Hammonds
Bill Pauls


North Country--Wellston, MI     www.northcountryrun.com

St. Paul Urban Trail--St. Paul, MN     http://www.enduranceunited.org/events/st-paul-trail-marathon/    
Beth Davenport 

Lean Horse (50K/50M/100M)--Hot Springs, SD       http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=30702  

Silverton Alpine (50K/26.7)--Silverton, CO      http://www.silvertonalpinerunning.com/events/silverton-alpine-marathon-50k/

Wausau--Wausau, WI     www.wausaumarathon.org

Virgil Forest Monster Trail (26.2/13.1)--Virgil, NY     http://fingerlakesrunners.org/wordpress/trail-runs/monster-marathon-half-marathon-trail-runs/

August 23
Run the Rock-Gillies Bay, BC     http://www.runtexada.ca/index.htm
Christopher Boundy

Santa Rosa--Santa Rosa, CA    http://www.thesantarosamarathon.com/#

Edmonton--Edmonton, AB     www.edmontonmarathon.ca

August 24-30
New England Series--ME, NH, VT, MA, CT, RI, NY     http://mainlymarathons.com/series-3/new-england/   $10 discount code: MMDISC
Frank Bartocci
Paula Boone-MA
Steve Boone
Brian Coleman
Kendra Hensley
Eric Johnson-
150th marathon
Juli Johnson-
completes 50 states-RI
Katrina Jones-ME
Shirley Kramer

Pam Penfield-completes 50 states-2nd time-CT

August 25
Self-Transcendence--Nyak, NY     http://us.srichinmoyraces.org/events/marathon-rockland

August 29
Tamalpa Headlands 50K--Muir Beach, CA  http://headlands50k.com/

Tantalus Triple Trek 50K--Honolulu, HI       http://www.hurthawaii.com/     

Priest Lake Lookout Tower Climb--Coolin, ID   http://www.priestlakerace.com/events

Nebraska State Fair--Grand Island, NE     http://www.statefair.org/fair/thingstodo/festivals_sp_events.asp 
Tom Brand
Carol Goslin
Fran Libasci


August 29-30
ET Full Moon--Rachel, NV      http://calicoracing.com/   
Wendy Blauman
Christelle Douillet
Charles Sayles

Jangover Night Trail--Fountain Hills, AZ     http://www.aravaiparunning.com/events/?7

August 30
Canton City--Canton, OH     www.cantoncitymarathon.com

Maryland Trail Running Festival--Boyds, MD     http://www.wdas.org/#!mtrf/c66t  Rescheduled from 8/16/15

August ?
River Valley--Puyallup, WA     http://rivervalleymarathon.blogspot.com/

September 5
Turtle--Rosewell, NM    https://sites.google.com/site/roswellruns/race-schedule

Pocatello--Pocatello, ID      www.pocatellomarathon.com
Ed Childress
Elaine DeLong
Carol Goslin
Carl Gustafson

Tom Hallee
Michael Hipolito


Jackson Hole--Jackson, WY     www.jacksonholemarathon.com
Bill Hayne-completes 50 states

Marquette--Marquette, MI    www.marquettemarathon.com

Badgerland 24h/12h/6h--Germantown, WI http://www.badgerlandstriders.org/home/Races/Badgerland24126HourRun.htm

Dash Point--Federal Way, WA    http://www.evergreentrailruns.com/series    

Volcanic 50--Stevenson, WA   www.volcanic50.com

Los Pino 50K--Lake Elsinor, CA  http://www.runlospinos.com/#

First Call--Sammamish, WA    http://firstcalltorunmarathon.blogspot.com/

Freakin Fast--Boise, ID     http://www.freakinfastmarathon.com/
Michael Garza

September 5-7
Okie Trail Shuffle (26.2/13.1/10K)--Coalgate, OK     www.50statesmarathonclub.com/okie.html

September 6
Sunriver (26.2/13.1/10K/5K)--Sunriver, OR     www.sunrivermarathon.com
Michael Garza
Carl Gustafson-
completes 50 states

Kauai--Kauai, HI     www.thekauaimarathon.com
Warren Marshall-
completes 50 states
Kevin Moore-
completes 50 states
Michael Shilling-completes 50 states

Minocqua No Frills--Minocqua, WI     http://minocquanofrillsmarathon.com/
Tom Brand
Fran Libasci


