Member Marathon Schedules

Date of latest update: 10/30/14

wpe1.jpg (10132 bytes)

Members, email updates to your schedule at any time steveboone@aol.com

2014

January 1
Texas--Kingwood, TX     www.50statesmarathonclub.com/texas.html
Peter Bennett
Karen Berglund
Ron Berglund
Victor Bhatt
Steve Boone
Lonnie Boyd
Ray Boytim
Kara Campbell
Teal Clark
German Collazos
Haywood Crowder
Lexie deVries
Carol Earles
Rhonda Emerson
Ken Fattmann
Matthew Hamidullah
Robert Hill
Gloria Hinton
Ted Hobart
Yolanda Holder
Steve Holehan
Rich Holmes
Tom Hosner
Mike Huff
Steve Hughes
Mark Ivie
Marit Janse
Steven Kipisz
Paul Knellwolf
Dagmar Knudsen
Al Kohli-
looking for a roommate    marathonman1@charter.net
Steven Laine
Alan Leach
Steve Lind
Larry Macon
Dave Mari
Kim Miller
Parvaneh Moayedi
Thomas Moberly
Bill Moeller
Bridget Moeller
John Moyer
Yen Nguyen
Monica Nop
Larry Ondrovic
Donna Palmer
Sarah Parrish
Roland Pinault
Johana Reed
Jim Reeve
Suzy Seeley

Clyde Shank
Sophia Shi
Jim Simpson
John Strohmeyer
Chuck Struckness
Rob Toonkel
Angela Tortorice

Rene Villalobos
Jeff Ward
Frances Wasicka
Joe Wasicka
Barb Wnek
Ronnie Wong
Donald Ying

Carol Young
Jonathan Young

New Year's Double--Allen, TX      www.newyearsdouble.com
Tekemia Dorsey

January 4
Run4RKids Indoor--Toronto, ON     www.run4rkids.com
Ray Lim

Croom Zoom 50K--Brooksville, FL      www.croomzoom.com

Frosty 50K--Winston-Salem, NC     http://www.twincitytc.org/

January 5
Camarillo--Camarillo, CA      www.camarillomarathon.com
Tom Hallee
Charles Sayles


January 11
Mississippi Blues--Jackson, MS      http://www.msbluesmarathon.com/  
Glen Anderson
Richard Bailey
Michael Ball
Bill Beardall
Michael Becker
Lois Berkowitz
Steve Boone
Cathy Bradford
Ila Brandli-
completes 50 states
Daniel Brown
Michael Chase
Beth Davenport
Tekemia Dorsey
Mark Harris

Alan Higgins
Clay Hill
Cathie Johnson
Troy Johnson
Annie King

Roger Kingsley
Jennifer Knight
Al Kohli
Don Landry
Marion Landry
Alan Leach
Robert Mann
Clark Miller
Tom Perri
Kathy Pryor
Patrick Reagan
Liz Simon
John Titus

Jerry White

January 12
Disney--Lake Buena Vista, FL     http://www.rundisney.com/disneyworld-marathon/
Bryan Baroffio-100th marathon-Goofy/Dopey
Jennifer Broyles
Seth Elsheimer-
perfect 21
Paul Fournier-Goofy/Dopey
James Green


First Light--Mobile, AL     www.firstlightmarathon.com  20% discount code: 50staters or write "50 staters" in top right hand side of the mail in form
Glen Anderson
Richard Bailey
Bill Beardall
Michael Becker
Lois Berkowitz
Steve Boone
Cliff Cartwright-
400th marathon
Michael Chase
Pamela Cochran-
looking for a roommate  pkc70run4fun@gmail.com
Beth Davenport-
200th marathon
Tekemia Dorsey
Clay Hill
Cathie Johnson-
200th marathon
Troy Johnson-
200th marathon
Pollyann Keller
Annie King

Roger Kingsley
Jennifer Knight
Don Landry
Marion Landry
Alan Leach
Kathy Pryor
David Zajic

Mark Zaremba

Honker's Motivational--Anaheim, CA  www.honkersmarathon.com

Zoom! Yah! Yah! Indoor--Northfield, MN     http://zoomyahyah.com/
Gabrielle Orsi

January 18
Charleston--Charleston, SC     http://www.charlestonmarathon.com/
Jason Hitzeman
John Lippard
Michael Strobel-
completes 50 states

Museum of Aviation--Warner Robins, GA     www.robinspacers.org/museum
Tekemia Dorsey
Danette Lane
Thomas Moberly

Hilo to Volcano 50K--Hilo, HI     http://www.bigislandroadrunners.org/html/htv_50k.html  
Alexis Davidson
Lisa Nicholls-completes 50 states
Kendel Prescott-
completes 50 states-6th time

Weymouth Woods 100K--Southern Pines, NC      http://www.etinternet.net/~runrbike/weymouth-info.htm

January 19

Maui Oceanfront--Maui, HI     http://www.mauioceanfrontmarathon.com/
Aaron Braunstein
Tom Chaves-
completes 50 states
Rick Crawshaw-
completes 50 states
Alexis Davidson-
completes 50 states-2nd time
Mike DeBlasis-
completes 50 states
Shane Garling-
completes 50 states
Tom Hallee
Julia Khvasechco-
completes 50 states
Terri Menghini-
completes 50 states
Michael Sinnett
Peter Strople, Sr.-
completes 50 states
Rita Trimarchi-
completes 50 states
Liz Wallace-
completes 50 states
Darwin Weimer-
completes 50 states-2nd time
Terry Weimer-
completes 50 states-2nd time

Houston--Houston, TX     www.cheronhoustonmarathon.com
Victor Bhatt
Paula Boone
Steve Boone

German Collazos
Mike Huff

Stephen Kimmel
Tom Minichiello-
completes 50 states
Suzy Seeley

Louisiana--Baton Rouge, LA     www.thelouisianamarathon.com
Glen Anderson
Tom Armstrong
Cathy Bradford
Tim Collins
Eliot Ephraim
Mellody Hughes
Al Kohli
Joye McElroy-
completes 50 states
Tom Perri
Matt Pytosh
Jeff Ward

Frances Wasicka
Joe Wasicka
Hardin Watkins

Paul Whitacre

Rock n' Roll Arizona--Phoenix, AZ     http://runrocknroll.competitor.com/arizona
Jennifer Black
Marek Dubiel
Mike Fitzgerald

Jorge Garcia
Kara Lee

Clearwater--Clearwater, FL     www.clearwaterrunning.com/marathon.html
Alan Leach

Redding--Redding, CA      http://www.sweatrc.com/index.html

Bermuda--Hamilton, Bermuda     www.bermudaraceweekend.com

Carlsbad--Carlsbad, CA     www.carlsbadmarathon.com
Kamal Jabbour

January 25
Kahtoola Bigfoot (50K/26.2/25K/10K/5K)--Midway, UT    http://www.squawpeak50.com/bigfootmaster.htm

Running from an Angel--Boulder City, NV     www.calicoracing.com
Martha Corazzini
Eddie Hahn
Jennifer Harward
David Holmen
Jay Johnson
Larry Macon
Charles Sayles

Steffen Schneider
Eddie Vega


Go Short Go Long Go Very Long (50K/25K/10K/5K)--Tulsa, OK     http://www.fleetfeettulsa.com/event-news/go-short-event-news/go-short-go-long-go-very-long/
Alexis Davidson

January 26
Town of Celebration (26.2/13.1)--Celebration, FL     www.celebrationmarathon.com    $10 discount Use code: 50STATES
Beth Davenport
Michael Chase
Seth Elsheimer

Mary Ellen Hennessy-Jones
Alan Leach
James Sinclair

ONU Polar Bear Indoor--Ada, OH     www.onu.edu/indoormarathon.com
Tekemia Dorsey

White Continent--King George Island, Antarctica    www.marathon-adventures.com
Ray Lim

Icebreaker--Milwaukee, WI    www.indoormarathon.com

USA Fit--Sugar Land, TX     www.usafitmarathon.com

Miracle Match--Waco, TX     http://miraclematchmarathon.net/  

Callaway Gardens--Pine Mountain, GA     http://www.callawaygardens.com/events/sports-and-recreation/fitness-series

February 1

Sedona--Sedona, AZ
     www.sedonamarathon.com
Steve Hughes-completes 50 states-4th time
Ken Ornellas
Rosemarie Ornellas-
150th marathon

Surfside Beach--Surfside, TX     http://www.thedriven.net/surfsidemarathon/
Mark Zaremba

Death Valley--Death Valley, CA     www.envirosports.com
Jay Seashore

Sky Dive Ultra--Clewiston, FL     www.skydiveultra.com
Mike Brooks

Desert Classic--Surprise, AZ     http://arizonaroadracers.com/events/desert-classic-marathon-half-marathon-and-5k-1
Beth Davenport

Sean O'Brien--Malibu, CA     http://sob5050.com

February 2
Tallahassee--Tallahassee, FL      www.tallahasseemarathon.com
Michael Chase
Traci Falbo
Will Hofacker
Sheila Lafave
Wendell Lafave
Bill Pauls

Sopheak Jenny Seeto

Miami--Miami, FL     http://www.usroadsports.com/Signature/Miami/  
Wally Capps
Tim Collins

Amy Emmarco
Kamiar Kouzekanani

Surf City--Huntington Beach, CA     www.runsurfcity.com
Lindsay Barron
Sally Boles
Mitchell Chan
Eugene DeFronzo
Abbi Florence
Eddie Hahn
Ed Leahy-
completes 50 states
Dana Mosell
Eva Sanmartini
Charles Sayles

John Schaap
Lesley Toops
Melinda Yanuaria


Groundhog Day--Grand Rapids, MI     http://www.groundhogmarathon.com/
Lois Berkowitz
Cathy Troisi


Rock n' Roll Mardi Gras--New Orleans, LA     http://runrocknroll.competitor.com/new-orleans
Matthew Johnson
Roger Kingsley
Al Kohli


February 8
Mississippi River--Greenville, MS     www.msrivermarathon.com
Jennifer Black
Alexis Davidson
Rich DeCample-
completes 50 states-6th time
Will Hofacker
Al Kohli

Sheila Lafave
Wendell Lafave
Ronald Rogers


Hilton Head (26.2/13.1/5K)--Hilton Head Island, SC     http://bearfootsports.com/Hilton_Head_Half_marathon.htm   inaugural
Matt Antinossi
Kyle Atkins
Steve Boone

Paula Boone
Ken Fattman
Serene Griffin
David Hamel
Roger Heacock
Brian King
Allison Lassoe
David McCorquodale
David Smith
George Southgate
Elizabeth Spiers
Michelle Walker

Ron Westbury

Psycho Wyco Run Toto--Kansas City, KS      http://www.psychowyco.com/
Doug Thompson