Sunriver (26.2/13.1/10K/5K)--Sunriver, OR     www.sunrivermarathon.com

Tupelo--Tupelo, MS     http://tupelomarathon.racesonline.com/
David Holcomb

Logan View Raider Run--Hooper, NE     http://www.loganviewmarathon.com/

Flatlander 12H/6H--Fenton, MO  http://stlouisultrarunnersgroup.net/?page_id=8

Moscow Mountain Madness--Moscow, ID http://palouseroadrunners.org/prr-races/moscow-mountain-madness/

Lake Michigan Trail (50K/26.2/20M/13.1)--Milwaukee, WI     http://www.lakemichiganmarathon.com/
Jeannie Armagost
Mary Schumann


Heartland--Omaha, NE      http://www.heartlandmarathon.org/

The Rut 50K--Big Sky Resort, MT     http://runtherut.com/

September 7
American Discovery Trail--Colorado Springs, CO      www.adtmarathon.com

Heart of America--Columbia, MO     www.heartofamericamarathon.com
Tom Detore
Sheila Lafave
Wendell Lafave


September 11
Patriot's Run--Olathe, KS       www.patriotsrun.org

September 12
NEBO (26.2/13.1)--Lehi, UT      www.nebohalf.com

Bohemian Alps (50K/13.1/4M)--Brainard, NE      http://dalenielsen68626.tripod.com/  Don Landry-completes 50 states-3rd time
Marion Landry-
completes 50 states-3rd time

Mid Mountain--Park City, UT     http://mountaintrails.org/events/mid-mtn-marathon/

Weymouth Woods (50K/25K/10K)--Southern Pines, NC          http://www.spultrarun.com/spur-cup-series

Apple Dumpling Day (26.2/13.1/5K)--Elroy, WI     www.appledumplingdayraces.com

Run Woodstock (100M/100K/50M/50K/26.2/13.1)--Pinckney, MI      www.runwoodstock.com
Sheila Lafave
Wendell Lafave
Liz Wallace


Lake Chelan--Chelan, WA   http://lakechelanmarathon.com/

Odyssey Trail (40M/26.2/13.1/5M)--Millboro, VA     http://www.oarevents.com/index.shtml   

Susquehanna Ultra Trail (50K/25K)--Airville, PA       www.kta-hike.org 

Salmon--Salmon, ID    www.salmonmarathon.com

Medoc--Medoc, France     www.marathondumedoc.com

Big Cottonwood--Salt Lake City, UT     www.bigcottonwoodmarathon.com
Michelle Duran
Eddie Hahn

Tim Lyke

Wabash Trace Nature Trail--Shenandoah, IA      http://www.shenandoahiowa.net/
Tom Detore

Abebe Bikela--Washington, DC        http://safetyandhealthfoundation.org/ 

Hawk (100M/50M/26.2)--Lawrence, KS         http://lawrencetrailhawks.com/  

Last Chance BQ (MI)--Grand Rapids, MI    http://lastchancebqgr.com/

Last Chance BQ (IL)--Geneva, IL     http://www.fv26.com/bq-2-marathon/

Weymouth Woods (50K/25K/10K)--Southern Pines, NC      http://www.spultrarun.com/weymouth-woods-50k

Beat the Blerch--Carnation, WA  http://www.beattheblerch.com/ 

TARC Fall Classic--Carlisle, MA    http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=30247

Dick Beardsley--Detroit Lakes, MN     http://www.dbmarathon.com/   inaugural for the marathon

Tommyknocker--Woodland Park, CO      http://humanpotentialrunning.com/races/tommyknocker-ultras/

McKenzie River Trail Run--Springfield, OR     http://www.mrtr.org/

September 13
Boring (50K/26.2/13.1)--Boring, OR     www.boringmarathon.com   discount info racedirector@boringmarathon.com
Charlotte Corriher

Queen City--Regina, SK        http://runqcm.com 15% discount code: 15QCMCANADA
Janet Burgess
John Lent
Darwin Weimer


Suffolk County (26.2/13.1)--Long Island, NY   inaugural   http://suffolkmarathon.com/   

Skagit Flats--Burlington, WA      www.skagitflatsmarathon.com

Sioux Falls--Sioux Falls, SD    http://siouxfallsmarathon.com/~sfmarathon/      

Bozeman--Bozeman, MT    http://www.bozemanmarathon.com/

Ventura (26.2/13.1)--Ventura, CA     www.venturamarathon.com
Charles Sayles

Lehigh Valley--Allentown, PA   http://www.viamarathon.org/

Tunnel Lite--North Bend, WA     http://www.littlemarathon.com/TunnelLite/default.asp

Erie at Preque Isle--Erie, PA   http://eriemarathon.org/ 
Jim Roche

Oak Openings Stampede (50K/25K)--Swanton, OH     http://www.oakopeningsstampede.com/

Loveland--Loveland, CO       http://fallclassicmarathon.com/  $15 discount code: USA50 (5 Hour time limit)

Shady Hollow Trail--Hudson, IL   http://www.shtrs.org/#!ultras/c10d6

Stanky Creek (50K/25K)--Bartlett, TN      http://altisendurance.com/events/stanky-creek-25k

Beat the Blerch--Carnation, WA  http://www.beattheblerch.com/ 

Stumpy's--Newark, DE     http://traildawgs.org/

September 14-19
Center of the Nation Series--MT, ND, SD, WY, NE, CO     http://www.mainlymarathons.com/   $10 discount code: MMDISC
Burk Foster
Elizabeth Simon

September 19
Top of Utah--Logan, UT     www.topofutahmarathon.com
Wendy Blauman-completes 50 states-looking for a roommate wsbnyc340@aol.com

Great Olympic Adventure Trail (GOAT)--Port Angeles, WA  http://greatoatrun.org/

Youngstown Ultra (50K/25K)--Youngstown, OH    http://wp.neotrail.org/yutc/

Air Force--Dayton, OH      www.usafmarathon.com
Jonathan Davidson
Tim Lyke
Kenneth Massett-
completes 50 states
Angela Tortorice-completes 50 states-4th time

Bismarck--Bismarck, ND     www.bismarckmarathon.com
Jim Droz

Pocupine Mountain--Silver City, MI     http://www.greatlakesendurance.com/michigan-races/porcupine-mountain/race-information.html

Crystal Mountain Sky--Crystal Mountain, WA    http://www.whiteriver50llc.com/CrystalMountainSkyMarathon

Equinox--Fairbanks, AK     http://www.equinoxmarathon.org/

Flagstaff--Flagstaff, AZ     http://www.flagstaffnordiccenter.com/flagstaff-marathon-2014
Forrest Callicutt


Hocking Hills Indian Run (60K/50K/20K/10K/5K)--Logan, OH      http://www.explorehockinghills.com/activities/indian-run.aspx

Staten Island 6Hour--Staten Island, NY        http://www.newyorkultrarunning.org/   

Rough Creek Trail (40M/26.2/13.1)--Glen Rose, TX     www.endurancebuzzadventures.com

Beckley (26.2/13.1)--Beckley, WV     http://brccc.com/ImageGallery/beckley-full-half-marathon.aspx   inaugural
Beth Davenport

Boulder Backroads (26.2/13.1)--Boulder, CO     http://flatironsrunningevents.com/races/boulder-backroads-marathon-and-half-marathon/

Free to Run--Pittsfield, MA      http://freetoruntrailraces.com/

September 19-20
Yellowstone 50 Mile and 100 Mile Endurance Runs--West Yellowstone, MT/Driggs, ID     www.dreamchaserevents.com/races/yellowstone-teton-races

Virgil 100M/50M/50K--Virgil, NY    http://www.virgilcrestultras.com/Race.aspx#

September 20
Fox Cities--Appleton, WI     www.foxcitiesmarathon.org     Reunion run  $10 discount code: 50MARCL
Glen Anderson
Dave Bell
Lois Berkowitz
Steve Boone
Janet Burgess
Scott Ceniza-Levine
Jorge Garcia
Lisa Gesualdo
Carol Goslin
Kendra Hensley
Margie Lawrence
Ed Loy
Carolyn Mitchell
Mary Schumann
Brad Schwartz
Susan Spence


Morgantown--Morgantown, WV  inaugural   http://morgantownmarathon.com/
Jeff Ward

Maui--Maui, HI      www.mauimarathonhawaii.com
Samy El-Guebaly-completes 50 states
Brian Kelly-
completes 50 states
Jo Nall-
completes 50 states
Sue Parks-
completes 50 states