Louisville McLovin the Hills--Fairdale, KY     www.headfirstperformance.com  

Two Million Inch (31.56M)--Tukwila, WA    barrick@greenrivermarathon.com http://www.greenrivermarathon.com/results/2014_Million_Inch_Run.html

February 9
MTC 50K--Sarasota, FL     www.manasotatrackclub.org
Mike Brooks

Rocks & Roots--Delaware, OH     http://www.fleetfeetcolumbus.com/racing/rocks-roots-trail-series

Fishline 50K--Port Gamble, WA     http://www.rootsrockrun.com/racedesc.html

Gator Trail 50K--Lake Waccamaw, NC     http://wilmingtonroadrunners.org/

February 15
Myrtle Beach--Myrtle Beach, SC      www.mbmarathon.com
Pollyann Keller
Steve Keller
Danette Lane

Ed Loy
Kathy Pryor
Mark Zaremba


Love. Run Trail--Huntsville, TX     http://www.projectloveone.org/marathon
Jason Hitzeman

Buzz--San Miguel, CA     www.buzzmarathon.org
Charles Sayles

Cross Timbers Trail--Denison, TX     http://crosstimberstrailruns.com/

Jackpot Ultra--Las Vegas, NV     http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=24228

Black Canyon Trail 100K--Goodyear, AZ     http://www.aravaiparunning.com/black-canyon/

Black Warrior 50K--Moulton, AL     http://www.blackwarrior50k.com/index.html
Thomas Skinner

February 16
Austin--Austin, TX     www.youraustinmarathon.com
Carl Belso
Paula Boone
Steve Boone

Christopher Boundy
Cathy Bradford
Nicole Casaletto
Susan Daley
Dawne Davenport
Lora Eklund
Marcey Futris
Laura Garrett
Steve Holehan
Stephen Kimmel
Jim Lathrop

Jeff Linwood
Frank Livaudais
Lacey Martinosky
Kenny McCleary
Jack McDermott
Parvaneh Moayedi
Vincent Ochwat
Chris Pollock
Sherry Ricker
Dan Shuff

Kathy Spasoff
Marsha White
Donald Ying

Mercedes--Birmingham, AL     www.mercedesmarathon.com
Jeannie Armagost
Tom Armstrong
Mike Fitzgerald

Cathie Johnson
Pat Johnson

Troy Johnson
Tim Mosbacher
Tim Molony
Jose Nieves-Campos

Karen Slattery

Arizona--Goodyear, AZ     www.thearizonamarathon.com
Wayne Depew
Hadley Skeffington-Vos

Lee Stock

A1A--Ft. Lauderdale, FL     www.a1amarathon.com   $75 half/$85 marathon email batzrunner@aol.com for special application.
Michael Becker
Seth Elsheimer

Tekemia Dorsey

Birch Bay--Blaine, WA     www.birchbaymarathon.com
Alan Leach
Allan Potter-completes 50 states

George Washington's Birthday--Greenbelt, MD     www.gwmarathon.com  cancelled
Alexis Davidson
Nancy Wentink

Galveston--Galveston, TX     www.galvestonmarathon.com

Lost Dutchman (26.2/10K/8K)--Apache Junction, AZ    http://www.lostdutchmanmarathon.org/
Martha Corazzini
Patrick Reagan
Steffen Schneider


Hudson Mohawk--Albany, NY      http://www.hudsonmohawkrrc.com/wminfo.htm

February 18-21
Marathon 6 Pack--Goshen, IN     www.mapleleafmarathon.com

February 22
Post Oak 50K--Tulsa, OK     www.postoakrun.com 
James Sinclair

Richland Run Fest (26.2/13.1/5K)--Richland, WA     https://3rrr.org/    inaugural
Beth Davenport

Maple Leaf Indoor Day One--Goshen, IN      www.mapleleafmarathon.com
Denis McCarthy-150th marathon

Cummins Falls--Cookeville, TN   http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=24793  
Cathie Johnson
Troy Johnson


Mt. Cheaha--Delta, AL     http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=24227

Everglades Ultra--Copeland, FL http://evergladesultras.com/

Thrill in the Hills--Winder, GA     www.dirtyspokes.com/thrill-in-the-hills/

Febapple Frozen 50--Maplewood, NJ http://www.njtrailseries.com/febapple

Hashawha Hills--Westminster, MD http://www.vhtrc.org/news/hashawha

Black Mountain--Black Mountain, NC        http://www.blackmountainmarathon.com/
Thomas Skinner

Elephant Mountain (50K/22K)--Cave Creek, AZ     http://www.aravaiparunning.com/elephant-mountain/

LOViT 100K--Crystal Springs, AR      www.runlovit.com
Jonathan Young-100th marathon

February 23
Cowtown (50K/26.2/13.1/10K/5K)--Fort Worth, TX     www.cowtownmarathon.org
Marie Bartoletti
Karen Berglund
Ron Berglund
Steve Boone

Kevin Brosi
Susan Daley
Michael Digennaro
Natalie Ehrlich
Jane Herzog
Steve Holehan
Pollyann Keller

Gary Krugger
Steven Lee
Larry Lichnovsky
Cynide Merten
Parvaneh Moayedi
Bill Moeller
Bridget Moeller
Dave Nemoto
Thomas Okazaki
Chris Oppenlander
Carolynn Parker
Bob Platt
Clyde Shank

Chad Spilman
Angela Tortorice-
450th marathon

Post Oak--Tulsa, OK     www.postoakrun.com 
James Sinclair

Hyannis--Hyannis, MA      www.hyannismarathon.com
Caroline Beckmann
Mike Brooks
Mike DeBlasis
Kamal Jabbour
Ken Pearce


Central Park--New York, NY    www.nycruns.com
Alexis Davidson
Neal Latta

Tokyo--Tokyo, Japan    
Jarrett Roberts

26.2 with Donna--Jacksonville Beach, FL     www.breastcancermarathon.com

Maple Leaf Indoor Day Two--Goshen, IN      www.mapleleafmarathon.com

Last Chance for Boston--Dublin, OH     http://www.premierraces.com/lastchance/lastchanceraceinfo.html

Dry Creek Trail--Nashville, TN     http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=26298

Shelby Forest Loop--Millington, TN     http://altisendurance.com/public_html/forest_loop_26.2.html

Lord Hill Trail--Snohomish, WA     http://www.evergreentrailruns.com/2-23-lord-hill-trail-run

El Paso--El Paso, TX       www.elpasomarathon.org

March 1
Albany--Albany, GA     www.albanymarathon.com  $5 discount code: 50STATES
Michael Chase
Liz Ferro
Jacob Neal
Peter Neal

Ron Westbury
Jerry White

The Woodlands--The Woodlands, TX    http://thewoodlandsmarathon.com/
David Aldous
Gene Andrew Bowden
Peter Bennett
Karen Berglund
Ron Berglund
Steve Boone

Ray Boytim
German Collazos
Mikke Hebl
Steve Holehan
Sheila Bundscho Lewis
Parvaneh Moayedi
Bill Moeller
Bridget Moeller
Yen Nguyen

Gary Van Kuiken

Razorback Endurance (6 HR/12 HR/24 HR/100M/100K/50M/50K/26.2/13.1)--San Martin, CA      http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=26321
Frances Wasicka
Joe Wasicka


Umstead Trail--Raleigh, NC      www.umsteadmarathon.com

Nueces (50M/50K/25K/10K)--Rocksprings, TX      http://www.tejastrails.com/Nueces.html

Phoenix--Phoenix, AZ      http://thephoenixmarathon.com/
Guy Benoit
Jacki Musgrave


March 2
Napa Valley--Napa, CA     www.napavalleymarathon.org
Maria Poranski-completes 50 states
Esmail Rahimian-100th marathon
George Rehmet-
100th marathon

Little Rock--Little Rock, AR     www.littlerockmarathon.com
Glen Anderson
Dave Bell
Jennifer Black
Daniel Brown
Wally Capps
Teal Clark
Tekemia Dorsey
Carol Earles-
200th marathon
Amy Emmarco
Jorge Garcia
Elaine Green
Randell Hansen
Mellody Hughes
Steve Hughes

Rejeanne Keene
Roger Kingsley
Danette Lane

Jim Lathrop
Dave Mari
Kettie Mothersead

Tracey Newenhouse
Jackie Ong
Tony Phillippi
James Sinclair
Karen Slattery

Cathy Troisi

Army--Killeen, TX     www.thearmymarathon.com
Steve Boone
Michael DiGennaro
Chuck Engle
Nancy Goodnight
Steve Holehan
Parvaneh Moayedi
Bill Moeller
Yen Nguyen

Dan Shuff
Evelyn Smith
Michele Smith-Harden


Caumsett Park 50K--Lloyd Neck, NY            http://www.glirc.org/events/Caumsett_Park_50_K_Championship.php

Kilimanjaro--Moshi, Tanzania     www.kilimanjaromarathon.com

March 8
Land Between the Lakes--Grand Rivers, KY    http://www.wkrc.org/phpnuke/modules.php?name=Content&pa=showpage&pid=2
John Connor
Eugene DeFronzo
Larry Macon
Suzanne Marchesano-
looking to share car and room for double with TN marchesano@mac.com
Thomas Skinner
Dan Wells


Gusher--Beaumont, TX     http://www.thegushermarathon.com/
Steve Boone

Kings Mountain--Clover, SC     www.kingsmountainmarathon.com
Cathy Troisi

Red Rock Canyon--Las Vegas, NV    http://calicoracing.squarespace.com/

Green Swamp--Dade City, FL     http://dwd.runningfitsites.com/greenswamp-relay-race-information

Run Hard Columbia--Columbia, SC   http://runhardcolumbiamarathon.com/

Greenway Trail--Damascus, MD     http://senecacreektrailrace.com/

Way too Cool--Cool, CA     www.wtc50k.com

Graveyard 100 (100M/100K)--Outer Banks, NC     http://www.graveyard100.com/GY100.html

Reservoir Park 50K--Southern Pines, NC      http://www.spultraclub.com/reservoir-park-50k-ultra/

Delano Park 12 Hour--Decatur, AL      http://www.delano12.com/
Cathie Johnson
Troy Johnson


March 9
Los Angeles--Los Angeles, CA     www.lamarathon.com 
Jeannette Roostai
Charles Sayles

Steffen Schneider
Jay Seashore

Lower Potomac River--Piney Point, MD     http://www.cbrcmd.org/  
Jeff Hamlin
Nancy Wentink

Dirty Double--Knoxville, TN     http://www.ktc.org/TrailRacing.html#DirtySouth
Suzanne Marchesano-looking to share car and room for double with KY marchesano@mac.com

Lake Natoma--Folsom, CA      http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=24736

Antarctica--King George Island, Antarctica   http://www.marathontours.com/index.cfm?pid=10734
Rich Holmes-completes 7 continents-4th time

Florida Boy's Ranch--Boys Ranch, FL     http://www.stateofmindsports.com/2010/events/running.htm
Cheryl Murdock-300th marathon

March 14-15
Three Days of Syllamo Day 1--Blanchard Springs, AR http://www.syllamo.org/3days/RaceInfo.aspx

March 15
Catalina Island--Catalina Island, CA     http://www.runcatalina.com/index.php/catalina-island-marathon

MCF--Neenah, WI     http://www.pacesettersrun.org/raceseries.htm#mcf.anchor

Music City Trail Ultra (50K/25K/12K)--Peagram, TN     http://hardwinadventures.com/music-city-trail-ultra/

Rock n Roll USA--Washington, DC   http://runrocknroll.competitor.com/usa
Tim Freeseman

Hawkeye (50K/25K)--Solon, IA     http://timcsmith.blogspot.com/

Instant Classic Trail--Pocahontas State Park, Chesterfield, VA     www.instantclassictrailrace.com 

March 15-16
Two Rivers Festival--Lackawaxen, PA      http://fastfinishes.net/events/two-rivers-marathon-race-festival/
Ralph Blanchard

March 16
Big Island--Hilo, HI     www.hilomarathon.org
John Buzansky-completes 50 states   
Dan Kieling-completes 50 states
Tom Riggenbach-
completes 50 states

Shamrock--Virginia Beach, VA      www.shamrockmarathon.com     Reunion Run
Kevin Abraszek
Byron Adams
Mary Albrecht
Karen Andersen
Richard Bailey
Marie Bartoletti
Dave Bell
Carl Belso
Edie Belso
Lois Berkowitz
Roy Blakeburn
Sally Boles
Steve Boone
Gene Bowden
Cathy Bradford
Ila Brandli
Andrew Brooks
Jerry Brown
Dana Casanave
Willeah Cato
Ray Cousins
Francesco Criniti
Douglas Dahlberg
Gene Dahlen
Christina D'Amico
Beth Davenport

Kathy Davidson
Jim Evans
Omar Evans
Jim Fisher
Lee Fitzpatrick
Shane Garling
Wayne Gibbons
Carol Goslin
Lianne Griffin
Rob Hall
Jeff Hamlin
Lynne Hans
Jim Harman
Mary Ellen Hennessy-Jones
Kendra Hensley
Mike Herrin
Steve Hibbs
Claude Hicks
Sam Huang
Mellody Hughes

David Hunt
Deb Ingram
Harold Jackson
Nick Karem
Kathy Kass
Julia Khvasechco
Brian King
Hideki Kinoshita
Rae Lynn Lamparek
John Lui
Larry Macon
Kenneth Massett
Joye McElroy
Massoud Messkoub
Alison Mosqueda
Patti Muck
Cheryl Murdock
Nicholas Nicholson
Todd Norman
Dan Oh
Chris Oppenlander
William Ouchark
Skip Partridge
Maria Poranski
Kathy Pryor
Johana Reed
William Reeves
Elisha Rios
Francine Robinson
Jan-Al Robinson
John Rozanski
Susan Rozanski
JC Santa Teresa
Jayne Schiffer
Brad Schwartz
Wayne Sherman
Dan Shuff
Evelyn Smith
Susan Snead
Joanne Sodano
Katherine Stickney
Michael Stluka
Mark Swanson
Michael Tapper
James Thoma
Annette Tomal
Alan Tominack
Chuck Van Duzee
Edward Vega
Bettie Wailes
Michelle Walker
Liz Wallace

Buck Walsh
Larry Wasson
Nancy Wentink
Marina White

Doug Zimmerman

Seabrook Lucky Trail (26.2/13.1)--Seabrook, TX     www.seabrookmarathon.org  20% discount use code 50states
Karen Berglund
Ron Berglund
Ray Boytim
Michael DiGennaro
Norma Duke
Lee Greb
Arlen Isham
Bob Livitz
Parvaneh Moayedi
Andrew Olsen
Thomas Okazaki
Donna Palmer
Jim Reeve
Breanna Waldrup
Frances Wasicka
Joe Wasicka

Sue Wheeler

Wrightsville Beach--Wrightsville Beach, NC   www.wrightsvillebeachmarathon.com    
Mike DeBlasis
Steve White

Tobacco Road--Cary, NC     www.tobaccoroadmarathon.com
Alison Black-
looking for a female roommate     alisonblack22@gmail.com
Steve Mies
  
Fall Creek Falls 50K--Pikeville, TN      http://www.imathlete.com/events/EventDetails.aspx?fEID=20020

Asheville Marathon at the Biltmore--Asheville, NC      http://ashevillemarathon.com/
John Horton
Ron Westbury

March 22
New Jersey Ultra Festival--Augusta, NJ     www.njtrailseries.com
Shanan Redinger

Andrew Jackson--Jackson, TN https://sites.google.com/a/andrewjacksonmarathon.com/ajm/home

Napa Valley Trail--Calistoga, CA   http://www.envirosports.com/default.asp?PageID=20880

TATUR Snake Run--Tulsa, OK     https://www.eventbrite.com/e/six-hour-three-hour-tatur-snake-run-tickets-9941201401

Ellerbe--Ellerbe Springs, NC      http://www.etinternet.net/~runrbike/esmfront.htm

Mesquite Canyon Trail (50M/30K/13.1)--Waddell, AZ      http://www.aravaiparunning.com/mesquite-canyon/

March 22-26
Dust Bowl Series--Dalhart, TX      http://mainlymarathons.com/dust_bowl_series    $10 discount per day to members code: dbdisc
Bill Beardall
Marga Gordon
Roger Kingsley

Judy Ramsey

March 23
Bataan Death March--White Sands, NM     www.bataanmarch.com
James Arico
Scot Barco
Aaron Braunstein-
completes 50 states
Beth Davenport-
NM buddy  beth.eddiesfan@gmail.com
Tekemia Dorsey
Don Kern
Francine Robinson
Eva Sanmartini
Liz Wallace


Georgia--Atlanta, GA    www.georgiamarathon.com   
Jennifer Black
Christopher Boundy
Michael Chase

Lianne Griffin
Lee Stock

Rome--Rome, Italy     www.maratonadiroma.it
Martha Corazzini
Steffen Schneider
Barb Wnek
 

Greenway--Nashville, TN     http://frostbiterc.org/Greenway_Marathon.html

Oakland Running Festival--Oakland, CA   www.oaklandmarathon.com

Modesto--Modesto, CA     www.modestomarathon.com

March 27-29
Pickled Feet Ultra (48/24/12/6 Hr)--Boise, ID     http://24hour.pickledfeetultras.com/

March 29
Sand Hollow--Hurricane, UT      www.sandhollowmarathon.net
Michelle Duran
  
Queen City--Cumberland, MD     http://www.runthequeencity.com/
Beth Davenport

Circular Logic--West Lafayette, IN     http://www.circularlogicmarathon.com/

Operation Endurance (24Hr/12Hr/6Hr)--Ft. Benning, GA     http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=26668

Rockin' Relay Solo--Virginia Beach, VA     http://www.triviumracing.com/events/relay/2014/virginiabeach.html

Lake Martin--Alexander City, AL     http://lakemartin100mile.homestead.com/

Leatherwood Mountains (50M/50K/10M)--Ferguson, NC     http://lwmtnultrarun.com/

Forrest Gump Challenge--Reeds Spring, MO      http://ozarkmountainridgerunners.org
Neal Latta

Fondren Urban Ultra--Jackson, MS     http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=26761

End Sure Sandhills 50K--Fargo, ND      http://endracing.com/end-sure
Doug Thompson

Prairie Spirit (100M/50M)--Ottawa, KS       http://prairiespirit100.com/the-event/
Thomas Skinner

March 30
Ocean Drive--Cape May, NJ      www.odmarathon.org
Wally Capps
Pamela Cochran-
looking for a roommate  pkc70run4fun@gmail.com
Serene Griffin
Will Hofacker

Kamal Jabbour
Tim Mosbacher


Virginia Creeper--Abingdon, VA     http://www.runtricities.org/creepermarathon/
Stacy Caudell
Bill Pauls

Hogeye--Fayetteville, AR     www.hogeyemarathon.com
Neal Latta
David Zajic


Zydeco--Lafayette, LA     www.zydecomarathon.com   inaugural $70 fee using Zydeco50states code.
Peter Bennett
Robert Bishton
David Bucklew
Teal Clark
Steve Boone

Carol Goslin
Yen Nguyen
Pam Penfield

Runners--Reston, VA       http://runnersmarathon.com/
Beth Davenport
Carol Earles
DeeDee Earles
Julia Garling
Fran Libasci
Jody Reed-
100th marathon

B&A Trail--Severna Park, MD       http://annapolisstriders.org/2014/BandAdetails2014.pdf
Jim Droz

Ann Arbor--Ann Arbor, MI     http://theannarbormarathon.com/

Fools 50K/25K--Peninsula, OH     http://www.westernreserveracing.com/events/fools-50k-and-25k/
Mike DeBlasis

Running Dead Ultra--Senoia, GA      http://www.darksiderunningclub.com/runningdeadapplication.pdf

Knoxville--Knoxville, TN   http://www.knoxvillemarathon.com/
Cathy Bradford
Cathie Johnson
Troy Johnson

Steve Laine-100th marathon

A2A Arbuckles to Ardmore--Ardmore, OK     www.a2amarathon.com

Altis--Houston, MS     http://altisendurance.com/events/tanglefoot-trail-marathon-and-half-marathon
James Sinclair

April 5
Yakima River Canyon--Yakima, WA     http://www.ontherunevents.com/yrcm/
Alison Black-looking for a female roommate     alisonblack22@gmail.com
Janet Burgess
Fran Libasci-
150th marathon
Ray Shaw-
200th marathon
Evelyn Smith-150th marathon
Cathy Troisi


Irving (26.2/13.1/10K/5K)--Irving, TX      www.irvingmarathon.com
Steve Boone
Kevin Brosi
Steve Holehan
Dottie Holly
Rocky Holly
Sheila Bundscho Lewis
Parvaneh Moayedi

Jeff Venable

Rockin K--Marquette, KS    http://www.ksultrarunners.org/

Potowatomi Trail--Pekin, IL    http://www.potawatomitrailruns.com/geninfo.htm

Southern Indiana Classic--Evansville, IN   http://www.sicmarathon.com/

Chicago Lakefront--Chicago, IL      http://www.chicagoultra.org/

Charlottesville--Charlottesville, VA     www.charlottesvillemarathon.com
Liz Ferro
Ron Westbury

Trailbreaker--Waukesha, WI     http://www.runthetrailbreaker.com/
John Titus

Hells Hills (50M/50K/25K/10K)--Smithville, TX      http://www.tejastrails.com/HellsHills.html

Tyler Run for Autism--Tyler, TX     http://www.tylerrunforautism.org/

Springtime Walking--Fuquay Varnia, NC      (signup)

Umstead 100--Raleigh, NC     http://www.umstead100.org/

Rockin' K (50M/26.2)--Ellsworth, KS     http://www.ksultrarunners.org/

Crown King Scramble 50K--Crown King, AZ     http://www.aravaiparunning.com/crown-king-scramble/

April 6
St. Louis--St. Louis, MO     www.gostlouis.org
Katie Ableson
Chris Bielak
Ryan Hollman

Al Kohli
Michael Nusblat
Doug Thompson

Cape Cod--Cape Cod, MA      http://www.capecodtrailrace.com/ inaugural Club members can use the Military discount.