Two Bear--Whitefish, MT     www.twobearmarathon.org 

Montana--Billings, MT     www.montanamarathon.org

Pisgah 50K--Pisgah State Park, NH    http://pisgahmtntrailraces.blogspot.com/

Omaha--Omaha, NE    http://omahamarathon.com
Mark Granonico
Jim Roche
Jill Weybrant

Fox Valley--St. Charles, IL     www.foxvalleymarathon.com
Doug Thompson-completes 50 states

Ironman Lake Tahoe--Lake Tahoe, CA     www.ironman.com

Capital City--Lansing, MI    http://www.ccriverrun.com/

Rochester--Rochester, NY   www.rochestermarathon.com

Sydney--Sydney, Australia     www.runthebridge.com.au

Dam Full--Mifflinburg, PA   http://www.midpenntrailblazers.com/trail-race-events/damhalf/index.html

Honest Abe--Lincoln City, IN    http://www.honestabetrailrun.com/
Tom Detore

September 23
Brush Tunnel--Cumberland, MD   http://altisendurance.com/events/gap-trestles-marathon-and-half-marathon

September 24
GAP Trestles--Meyersdale, PA      http://altisendurance.com/events/gap-trestles-marathon-and-half-marathon

September 25
GAP (26.2/13.1)--Frostburg, MD      http://altisendurance.com/events/gap-marathon-and-half-marathon

September 26
Adams County--West Union, OH     http://www.adamscountytravel.org/Adams-County-Half-Marathon.shtml  
Keenan Haga-completes 50 states

Platte Valley Monument--Gering/Scottsbluff, NE     www.monumentmarathon.com   Discount code: MM50States
Michael Hammonds

Tehaleh Trail (26.2/13.1/10K/5K)--Bonney Lake, WA     http://www.evergreentrailruns.com/

Tick Tock 12 Hour--Lakeland, FL     http://ticktockultra.vpweb.com/

Priest Lake (50K/26.2/13.1)--Coolin, ID     http://www.priestlakerace.com/

Dances with Dirt--Hell, MI     http://danceswithdirt.com/hell-home  

Barnum Rail Trail (26.2/13.1)--Keyser, WV     http://altisendurance.com/events/barnum-rail-trail-marathon-and-half-marathon

Huntsville--Huntsville, UT   http://www.huntsvilleutahmarathon.com/
Michelle Duran

Akron--Akron, OH     http://www.akronmarathon.org/

Mill Race--Columbus, IN      www.millracemarathon.com
David Zajic

Adams County--West Union, OH     http://www.adamscountytravel.org/Adams-County-Half-Marathon.shtml

Not Yo Momma's 100 (100M/100K/75K/50K/25K)--Chilicothe, OH    http://www.50sforyomomma.com/not-yo-momma-s-100

Hungerford Games--Big Rapid, MI     http://hungerfordgames.com/

Grand Lake--Celina, OH     http://www.grandlakemarathon.com/index.html

Tehaleh--Bonney Lake, WA   http://www.evergreentrailruns.com/9-27-tehaleh-trail-run

Hamptons--East Hampton, NY   www.hamptonsmarathon.com

FlatRock 50K--Independence, KS   http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=29976    
Dare to Ascend Trail (26.2/13.1)--Lake Georgetown, TX      http://www.ascendoutdoor.com/dare-to-ascend-trailrun.htm    

Big Sur Trail--Big Sur, CA     www.envirosports.com

Belmead Trail Fest (50M/50K/26.2/10M)--Powhatan, VA     http://belmeadtrailfest.com/default.htm

Germantown 50K--Germantown, OH      http://orrrc.org/?tribe_events=germantown-50k

Driftless--Hillsboro, WI     http://www.cheyennecreekcamp.net/index.html

Cle Elum Ridge (50K/25K)--Cle Elum, WA      http://www.cleelum50k.com/p/race-info.html

Oktoberfest--Spring Lake, MI   www.oktoberfestmarathon.com

Beat the Blerch--Morristown, NJ       http://www.beattheblerch.com/#east
Beth Davenport

Elk Run 50K--Orem, UT     http://timptrailmarathon.com/elk-run-50k-and-half/

Ely--Ely, NV     www.elymarathon.com $10 discount code: Save10atEly2015

September 26-27
Hinson Lake 24 Hour Ultra--Rockingham, NC     http://www.etinternet.net/~runrbike/hinsoninfo.htm

September 27
Kenai River--Kenai, AK      http://kenairivermarathon.org/
Randy Thierman-completes 50 states

Clarence Demar--Keene, NH     www.clarencedemar.com
Margaret Chau


Madison Garden--Madison, WI   http://www.childrensvoiceinc.org/Pages/Marathonandwalk.aspx

Quad Cities--Moline, IL     www.qcmarathon.org

Adirondack--Schroon Lake, NY     www.adirondackmarathon.org

Vermont  50--Brownsville, VT   http://vermont50.com 

Bellingham Bay--Bellingham, WA     www.bellinghambaymarathon.org

Clarence Demar--Keene, NH     www.clarencedemar.com

Ironman Chattanooga--Chattanooga, TN     www.ironman.com

Tri Town Community--Merrillville, IN   www.asfrunning.com

Winthrop--Winthrop, WA     http://winthropmarathon.com/race-info/

Lake Country--Oconomowoc, WI     http://www.silvercirclesportsevents.com/lake-country-marathon
Mary Schumann

Cumberland C&O Towpath--Cumberland, MD   http://altisendurance.com/events/cumberland-co-towpath-marathon-and-half-marathon

Berlin--Berlin, Germany     www.berlin-marathon.com
Tom Brand
Fran Libasci


September ?
Hagg Lake Hybrid--Forest Grove, OR     http://www.hagghybrid.com/

Andy Payne--Oklahoma City, OK     www.andypaynemarathon.com

Shaker Village--Hancock, MA       http://hancockshakervillage.org/programs-events/hancock-shaker-village-50/

Run Then Wine--Las Cruces, NM     http://runthenwine.com

Cedar River--Ravensdale, WA     http://nwtrailruns.com/events/cedar-river-run-2014/

World Alzheimers Day--Windsor, ON     http://raceroster.com/events/2014/1695/2014-run-for-heroes-marathon

October 2-3
Flagstaff Sky Race--Flagstaff, AZ     http://www.aravaiparunning.com/events/?7

October 3
New Hampshire--Bristol, NH      www.nhmarathon.com
Ed Childress
Frank Muller
Johnny Spriggs


Northface (50K/26.2)--Eagle, WI    http://www.thenorthface.com/en_US/endurance-challenge/madison-wi/?stop_mobi=yes

Ironman Maryland--Cambridge, MD     www.ironman.com

New Hampshire--Bristol, NH      www.nhmarathon.com

St. George--St. George, UT     www.stgeorgemarathon.com
Jeannie Armagost
Dawne Davenport


Arkansas--Booneville, AR      www.arkansasmarathon.org

Rock Creek Stump Jump--Chatanooga, TN       http://www.rockcreek.com/stumpjump.rco

Southern Tennessee Power Classic--Winchester, TN       http://www.southerntennesseemarathon.com/

Leavenworth--Leavenworth, WA     www.leavenworthmarathon.com

Baker Lake 50K--Concrete, WA     http://bakerlake50k.com/

Sleeping Bear (26.2/13.1)--Empire, MI     http://www.enduranceevolution.com/sleeping-bear-marathon-half-marathon/

Lake Perry Rocks (50K/13.1/5K)--Lawrence, KS     http://www.psychowyco.com/lakeperrytrailruns/id13.html

Swamp Rabbit Urban Trail--Greenville, SC        http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=31318  

Barkcamp--Belmont, OH     http://thebarkcamprace.net/event_info.html

Columbia River Power--Umatilla, OR    http://www.columbiarivermarathon.com/eventinfo.html

Cumberland Trail 50K--Knoxville, TN      http://www.cumberlandtrailraces.com/

October 3-4
Cloudsplitter 100--Elkhorn City, KY     http://www.cloudsplitter100.com/CSHome.shtml

October 4
Wine Glass--Corning, NY     www.wineglassmarathon.com

Maine--Portland, ME     www.mainemarathon.com
Ed Childress
Paul Fournier-completes 50 states-2nd time
Margie Lawrence
Frank Muller
Scott Ryder
Johnny Spriggs


Run Crazy Horse--Crazy Horse, SD     www.runcrazyhorse.com 
David Bruce-completes 50 states
Michael Hammonds


Portland--Portland, OR     http://portlandmarathon.org/
Beth Davenport
Jessie Gruca
Tom Hallee

Run Crazy Horse--Crazy Horse, SD     www.runcrazyhorse.com

Twin Cities--Minneapolis/St. Paul, MN    www.tcmevents.org
Janet Burgess
Will Hofacker