Brew to Brew--Kansas City, MO    http://brewtobrew.com/solo-race-information/

Big D--Dallas, TX    http://www.texasmarathon.com/index.html
Steve Boone
Kevin Brosi
Steve Holehan
Steve Hughes
Chad Spilman
Rene Villalobos


Paris--Paris, France     www.parismarathon.com

North Shore--Haleiwa, HI      http://808racehawaii.com/races/north-shore-marathon/

April 9
North Pole--North Pole     
Doug Thompson

April 11-12
Zumbro 100 (100/50/17)--Theilman, MN     http://www.zumbro100.com/

April 12
Carmel--Carmel, IN      www.carmelmarathon.com   
Turhan Jordan
Pollyann Keller

Steve Keller
Don Landry
Marion Landry

Tim Molony

Davy Crockett Bear Chase--Groveton, TX     www.50statesmarathonclub.com/bear.html
Karen Berglund
Ron Berglund
Lora Eklund
Michael DiGennaro
Bill Grass
Steve Hughes
Mirek Malinowski
Donna Palmer
Jim Reeve
Dan Shuff
Angela Tortorice

Charlie Viers
Charles Young

Glacier Ridge Trail Ultra--Butler, PA      www.glacierridgetrailultra.com

Garden Spot Village--New Holland, PA     www.gardenspotvillagemarathon.org
Barb Damon
Greg Damon
Tim Freeseman
Jeff Hamlin


Squak Mountain--Issaquah, WA   http://www.evergreentrailruns.com/4-13-squak-mtn-trail-run

Alger Alp 50K--Bellingham, WA    http://www.bellinghamtrail.com/p/alger-alp-2mile5mile.html

Rock Creek Ramble--Sprague, WA http://www.nwtrailruns.com/content/412-rock-creek-ramble-30k-50k-100k

Martian--Dearborn, MI    http://www.martianmarathon.com/
Lisa Piazza

Forget the PR, Mohican--Loudonville, OH   http://www.mohican50k.com/

Glacier Ridge 50K--Slippery Rock, PA   http://glacierridgetrailultra.com/index.html

Eisenhower--Abilene, KS     www.eisenhowermarathon.com
Mary Albrecht
Mike DeBlasis
Steve Laine


Mountain Man Memorial March--Gatlinburg, TN     http://www.mountainmanmemorialmarch.com/
Cathie Johnson
Troy Johnson


April 12-16
Riverboat Series--KY, TN, AR, MS, LA      http://mainlymarathons.com/home/riverboat     $10 discount per day discount to members code: rbdisc
Bill Beardall
Mike Brooks

Sheryl Leonard-Schneck
Cathy Troisi


April 13

Marion Rotary for Shoes--Marion, IA     www.marathonforshoes.com
Rich Holmes-completes 50 states-4th time
Don Landry
Marion Landry-
300th marathon
Bob Stolz

Whidbey Island--Oak Harbor, WA      http://www.whidbeyislandmarathon.com/   Discount for cost of $39 marathon code: retrofull and $29 half code: retrohalf
Eva Sanmartini

Raleigh Rock n' Roll--Raleigh, NC      http://runrocknroll.competitor.com/raleigh
Michael Chase

Vernonia--Vernonia, OR     www.orrc.net
Seth Elsheimer

Lake Lowell--Nampa, ID      http://runlakelowell.com/
Serene Griffin

Athens--Athens, OH    http://www.athensmarathon.org/Athens_Marathon/home.html 
James Laudermilch

BPAC 6 Hour--Buffalo, NY     http://www.wny-ultra.org/bpac/

Eco Slow--Inba, Japan
Caren della Cioppa

Trap Pond (50K/26.2/13.1)--Laurel, DE      http://altisendurance.com/events/trap-pond-50k-marathon-and-half-marathon
Frances Wasicka
Joe Wasicka


Vienna City--Vienna, Austria      www.vienna-marathon.com
Christopher Boundy

April 18
Gopher Attack--Regina, SK      http://gopherattack.com

April 19
Kentucky Derby--Louisville, KY     www.derbyfestivalmarathon.com
Mary Albrecht
Daniel Brown

Liz Ferro
John Horton
Cathie Johnson
Troy Johnson
Danette Lane

Steve Mies
Rick Myers

Ken Pearce
Karen Slattery

Dave Trautman-completes 50 states

Salt Lake City--Salt Lake City, UT     www.saltlakecitymarathon.com
Noel Agno
Jan Atchison
Steve Boone
Gene Bowden
Michelle Duran

Caroline Edsell
Omar Evans
Galen Garrison
Marlin Keelser
Larry Macon

Erin Michos
Angie Whitworth Pace
Breanna Severin

Albert Weeks
Lindsay West

On My Own 2 Feet--Kent, OH     http://onmyowntwofeet.org/

Linville Gorge Madness--Linville Gorge, NC      http://wnctrailrunner.wikispaces.com/Linville+Gorge+Madness+2.0

Red Mountain 50K--Ivins, UT     http://www.redmountain50k.com/ cancelled

Free State Trail--Lawrence, KS     www.psychowyco.com

Wenatchee--Wenatchee, WA     http://teddriven.com/wenatchee-marathon
Janet Burgess

Skagit Valley Ultra--Mt. Vernon, WA     http://www.pacultras.com/svultras.html

April 20
The Backside Trail--Louisville, KY     http://backsidetrailmarathon.blogspot.com/

Yakima Skyline 50K--Ellensburg, WA       http://yakimaskylinerim.blogspot.com/

April 21
Boston--Boston, MA      www.baa.org
Linda Ambard
David Bartholomew
Stacy Bartlett
Vicki Bentley-Condit
Jennifer Black
Diane Bolton
Tom Brand
Kermit Cadrette
Robin Cain
Wally Capps
Gina Chupka-
completes 50 states
Nancy Cook
Susan Daley
Rich DeCample
Ralph Dumke
Annette French-Bearden
Richard Friedrichsen
Jorge Garcia
Michael Goolkasian
Lianne Griffin
Randell Hansen
Kerri Haskins
Yolanda Holder
David Holmen
Tom Hosner
Debbra Jacobs-Robinson
Susan Kolbinsky
Bob Lehew
David Lindgren
Frank Livaudais
Marian Loftin
Larry Macon
David McCorquodale
Jim Miller-
100th marathon
Charles Monahan
Hugo Mujica
Frank Muller
Benjamin Navarrete
Dave Nemoto
Dan Oh
Thomas Okazaki
Geri O'Krepki
Sue Parks
BethAnn Perkins
Cheri Pompeo
Gary Schancer
Frank Searfus
Nancy Stoltzfus
Cathy Troisi
John Volkman
Liz Wallace

Steve Yee
Randy Zemlicka


April 26
Frisco Fifty (50M/50K/26.2/13.1/10M)--Springfield, MO     www.omrr.org

Oz--Olathe, KS     www.olathemarathon.com
James Baertsch
Scot Barco
Cheryl Baumann
Steve Boone

Melissa Briggs
Diane Brozek
Dan Cardell
Laura Ceraolo
Tami Christensen
Sue Colgan-Borror
Floyd Crawford
Tom Detore
John Dietrich
Carol Earles
Mike Eavers
Carolyn Edsell
Natalie Ehrlich
Becky Estrin
Karin Evans
Jennifer Everett
Ken Fattmann
Maria Frosth
Sanford Ginsburg

Kimberly Gudenkauf
Michael Hammonds
Sandy Hugill
Kay Kistenbroker
Wendell Lafave
Robert Mann
Janice Markulin
Megan McDoulett
Stephanie McDoulett
Fred Neff
Pat Neff
Rhona Noonan
Thomas Okazaki
Kelly Pfannenstiel
Michael Pfannenstiel
Amy Reed
Cade Remsburg

David Rikke
JC Santa Teresa
Brad Schwartz
Lori Schwartz
Barbara Shafer
Lichu Sloan
Kathy Spasoff
William Stalhandske
Ellen Van Royen

Eddie Vega
Larry Wasson

Debbie Wennerstrom
Lindsay West
Marina White

Donald Ying

Sybil Ludington--Carmel, NY    http://www.runner.org/sybil/

TARC Spring Classic--Weston, MA     http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=26408

Outrun 24--Kirtland, OH    http://outrun24.blogspot.com/

Blue Ridge--Roanoke, VA  http://blueridgemarathon.com/  

Hurt the Durt--Rockford, MI    http://hurtthedirt.com/

Ouachita Trail--Little Rock, AR   http://www.runarkansas.com/OT50.htm

Zane Grey 50--Pine, AZ    http://www.zanegrey50.com/Home.html

Folsom Lake Trail--Folsom, CA   http://www.insidetrail.com/ai1ec_event/folsom-lake-trail-run/

Capitol Peak Ultra--Olympia, WA    https://capitolpeakultras.com/cp50mile.html

Triple Crown Trail--Newark, DE    www.udel.edu/johnmack/traildawgs/tc

Country Music--Nashville, TN http://runrocknroll.competitor.com/nashville
Amy Emmarco
Cathie Johnson
Troy Johnson
Le Anne Taylor


Chippewa 50K--New Auburn, WI   http://www.frontrunnerusa.com/event/chippewa-50k-and-10k-trail-run

Jailbreak--Wautoma, WI     http://www.jailbreakmarathon.com/

Illinois--Urbana, IL   http://illinoismarathon.com/race_marathon.php
Chris Bielak
Liz Ferro
Kamal Jabbour
Clark Miller
Thomas Skinner

River Rat--Yankton, SD     http://www.riverratmarathon.com/
Neal Latta

Promise Land--Bedford, VA www.extremeultrarunning.com

Scenic City Trail--Chattanooga, TN    http://www.rockcreek.com/trailmarathon.rco

Rock the Ocean--Long Beach, CA     http://charliealewineracing.jimdo.com/races/
Charles Sayles