Smuttynose Rockfest--Hampton, NH     www.hamptonrockfest.com

Lakefront--Milwaukee, WI    www.milwaukeelakefrontmarathon.org

Nipmuck Trail--Ashford, CT     http://www.shenipsitstriders.org/nipmuck.html

Mo' Cowbell--St. Charles, MO     www.mocowbellmarathon.com
Tom Detore
Carol Goslin

Blue Sky--Ft. Collins, CO     www.blueskymarathon.com

FATS 50K--North Augusta, SC      https://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=32008

Northern Ohio--Fairport Harbor, OH     http://www.lakehealthrunning.com/RaceInfo_October.aspx

Wild Life--Concord, MI     http://www.wildlifemarathon.org/

Northern Ohio--Mentor, OH     http://www.lakehealthrunning.com/raceinfo_october.aspx

October 9
Emerald Bay (26.2/13.1)--Lake Tahoe, CA/NV     www.laketahoemarathon.com

October 10

Hartford--Hartford, CT    http://www.hartfordmarathon.com/     Discount code: 50STATES15
Christopher Boundy-
completes 50 states
Michelle Brundage
Jerod Honrath-
completes 50 states
Tim Lyke
Diane Montgomery-
completes 50 states
Elisha Rios

Heartland 100 Ultra--Cassoday, KS     http://www.ksultrarunners.org/

Cal-Neva (72M/26.2/13.1)--Lake Tahoe, NV/CA     www.laketahoemarathon.com

Freedom's Run--Shepherdstown, WV      www.freedomsrun.org
Derek Boutang-completes 50 states
Serene Griffin-completes 50 states
Jim Higgins
Sandi Weston


Bemidji Blue Ox--Bemidji, MN     http://www.bemidjiblueoxmarathon.com/

Prairie State (26.2/13.1)--Libertyville, IL     http://www.allcommunityevents.com/fall_marathon/psm_home.html
Will Hofacker

Ironman World Championship--Kailua-Kona, HI     www.ironman.com

Can Lake (50M/50K)--Canandaigua, NY   http://canlake50.org/

Tesla Hertz (100K/50M/50K/10K)--Rocky Point, NY        http://teslahertzrun.com/

Oil Creek 100--Oil Creek, PA      http://www.oilcreek100.org/

Whistlestop--Ashland, WI      http://www.whistlestopmarathon.com/

Farmdale Trail--East Peoria, IL     http://www.farmdaletrailrun.com/index.php

Gandy Dancer Trail--Luck, WI      http://www.gandymarathon.com/   

Golden Hills--Lake Chabot, CA     http://www.goldenhillsmarathon.com/

Southern Most (26.2/13.1/10K)--Key West, FL      www.somomarathon.com
Charlotte Corriher

Defiance 50K--Tacoma, WA     http://www.defiance50k.com/

Stone Bridge--Belvidere, IL     http://www.ymcastonebridgemarathon.org/

Pilot Mountain to Hanging Rock 50K/50M--King, NC     http://pm2hrultras.com/

October 10-11
24 Hours of Boulder (6 Hr/100M/100K/50K)--Boulder, CO    http://www.geminiadventures.com/24-hours-of-boulder/

October 11
Prairie Fire--Wichita, KS     www.prairiefiremarathon.com
Margaret Chau-looking for female roommate margaretwchau@gmail.com
Matthew Hunter Jamerson

Ironman Louisville--Louisville, KY     www.ironman.com
Andrea Carollo

Tahoe--Tahoe City, CA     www.laketahoemarathon.com

Tyler Rose--Tyler, TX     www.tylermarathon.com

Man vs. Horse--Inyokern, CA     http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=30549   

Chicago--Chicago, IL      www.chicagomarathon.com
Marsha Kaufman
Debbie King


Ocean State Rhode Race--Newport, RI       http://www.rhoderaces.com/    

Green Mountain--South Hero, VT     www.gmaa.net/gmminfo.html

Mohawk-Hudson River--Albany, NY    www.mohawkhudsonmarathon.com

Ottawa Fall Colours--Ottawa, ON, Canada      http://somersault.ca/eventfallcoloursrun.htm