April 26-27
Indiana 50M/100M--Albion, IN    http://www.indianatrail100.com/

April 27

Big Sur--Carmel, CA     http://www.bsim.org/site3.aspx
Steve White

New Jersey--Long Branch, NJ   http://www.usroadsports.com/Signature/NewJersey/  
Jeannie Armagost
Jorge Garcia
Sopheak Jenny Seeto
George Troia
Michaela Wilcox


Lake Waramaug Ultras (100K/50M/50K)--New Preston, CT     http://lakewaramaugultra.com/
Mike Brooks
Michael Lo Presti

Gettysburg North South--Gettysburg, PA      www.gettysburgnorthsouthmarathon.com
Carol Goslin
Edna Turner-
looking to share ride from the South - leaving N Dallas on 24/25 and returning 28th  hrmammaw@yahoo.com
Liz Wallace


Earth Rock Run--North Andover, MA   http://earthrockrun.com/ inaugural

Kiwanis Kingston Classic--Kingston, NY        http://www.hitsrunning.com/hits-kiwanis-kingston-classic/   
Larry Macon-completes 50 states-17th time

Glass City--Toledo, OH    http://www.glasscitymarathon.org/

Pro Football Hall of Fame--Canton, OH    http://www.hofmarathon.com/
Beth Davenport
Jay Seashore

Elizabeth Wallace

Iron Masters Challenge--Gardners, PA     http://www.ironmasterschallenge.com/

Trail--Pinckney, MI     http://trail.runningfitsites.com/  
Mary Albrecht
Forrest Callicutt-100th marathon

Oklahoma City--Oklahoma City, OK   http://www.okcmarathon.com/
Gillis Bowden-completes 50 states
Ken Fattmann-
100th marathon
John Horton-
looking to share a ride from Louisville area to OKC  johnanddarleenhorton@outlook.com
Roger Kingsley

Florence Leyssene
Bob Livitz

Mike Nusblat

Mt. Lemmon--Tucson, AZ    http://www.mountlemmonmarathon.com/index.html

Grapes of Half--Eugene, OR   http://www.pinkbuffaloracing.com/GrapesofHalf.html

Mt. Si Ultra--Snoqualmie, WA   http://www.mtsirelay.com/index.html

Spokane River 50K--Spokane, WA   http://www.spokaneriverrun.com/
Gunhild Swanson-250th marathon

Backside Trail--Louisville, KY   http://backsidetrailmarathon.blogspot.com/

Eisenbahn--West Bend, WI   http://www.adrenalineraces.org/marathon/
Thomas Skinner

Crossroads of Northern Indiana--Lowell, IN    http://www.nwicrossroads.com/

San Luis Obispo--San Luis Obispo, CA     www.slomarathon.com

Pine Line Trail--Medford, WI     http://events.r20.constantcontact.com/register/event?oeidk=a07e6wovwd2eae73b91&llr=z79lj9gab

Soaring Eagle--Sammamish, WA       http://www.nwtrailruns.com/

May 2
Gluteus Grande (26.2+)--Brighton, CO     http://gluteusgrande.weebly.com/

May 3
Wisconsin--Kenosha, WI     www.wisconsinmarathon.com
Scot Barco
Al Kohli
Pam Lauroff
Nick Nicolella

Celeste Tremel

Brookings--Brookings, SD    http://www.brookingsmarathon.com/      $10 discount Check the "50 States" box during online registration.
Serene Griffin
Jim Lathrop


Runs with Scissors (50K/26.2/13.1)--Henderson, CO     http://runswithscissorsraces.weebly.com/
Seth Elsheimer
Jill Hill

Shiprock--Shiprock, NM      www.shiprockmarathon.com $10 discount code: SRMDISC They will check for membership. Members who have already registered at full price will be offered a free pasta dinner. Contact jdcjr50@yahoo.com to be added to the list for a free pasta dinner.
Beth Davenport
Mike DeBlasis
Cathie Johnson
Troy Johnson
Dan Kieling

Kenneth Massett
Ron Westbury

Labor of Love (50M/50K/26.2/13.1/10K/5K)--Lovell Canyon, NV     http://calicoracing.squarespace.com/
Yolanda Holder
Charles Sayles

Steffen Schneider
Phil Weiland

Strolling Jim--Wartrace, TN  http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=27178
Thomas Skinner

Collegiate Peaks--Buena Vista, CO     http://www.collegiatepeakstrailrun.org/

Greenland Trail 50K--Larkspur, CO     http://greenland50k.com/
John Lent

Grand Ridge Trail--Issaquah, WA http://www.evergreentrailruns.com/55-ft-steilacoom-trail-run

Brazen Western Pacific--Fremont, CA  http://www.brazenracing.com/westernpacific.html

Ghost of Tacoma--Tacoma, WA http://www.tacomacitymarathon.com/ghostoftacoma.html

River Towns--Danville, PA      http://new.rivertownrace.com/?page_id=4972

New River--Todd, NC   http://www.newrivermarathon.com/

OBX Ultra (50K)--Corolla, NC      http://obxultramarathon.com/

Falcon 50 (50M/26.2)--Colorado Springs     http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=24369
Todd Norman

Moonlight at Oak Ridge Cemetery--Springfield, IL     http://triharderpromotions.com/moonlight-marathon/   inaugural
Carla Borst

Run for Kids Challenge (50K/12Hr)--Birmingham, AL     http://www.runforkidschallenge.com/#

May 4
Lansing--Lansing, MI     www.lansingmarathon.com  $10 discount code: 50states10

Tacoma City--Tacoma, WA      www.tacomacitymarathon.com
Tom Hallee

Providence--Providence, RI      www.rhoderaces.com
Ralph Blanchard
Daniel Brown

Amy Emmarco
Deb Lazerson
Dan Oh
Elizabeth Simon

Doug Thompson

Kalamazoo--Kalamazoo, MI     www.thekalamazoomarathon.com
Marek Dubiel
Nick Nicolella
Bill Pauls


Pittsburgh--Pittsburgh, PA     www.pittsburghmarathon.com
Kathy Murgas
Lee Stock
Liz Wallace

Jeff Ward

Potomac River Run--Carderock, MD       http://www.safetyandhealthfoundation.org/marathon/
Jeff Hamlin


Lincoln--Lincoln, NE      http://www.lincolnrun.org/races/marathon/
Robin Cain
Jim Droz
Traci Falbo
Russ Johnson

Maureen Knepp

Toronto--Toronto, ON     www.torontomarathon.com
Ray Lim

Flying Pig--Cincinnati, OH     www.flyingpigmarathon.com
Jennifer Black
Carol Goslin

Valles Caldera Runs (26.2/13.1/10K)--Valles Caldera National Preserve      http://www.highaltitudeathletics.org/caldera/index.htm

Colorado--Fort Collins, CO      www.thecoloradomarathon.com
Jim Lynch-100th marathon
Jarrett Roberts


Eau Claire--Eau Claire, WI     www.eauclairemarathon.org/
Sheila Lafave
Wendell Lafave


Vancouver--Vancouver, BC   http://old.bmovanmarathon.ca/

Avenue of the Giants--Redcrest, CA   http://www.theave.org/index.html
Dennis Mori

Race of Champions--Holyoke, MA     www.harriers.org/marathon

All American (26.2/13.1)--Ft. Bragg, NC     http://www.fortbraggmwr.com/allamericanmarathon/
Steve Boone
Floyd Crawford
Mike Dhunjishah
Fran Gilday
Arlen Isham

Eric Johnson
Nate Larson
Keith Levitt
Michael Nusblat
Terry Salaices
Eddy Saldana
Scott Sunday


OC--Newport Beach, CA     http://www.ocmarathon.com/
Yolanda Holder
Dana Mosell-
250th marathon

May 8-11
New Mexico State Parks--CO/NM      http://mainlymarathons.com/nm_parks   $10 discount per day to members code: parkdisc
Mike Brooks
Beth Davenport

May 9-10
Spruce Woods Ultra (100M/50M/50K/26.2)--Spruce Woods Provincial Park, MB        http://sprucewoodsultra.com/

May 10
Fargo--Fargo, ND     www.fargomarathon.com   $10 discount until 12/31/13 code: 50FARGO14
Alexis Davidson
Seth Elsheimer
Kevin Hanna
Pollyann Keller

Steve Keller
Russ Johnson
Wendell Lafave
Jim Lathrop
Alan Leach
Mike Nusblat
Steve White


Weekend Warrior (26.2/25K/13.1/10M/12K/5K)--Armada, MI     http://www.weekendwarriormarathon.com/   inaugural
Nancy Broadbridge

Farm Park Challenge--Derwood, MD    http://www.farmparkchallenge.com/#

Capon Valley 50K--Yellow Springs, WV   http://runcapon50k.com/

Mind the Ducks 12 Hour--Rochester, NY      http://mtd12hour.org/home

Grand Valley--Palisade, CO     http://mammothmarathons.org/grand-valley-marathon/

Lake Wobegon Trail--St. Joseph, MN     www.lakewobegontrailmarathon.org
Steve Mies

Gnaw Bone 50--Brown County, IN      http://dwd.runningfitsites.com/gnawbone-home

Heartland 50--Cassoday, KS     http://www.ksultrarunners.org/

May 11
Delaware--Wilmington, DE      www.delawaremarathon.org
Mary Albrecht
Bateman Blair
Roy Blakeburn
Robin Blosser
Paula Boone
Steve Boone
Jan Broyles
Charles Burgess
Dana Casanave
Pamela Cochran
Eliot Collins
Paige Conner
RC Fagan
Jim Fisher
Pam Fourie
Paul Fournier
Eugene Fritzel
Kathy Gonzalez
Michael Hammonds
Steve Hibbs
Tom Huberty
Kelly Hudick
Cathie Johnson
Troy Johnson
Nick Karem
Brian Kelly
Hideki Kinoshita
John Konkel
Janice Lally-Gonzales
Ed Loy
Florence Lyssene
Larry Macon
Dotty Maddock
Brian Mann
Sue Mann
David McCorquodale
Barbara Meinecke
Karen Mitchell
Mandy Mitroff
Joanne Moss
Brenda Murphy
Jo Nall
William Ouchark
Mary Papreck
Janice Parker
Ed Peters
Amanda Prebel
Matt Pytosh
Parmjit Sandher
Laura Schneider
Clay Shaw
Sophia Shi
Jim Simpson
Kamika Smith
Keith Straw
Stephanie Tang
Rob Toonkel
Angela Tortorice
Chuck Van Duzee
Eddie Vega
Bettie Wailes
Jeff Ward

Ron Westbury
Ronnie Wong
Mary Ann Zemla


Maine Coast--Biddeford, ME     http://www.mainecoast262.com/
Traci Falbo-completes 50 states
Carol Goslin
Lisa Piazza

May 12
New England Challenge Pine Tree--Portland, ME     www.newenglandchallenge.org
Bill Beardall
Liz Ferro
Jorge Garcia