Long Beach--Long Beach, CA     www.runlongbeach.com
Eddie Hahn
Charles Sayles

Mystery Mountain Trail--Chatsworth, GA      http://www.getguts.com/e-mmm.shtml

Towpath--Akron, OH    http://www.towpathtrilogy.net/Marathon/index.html          

Steamtown--Scranton, PA     www.steamtownmarathon.com

Green Monster Trail Challenge (50K/25K)--Wellsboro, PA      http://www.valleyrunningclub.org

Spokane--Spokane, WA      www.spokanemarathon.us

St. Brons--Plover, WI     http://stbronsmarathon.com/

Victoria--Victoria, BC  http://runvictoriamarathon.com/
Tom Hallee

Poulsbo--Poulsbo, WA      http://poulsbomarathon.com/

Glacial Trail 50K--Greenbush, WI   http://www.badgerlandstriders.org/home/Races/GlacialTrail50M50K.htm

Bizz Johnson--Susanville, CA      http://www.coastaltrailruns.com/bizz_johnson.html

Trail of Tears 50K--Jackson, MO     https://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=31773

City of Trees--Boise, ID     http://cityoftreesmarathon.com/?p=1

Oregon Coast--Yachats, OR     http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=31998   

Springfield--Springfield, IL    www.springfieldmarathon.net
Beth Davenport

Xterra--Colorado Springs, CO     http://marathonmajic.com/XterraTrailRunCol-CheyenneMount.html  

Walla Walla--Walla Walla, WA      http://wwmultisports.com/Walla-Walla-Marathon.cfm

October 11-17
Appalachian Series--WV, VA, TN, NC, SC, GA, AL   http://mainlymarathons.com/home/appalachian    $10 discount code: MMDISC
Frank Bartocci-completes 50 states-11th time-AL
Kathleen Gorman-
completes 50 states-2nd time-AL
Kendra Hensley

October 17
Baltimore--Baltimore, MD     www.thebaltimoremarathon.com
Shalisa Davis

Monster Mash--Dover, DE     www.monstermashmarathon.com
Le Anne Taylor

Kansas City--Kansas City, MO     www.waddellandreedkansascitymarathon.org  
Carol Goslin
Katrina Jones

WC-50 Ultra Trail--Charlotte, NC    http://usnwc.org/  

Greensboro--Greensboro, NC     http://greensboromarathon.com/

Indianapolis--Indianapolis, IN     www.indianapolismarathon.com
Michael Braunstein
Tom Detore

Des Plaines River Trail (50M/26.2/13.1)--Lake County, IL     http://www.desplainesrivertrailraces.com/
Forrest Callicutt-completes 50 states

Vulture Bait--London, ON      http://www.vulturebaitrace.com/

St. Pat's 24/12/6 Hour--South Bend, IN      http://www.stpats24hour.com/

Palo Duro--Canyon, TX     http://palodurotrailrun.com/

Wild Duluth (100K/50K/13.1)--Duluth, MN   http://wildduluthraces.blogspot.com/p/race-info.html

Rock and Road Crazy Owl--Nashville, TN       http://rockandroadmarathon.racesonline.com/index.cfm

Cave Creek Thriller Trail--Cave Creek, AZ     http://www.aravaiparunning.com/events/?7

Sinnemahone Ultra--Emporium, PA     http://www.sinnemahone.org/   

Indian Creek Fifties (52M/51K)--Sedatia, CO          http://humanpotentialrunning.com/races/indian-creek-fifties/

Hearts and Health 6 Hour--Cincinnati, OH   http://www.cincinnatichildrens.org/service/b/better-health/hearts-run/

Medoc Trail--Hollister, NC       http://www.medoctrailmarathon.com/

Chocolate Chip Cookie 50K Trail--Spokane, WA      http://ccc50k.com/

Land Between the Lakes--Grand Rivers, KY  https://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=32572

October 18
Atlantic City--Atlantic City, NJ      www.acmarathon.org
Shalisa Davis
Margie Lawrence-completes 50 states
Le Anne Taylor

Des Moines--Des Moines, IA     http://www.desmoinesmarathon.com/
Tom Brand
Elaine DeLong-
completes 50 states
Carol Goslin
Fran Libasci
David Purcell-
completes 50 states

Run River City--Peoria, IL  http://www.runrivercity.com/

Ft. Steilacoom Trail (50K/26.2/13.1/10K/5K)--Lakewood, WA     http://www.evergreentrailruns.com/

Rock n' Roll Denver--Denver, CO