May 13
New England Challenge Granite State--Nashua, NH     www.newenglandchallenge.org
Bill Beardall
Jorge Garcia

May 14
New England Challenge Red Island--Warwick, RI     www.newenglandchallenge.org
Bill Beardall
Liz Ferro
Jim Fisher
Jorge Garcia
Cathie Johnson
Troy Johnson
Al Kohli


May 15
New England Challenge Nutmeg State--Hartford, CT     www.newenglandchallenge.org
Bill Beardall
Laura Ceraolo
Jim Fisher

Jorge Garcia
Kenneth Massett

May 15-18
Three Days at the Fair--Sussex County, NJ     https://sites.google.com/site/njtrailseries/fair
Mary Albrecht
Frank Bartocci
Cheryl Baumann
Tom Brand
Ila Brandli
Mike Brooks

Kevin Brosi
Lois Broussard
Eugene Bruckert
Jane Burleson
Jeff Burleson
Beth Davenport

Lisa Gesualdo
Kerri Haskins
Nick Karem
Fran Libasci
Vincent Ma
Larry Macon
Tammy Massie
Ed Peters
Martin Powers-
completes 50 states
Clyde Shank
Jim Simpson
Keith Straw
Jeff Vieyra
Bettie Wailes
Frances Wasicka
Joe Wasicka

May 16
New England Challenge Old Colony--Springfield, MA     www.newenglandchallenge.org
Bill Beardall
Laura Ceraolo
Liz Ferro
Al Kohli


May 17
Huff to Bluff--Blanding, UT      www.hufftobluffmarathon.com

Ogden--Ogden, UT    www.ogdenmarathon.com  $10 discount email mike@goalfoundation.com  for discount code
Michelle Duran

Watershed Preserve--Redmond, WA    http://www.cascaderunningclub.com/wps.html

Playin’ Possum--Delaware, OH      http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=24546
Buck Walsh

Born to Run--Los Olivos, CA    http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=21515

Silver State 50/50--Reno, NV      http://www.silverstatestriders.com/fiftyfifty/

Berryman (50M/26.2)--Potosi, MO    http://stlouisultrarunnersgroup.net/wp/?page_id=7

Tryon Farm Trail--Michigan City, IN     http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=26975

Famous Idaho Potato--Boise, ID  http://www.ymcatvidaho.org/fip
James Arico

Ironman Texas--The Woodlands, TX     www.ironman.com

Walker Only (50K/26.2/13.1)--St. Cloud, MN http://walkonmn.org/marathon/general.html

May 17-18
Black Mountain Monster (24H/12H/6H)--Black Mountain, NC      http://www.raceofawesome.org/

May 18
Shires of Vermont--Bennington, VT    www.shiresofvermontmarathon.com
Mary Albrecht
Bill Beardall
Wally Capps
Pamela Cochran
Steve Elster
Lee Fitzpatrick-
100th marathon
Jorge Garcia
Carol Goslin
James Laudermilch
Michelle Palmer-
completes 50 states

Dirty German--Philadelphia, PA http://www.uberendurancesports.com/Dirtygerman.html

Sun Mountain--Winthrop, WA   http://sunmountaintrailraces.blogspot.com/

Capital City--Olympia, WA    www.capitalcitymarathon.org  

Cleveland--Cleveland, OH    http://www.clevelandmarathon.com/
Christopher Boundy
Randell Hansen

Great Lakes Bay--Midland, MI    http://www.greatlakesbaymarathons.com/

Surfers Path--Santa Cruz, CA    http://events.lifestyleescapes.com/
Dennis Mori

Horseshoe Lake--Palo Alto, CA http://www.coastaltrailruns.com/hl_horseshoe_lake.html

Run River City--Peoria, IL  http://www.runrivercity.com/
Sheila Lafave
Wendell Lafave


Green Bay (26.2/13.1)--Green Bay, WI    http://www.cellcomgreenbaymarathon.com/
Lee Stock

Colorado Colfax (26.2/13.1)--Denver, CO      http://www.runcolfax.org/
Noel Agno
Todd Norman

Dan Oh
James Sinclair

Run for the Red--Pocono Mountains, PA     www.poconomarathon.org

Sugarloaf--Carrabassett Valley, ME   http://sugarloaf.com/marathon  
Michael Lo Presti

Chicagoland Spring (26.2/13.1)--Schaumberg, IL     http://www.allcommunityevents.com/chicagoland_spring_marathon/chicagoland_marathon_home.html

Ohlone Wilderness--Livermore, CA http://www.ohlone50k.com/ohlone50k.html

May 23-24
Rogue Yeti Run (12H/50K/50M)--Whitesburg, GA     http://yetitrailrunners.com/yeti-races/

May 24
Bay Shore--Traverse City, MI     www.bayshoremarathon.org
Pam Lauroff
Kathy Murgas
Bill Pauls


Sulpher Springs Trail--Hamilton, ON http://www.burlingtonrunners.com/index.cfm?pagepath=Club_Races/Sulphur_Springs&id=5711

Sole Challenge--Fayetteville, PA http://www.solechallenge24.com/Default.aspx

Sehgahunda Trail--Mount Morris, NY      http://www.yellowjacketracing.com/sehgahunda-trail-marathon-relay

Soaring Eagle--Sammamish, WA http://www.evergreentrailruns.com/526-soaring-eagle-trail-run

Nanny Goat--Riverside, CA    http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=24217

Trails of Fury--Las Vegas, NV  http://www.desertdash.com/Trails_of_Fury_2014.html

Prince of Wales Island--Craig, AK   http://www.powmarathon.org/wp/

San Lee Park (26.2/13.1)--Sanford, NC     http://www.spultraclub.com

Booneville Backroads Ultra--Booneville, IA     http://boonevillebackroadsultra.com/
Vicki Bentley-Condit

Rattler Trail (26.2/13.1)--Sanford, NC      http://ultrasignup.com
Doug Thompson

May 24-25
Nanny Goat (12H/24H/100M)--Riverside, CA      http://www.oldgoatrunners.com/old_goat_50_home_page_017.htm

May 24-26

Texas Threesome--Dallas, TX      http://www.running-the-distance.com/
Steve Boone
Edward Broadnax
Kevin Brosi
Eugene DeFronzo
Tom Hosner
Sheila Bundscho Lewis
Maggie Mount
Andrew Olsen
Angela Tortorice
Eddie Vega
Charlie Viers


May 25
Bob Potts--York, PA     www.bobpottsrun.com

Vermont City--Burlington, VT     www.vermontcitymarathon.org
Jeannie Armagost
Barb Damon
Greg Damon
Dawne Davenport
Joe Legat-
completes 50 states
Mandy Mitroff

Shanan Redinger
Mary Ann Zemla-
completes 50 states

Ottawa National Capital--Ottawa, ON     www.runottawa.ca
Ray Lim

Wyoming--Laramie, WY  www.angelfire.com/wy2/marathon
Laura Ceraolo
Beth Davenport

Amie Durden
Benji Durden
Tim Freeseman
Bob Jacobowski
Chris Paretti-
completes 50 states
Jarrett Roberts

Dave Swenson

Pineland 50K--New Gloucester, ME     http://www.pinelandtrails.com/
Mike Brooks

Med City--Rochester, MN     http://medcitymarathon.com
Carol Goslin
Kamal Jabbour
Dennis Mori
Rick Myers


Memorial Day--Lenox, MA  www.memorialdaymarathon.com
George Troia

Buffalo--Buffalo, NY     www.buffalomarathon.com  
Chris Bielak
Mike DeBlasis
Jim Fisher
Michael Hammonds


Coeur d’Alene--Coeur d’Alene, ID    http://www.cdamarathon.com/
Peggy Faber
David Peters

Run for Water--Abbotsford, BC    http://abbotsford.runforwater.ca/

Mountains 2 Beach--Ojai, CA   http://www.mountains2beachmarathon.com/
Michael Brandt
Jay Seashore


Rockford--Rockford, IL     www.rockfordmarathon.com

Wickham Park (200M/100M/50M/26.2)--Melbourne, FL      http://www.mattmahoney.net/wickham/

RnR Liverpool--Liverpool, England    
Caren della Cioppa

May 26
Vail Valor--Vail, CO    http://www.speckled-hound.com/
Cathy Bradford

May 31
Newport--Newport, OR        www.newportmarathon.org
Jill Hill

Sunburst--South Bend, IN        www.sunburstraces.org
Pearlette Toussant

Flint Hills Trail (40M/26.2)--Ottawa, KS     http://www.sunflowerstriders.org/events/2014/flint-hills-trail-40-mile-and-marathon    inaugural
Thomas Skinner

June 1
Deadwood-Mickelson Trail--Deadwood, SD     http://www.deadwoodmickelsontrailmarathon.com/
Seth Elsheimer
Lou Kneeshaw-
completes 50 states
Nate Larson-
completes 50 states
Esmail Rahimian-completes 50 states

Casper--Casper, WY     www.runwyoming.com
Frank Bartocci
Bill Beardall
George Beitzel
Dave Bell
Vicki Bentley-Condit
Nilda Birch
Steve Boone
Gene Bowden
Daniel Brown
Patrick Brown
Mike Chewar
Joe Cloutier
Sue Colgan-Borror
Cindy Desirant
Ken Fattmann
Yvonne Finnegan
Wesley Haracre
Monica Hardon
Bill Harris
Mike Herrin
John Horton
Matthew Hunter Jamerson
Philip Joyce
Rich Kellerman
Bob Kennedy
Gerald King
Gary Krugger
Laura Labriola
Allison Lee
Peter Lee
Mary Lenari
Cindy Lewandowski
Charli Long
Larry Macon
Nancy Marino
Michael Martin
Al McGowan
Steve Mies
Alison Mosqueda
Fred Neff
Pat Neff
Lisa Nichols
Bridget O'Callaghan-Hay
Dan Oh
Andrew Olsen
Greg Purcell
Pascal Radley
Amy Reed
Sherry Ricker
Thomas Roehlk
Denise Rollinson
Terry Salaices
Vicki Schumacher
David Shannon
George Southgate
Leslie Stanfield
Lee Stock
Nancy Stoltzfus
Bob Stolz
Chuck Struckness
Ann Tarrant
Tammy Than
Craig Thompson
Annette Tomal
Marc Tremblay
Maria Vargas
Eddie Vega
Dan Waldon
Breanna Waldrup
Ron Westbury
Marina White
Michaela Wilcox

Steve Wildeboer
Melinda Yanuaria

Steamboat--Steamboat Springs, CO http://www.steamboat-chamber.com/info/events/sbcccalendarevent.marathon_10.item.asp

Windermere--Spokane, WA     www.windermeremarathon.com

Minneapolis--Minneapolis, MN     http://www.teamortho.us/Minneapolis-Marathon/   cancelled
Janet Burgess
Dan Kieling
Kenneth Massett
Michael Rauchwarg

Rock n Roll--San Diego, CA     http://runrocknroll.competitor.com/san-diego
Tom Hosner
Dennis Mori
Jay Seashore


North Olympic Discovery--Port Angeles, WA     www.nodm.com
Michael Sinnett

June 4-8     
Heartland--MI, IN, IL, IA, WI      http://mainlymarathons.com/heartland    $10 discount per day to club members code: heartdisc
Mary Fischl-150th marathon
Ken Pearce
Pamela Wauters


June 7
Squaw Peak 50M Trail--Provo, UT     www.squawpeak50.com

Sandhills--Valentine, NE     www.sandhillsmarathon.com
Marc Tremblay

Green River--Green River, WA     
http://www.greenrivermarathon.com/
Elizabeth Simon

Another Dam 50K--Englewood, OH http://www.fmfhome.com/ad50k/

FANS (24Hr/12Hr/6Hr)--Minneapolis, MN     http://www.fans24hour.org/

Bethel Hill Moonlight Boogie (50M)--Ellerbe, NC      http://www.theboogieraces.com/BOOGIEINFOPAGE.html

Storm the Dam Trail (26.2/13.1/10K/5K)--El Dorado, KS     http://www.active.com/el-dorado-ks/running/distance-running-races/storm-the-dam-trail-marathon-half-marathon-10k-and-5k-2014
Seth Elsheimer

C.A.R 5th Anniversary--Long Beach, CA  
Charles Sayles

Shadow of the Giants 50K--Fish Camp, CA      http://www.bigbaztrailraces.com/
Tessa Lucero

Cumberland Gap Ridge Trail--Cumberland Gap, TN     http://cugapmarathon.weebly.com/
Dan Wells

June 7-8
Kettle Moraine 100M--La Grange, WI      www.kettle100.com

Run Under the Stars--Paducah, KY     http://66.49.143.155/phpnuke/modules.php?name=Content&pa=showpage&pid=21

June 8
Swan Lake--Viborg, SD  www.myslcc.com $5 discount code: 50DC
Wayne Depew

Lake Placid (26.2/13.1)--Lake Placid, NY     www.lakeplacidmarathon.com
Wendell Lafave

Beacon Rock 50K--North Bonneville, WA    http://beaconrock50k.blogspot.com/

St. Joe River--St. Maries, ID   http://www.stjoerivermarathon.com/

June 13
Bear Lake Idaho--Bear Lake, ID   http://bearlakeendurance.com/        
Walter Evans
Lisa Pass

June 14
Whitefish Point--Paradise, MI     http://www.whitefishpointmarathon.org/  $5 discount  Use the code: MM50
Darren Sorgenfrei

Hatfield-McCoy--Williamson, WV/Goody, KY     www.hatfieldmccoymarathon.com  Reunion Run
Katie Ableson
Glen Anderson-
100th marathon
Stacy Anderson
Cyd Antang
Jan Atchison
Erin Atherton
David Bartholomew
Dave Bell
Lois Berkowitz
Diane Bolton
Paula Boone
Steve Boone
Melanie Borden
Gayle Boulais
Christopher Boundy
Derek Boutang
Cathy Bradford
Tom Brand
Mary Brauchla
Anne Broussard
Paul Brown
Jan Broyles
David Bruce
Joe Buckentine
Christopher Bullock
RL Bynum
Laura Ceraolo
Michael Chase
Thomas Chaves
Teal Clark
Scott Coe
Sherry Coffield
Martha Corazzini
John Connor
Tom Craven
Floyd Crawford
Jennifer Culhane
Douglas Dahlberg
Beth Davenport
Kathy Davidson
Bill Davis
Eugene DeFronzo
Cindy DeSirant
Lexie deVries
Christelle Douillet
Katie Downey
Amie Durden
Benji Durden
Carol Earles
Kenneth Eaton
Tina Eaton
Jean Evansmore
Peggy Faber
Jan Farung-Krause
Jim Fisher
Lee Fitzpatrick
Susan Fortin
Pam Fourie
Annette French-Bearden
Mark Gautier
Jim Gibbons
Kathleen Gorman
Laura Gorycki
Carol Goslin
Lianne Griffin
Brenda Gutmann
Jeff Hamlin
Michael Hammonds
Lynne Hans
Tia Harrison
Boonsom Hartman
Jennifer Harward
Kerri Haskins
Jennifer Hatcher
Mike Herrin
Jill Hill
Bruce Hirsch
Ted Hobart
Harry Hoffman-
250th marathon
Lee Hoffman
David Holcomb
Sha'Ron Hurt
Kris Hutchinson
Margaret Hvatum
Kamal Jabbour
Bob Jacobowski
Alex Jorna
Rejeanne Keene
Bob Kennedy
Craig Kiest
Gerald King
Hideki Kinoshita
Richard Kinstler
Seth Kramer
Mark Landry
Nate Larson
Alan Leach
Alison Leer
Keith Levitt
Sheila Bundscho Lewis
Fran Libasci
Larry Lichnovsky
David Lindgren
Cheri Linwood
Jeff Linwood
Vincent Ma
Denis McCarthy
Erin Michos
Bill Milak
Laura Milak
Wendy Mitchell
Tim Molony
Jenny Moon
Jim Moore
Alison Mosqueda
Kettie Mothersead
Peggy Mowbray
Cheryl Murdock
George Myers
Chris Oppenlander
Sue Parks
Sarah Parrish
Kendel Prescott
Walt Prescott

Richard Pye
Richard Pyle
Pascal Radley
Jody Reed
Kristina Rehm
Don Robinson
JC Santa Teresa
Lisa Schneiders
William Schultheis
Sophia Shi
Chung Siedlecki
Jim Skibo
Thomas Skinner
Evelyn Smith
Todd Snyder
George Southgate
Cara Stephens
Ralph Suarez
Theresa Sullivan
Scott Sunday
Mark Swanson
Michael Tapper
Barbara Taylor
Debra Templin
Randy Thompson

Lesley Toops
Angela Tortorice

Dave Trautman
Ginger Trimble Knox
Timothy Troxel
Ron Wahula
Liz Wallace
Buck Walsh

Nancy Wampach
Larry Wasson
Pamela Wauters
Dan Wells
Nancy Wentink
Carol Westerman
Bill Whipp-
350th marathon
Deborah White
Katie Willenberg

Carole Williams
Tom Williams
Brian Wright

Melinda Yanuaria
David Zajic
Andrew Zapanta
Mark Zaremba

Judy Zettle

Utah Valley--Provo, UT     www.utahvalleymarathon.com  $10 discount code: 50states10off
Jennifer Black
Liz Ferro


1/2 Sauer 1/2 Kraut (26.2/13.1)--Philadelphia, PA      http://www.uberendurancesports.com/races.html

Chamber Country Classic (26.2/13.1/10K/5K)--Maryville, MO http://www.chambercountryclassic.com/
Seth Elsheimer

Marathon to Marathon--Marathon, IA     www.marathon2marathon.com
Lou Villaire

Bear Lake Utah--Garden City, UT      www.mammothmarathons.org
Lora Eklund
Walter Evans

Lisa Pass

Utah Valley--Provo, UT      http://www.utahvalleymarathon.com/   

Niagara Ultra Races (100K/50K/26.2/13.1)--Niagara on the Lake, ON      http://www.welovetorun.com/events/niagaraultra.html
Alexis Davidson-200th marathon

Teton Dam--Rexburg, ID     www.dammarathon.com

Laurel Highlands Ultra 70.5M--Johnstown, PA      http://www.laurelultra.com/index70.htm
Doug Thompson

Governor's Cup--Helena, MT     www.govcupmt.com
Kathryn Stoker

June 15
Bay of Fundy--Lubec, ME      http://www.bayoffundymarathon.com/
Kathy Murgas

Vancouver USA--Vancouver, WA     www.vancouverusamarathon.com
Janet Burgess

Manitoba--Winnipeg, MB      http://manitobamarathon.mb.ca/

June 21
Charlevoix--Charlevoix, MI     www.goodboyevents.com   discount code: full50 for the marathon and half50 for the half
Kamal Jabbour
Eva Sanmartini


Mayor's--Anchorage, AK     www.mayorsmarathon.com
Ken Childs-completes 50 states
Walter Evans
Mark Grandonico
Eric Kass-
completes 50 states
Dennis Mori
David Peters-
completes 50 states
Steffen Schneider
Sophia Shi-
completes 50 states
Craig Stroup-completes 50 states

Big Elk--Elkton, MD     http://www.adventuregeekproductions.com/xterra-big-elk-marathon.html  
Glen Anderson
Frank Bartocci-
completes 50 states-9 times
Tom McIntyre-
completes 50 states

Grandma's--Duluth, MN     www.grandmasmarathon.com
Scot Barco-completes 50 states
Martha Corazzini-
completes 50 states-2nd time
Alan Leach

Dan Oh
Marc Tremblay-completes 50 states
Celeste Tremel

Dizzy Goat (12H/6H/3H)--Gretna, NE     http://www.irunwithgoats.org/2014-dizzy-goat.html
Seth Elsheimer
Angela Tortorice-completes 50 states-3rd finish

Rock n’ Roll Seattle--Seattle, WA    http://runrocknroll.competitor.com/
Cathie Johnson
Troy Johnson


Trail Rail (50M/50K/30K/12K)--St Regis, MT    http://trailrailrun.com/

Herriman Oquirrh Mountain (26.2/13.1/10K/5K)--Herriman, UT      www.thehomm.com

Bad Marsh 50K--Port Royal, SC     http://www.lowcountryultras.com/Bad_Marsh_50k.php
Thomas Skinner

Mary's Peak 50K--Blodgett, OR   http://maryspeak50k.com/

June 22
Kona--Kona, HI     http://konamarathon.com/   $10 discount code: KM14 or write "Marathon Club - KM14" on the application for mail in entry.  Reunion Run
Ginger Andrews
Peter Bennett
Victor Bhatt
Paula Boone
Steve Boone
Christopher Bullock
Kathy Burkey
Robin Cain
Patricia Cummings
Domitilia Dos Santos
Tom Hallee-
100th marathon
Jim Higgins
Lisa Jones
Joseph Legat
Laurie Lindstrom
Leonardo Lopez
Les Martisko
Kenneth Massett
Rohini Mitra-
completes 50 states
Dana Mosell
Alison Mosqueda-
completes 50 states
Torill Nelson
Yen Nguyen
Vern Patterson-
completes 50 states
Kathy Pryor
David Rikke
Tom Riggenbach
Shari Shugart
Jeff Smith
Steve Sodergren
John Titus
Jerry Vondruska
Jeff Ward-
completes 50 states
Laura Weber
Adam Weiss-
completes 50 states

Bellevue Ghost Marathon--Bellevue, WA   http://bellevueghost.blogspot.com/

Rattlesnake Ridge--North Bend, WA http://www.nwtrailruns.com/content/rattlesnake-ridge-run

San Juan Island--Friday Harbor, WA   http://sjmarathon.org/

Estes Park--Estes Park, CO      www.epmarathon.org
Kip Eldridge
Michael Hammonds


Eastern Divide Ultra 50K--Pembroke, VA     
Mike DeBlasis

June 25
Native Jackal Trail--Henderson, TN     http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=28093
Krissy Rehm

June 27-29
Black Hills 100 (100M/50M/50K)--Sturgis, SD     www.blackhills100.com

June 28
Run4Troops--Dubuque, IA     www.run4troops.com
Dan Oh
Greg Purcell

Randy Thierman
Ron Westbury

Aspen Backcountry--Aspen, CO      www.aspenbackcountrymarathon.com

GBRC 6H/8H Ultra--Green Bay, WI      http://greenbayrunningclub.org/ultra.htm
Steve Hughes
Larry Macon
Mary Schumann-
100th marathon

Dusk to Dawn 50 Miler--Southern Pines, NC     https://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=26745

Pacific Crest--Sunriver, OR     http://aasportsltd.com/event/pacificcrest/
Eugene DeFronzo
Eddie Hahn
Gloria Hinton-
completes 50 states
Cathie Johnson-completes 50 states-2nd time
Troy Johnson-
completes 50 states-2nd time
Jean Neely
Lynn Palmer
Charles Sayles

Michael Smith
Eddie Vega

Charlie Weiland
Mary Weiland
Marsha White


June 29
Grant-Pierce Indoor--Arlington, VA     www.racepacket.com/tidalbasin/marathon.html

Ironman Coeur d'Alene--Coeur d'Alene, ID     www.ironman.com

July 4
Foot Traffic Flat--Sauvie Island, OR    http://www.foottraffic.us/flat/
Dennis Mori

Midnight Madness (50M)--Tulsa, OK     http://www.eventbrite.com/e/2014-usatf-oklahoma-association-50-miler-championship-race-registration-10561909957?aff=eorg

Merrill's Mile 24 Hour--Dahlonega, GA    https://ultrasignup.com
Bill Odendahl

July 5
Afton Trail 50K--Minneapolis, MN    
Mike DeBlasis

July 6
Mad (26.2/13.1)--Mad River Valley, VT     http://www.madmarathon.com/   
Jennifer Black
Liz Ferro
Wendell Lafave
Ken Pearce
Donna Swanson-
completes 50 states

Cook Park--Tigard, OR     http://cookparkmarathon.com/

Gold Coast--Gold Coast, Australia
Oliver Blaise-completes 7 continents

July 9
Northwest Passage--Nunavut, Canada    
Caren della Cioppa

July 10
Vol State Road Race (500K)--Dorena Landing, MO     http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=26189
Thomas Skinner

July 12
Lets Climb a Mountain--Spokane, WA    http://www.letsclimbamountain.com/

Hatcher Pass--Willow, AK     http://www.willowraceseries.com/hatcher-pass-marathon

Grandfather Mountain--Boone, NC     http://www.hopeformarrow.org/gmminfo.htm

Psycho Psummer 50K--Kansas City, KS     http://www.psychowyco.com/id75.html

Devil's Lake (50M/50K/26.2/13.1/10K)--Merrimac, WI     http://dwd.runningfitsites.com/devilslake-home

Full Moon Midnight 50K--Perryville, AR     http://www.fullmoon50k.com/

Grey Rock--Tampico, WA http://www.hcrunners.org/grey%20rock%202013/Grey%20Rock%20Main%202013a.htm

Beaverhead 100K/50K--Salmon, ID    http://beaverheadenduranceruns.com/

Waugoshance Trail--Emmet County, MI    http://www.greatlakesendurance.com/michigan-races/waugoshance.html
Lois Berkowitz

Solemates Ultra (100M/24H/12H/6H)--Prescott, AZ      http://ultrasignup.com/results_event.aspx?did=27690
James Sinclair

July 13
Missoula--Missoula, MT      www.missoulamarathon.org
Jeannie Armagost
Vicki Bentley-Condit
Laura Ceraolo
Michelle Duran

Seth Elsheimer
Steve Elster
Michael Hammonds

Matthew Hunter Jamerson
Pam Lauroff
Kara Lee
Patrick Reagan
Jarrett Roberts


Light at the End of the Tunnel--North Bend, WA http://www.littlemarathon.com/littlemarathon/tunnel/
Glen Anderson
Janet Burgess-
150th marathon

El Scorcho (50K/25K)--Fort Worth, TX     http://elscorchorun.com/

July 19
Salmon Run--Cordova, AK     http://www.copperriverwild.org/
Todd Baxter

Aspen Valley--Aspen, CO     www.aspenvalleymarathon.com
Glen Anderson
Bill Beardall

Chuck Engle
Kamal Jabbour


M.A.D.--Idaho Falls, ID     http://www.themadmarathon.com/#!marathon/cjg9

University of Okoboji--Okoboji, IA     www.threesons.com
Michael Nusblat

Bear Brook Trail (26.2/13.1)--Allenstown, NH   http://www.acidoticracing.com/ 

Loonies Midnight--Livingston, TN    www.facebook.com/looniesmidnightmarathon
Christopher Boundy
Jim Fisher

Lianne Griffin
Wendy Mitchell


Beachmania--Long Beach, CA   
Charles Sayles

Timpanogos--Provo, UT    
Matthew Hunter Jamerson

July 24
Deseret News--Salt Lake City, UT     http://deseretnewsclassic.com/
Arlen Isham

July 25-26
Around the Lake 24--Wakefield, MA     http://www.srr.org/events/annual_events/24hour/index.php
Walter Evans
Florence Leyssene
Peggy McKean
Cathy Troisi

Andrea Widberg

July 26
Frank Maier--Juneau, AK      http://southeastroadrunners.weebly.com/frank-maier-marathon.html
Glen Anderson
Steve Boone
Paula Boone
Jim Collins
Al Cumming
Sandy Cumming
Jim Fisher
Lee Fitzpatrick
Nancy Goodnight

John Holland
Bert Lammli
Cheri Linwood
Jeff Linwood
Vincent Ma
Larry Macon

Vickie McDonald-completes 50 states-2nd time
Judy Ramsey
David Rikke

James Scheer
Bruno St-Pierre
Deneen Waddell
Pamela Wauters


Catoctin 50K--Frederick, MD    http://www.ultrunr.com/Catoctin/catoctin.html

Endless Summer 6 Hour--Annapolis, MD   http://annapolisstriders.org/

Madison--Ennis, MT    http://themadisonmarathon.com/
Frank Bartocci-600th marathon

Morgan Valley--Morgan, UT    http://www.morganmarathon.com/
Beth Davenport

Grand Island Trail--Munising, MI     http://www.greatlakesendurance.com/michigan-races/grand-island-trail-marathon.html
Art Jacobson
Mary Alice Purcell


Grand Mesa Trail Ultra--Cedaredge, CO      http://grandmesa100.com

Heatbreaker Indoor--Milwaukee, WI     http://indoormarathon.com/heatbreaker_indoor_marathon/
Seth Kramer
Mary Schumann


Montour 6 Hour--Danville, PA     http://new.rivertownrace.com/?page_id=6093

Siskiyou Out Back (50M/50K/15K)--Ashland, OR     http://siskiyououtback.com/

Big Butt (100K/50K)--Clinton Jackson, MS   http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=26752
Krissy Rehm

BUS Pajama Romp 6 hour--Queens, NY     http://www.newyorkultrarunning.org/2014_BUS_Pajama6Hr.htm
Kathryn Stoker

July 26-27
Viaduct Trail Ultra (100M/50M)--Lanesboro, PA       https://sites.google.com/site/viaducttrailultramarathon/home

July 27
Eugene--Eugene, OR     www.eugenemarathon.com
Glen Anderson
Todd Baxter-
completes 50 states
Dave Bell
Jodi Berman
Janet Burgess

Tom Hallee
Stuart Holland
Sheila Lafave
Wendell Lafave
James Laudermilch

Kevin Smith

Bearfest--Wrangell, AK     http://www.bearfest.net/Alaska_BearFest/Home.html
Jim Fisher

Pennsylvania Grand Canyon--Wellsboro, PA http://www.pagrandcanyonmarathon.com/
Cathy Bradford
Pollyann Keller
Steve Keller


San Francisco--San Francisco, CA     www.thesfmarathon.com
Peter Bennett
Nancy Mills

Cathy Minshall-100th marathon
Yen Nguyen


Ironman Lake Placid--Lake Placid, NY     www.ironman.com

Ironman Canada--Whistler, BC, Canada     www.ironman.com

Maratona de Rio--Rio de Janeiro, Brazil    
Caren della Cioppa
Jack Redmond-completes 7 continents

Run with Jim--Long Beach, CA    
Charles Sayles
Jay Seashore-100th marathon

August 2
Grand Ridge Trail--Issaquah, WA      http://www.evergreentrailruns.com/84-grand-ridge-trail-run

Pacific Crest Trail--Tacoma, WA   http://grandcanyontreks.org/wac/2005/Pacific%20Crest%20Trail%20Runs.html

Moosalamoo Trail (14M/36M)--Goshen, VT     http://www.moosalamooultra.com/

Eagle Creek Trail--Indianapolis, IN      http://planetadventurerace.com/trail/eagle
Mike DeBlasis

Kat'cina Mosa 100K--Provo, UT     www.squawpeak50.com

August 2-3

Burning River 100--Cleveland, OH     http://www.burningriver100.org/

August 3
Blister in the Sun--Cookeville, TN      http://www.harpethhillsmarathon.com/blister/

Thorp Mountain--Cle Elum, WA     http://grandcanyontreks.org/wac/2005/Pacific%20Crest%20Trail%20Runs.html

Ironman Boulder--Boulder, CO     www.ironman.com

August 4
Six Days in the Dome--Anchorage, AK      http://sixdaysinthedome.com
Seth Elsheimer-completes 50 states-2nd time

August 8-9
Resurrection Pass Ultra (50M/100M)--Cooper Landing to Hope, AK     www.respassultras.org

August 9
Mt Sneffels--Ouray, CO     www.mtsneffelsmarathon.com
Bryan Baroffio
Dave Bell


Paavo Nurmi--Hurley, WI     www.paavonurmimarathon.com
Jeff Hamlin

Howl at the Moon 8 Hour--Danville, IL      www.kennekuk.com/events.htm#Howl
Dan Wells

Crater Lake--Klamath Falls, OR      www.craterlakerimruns.com
James Arico
Kamal Jabbour


Cool Moon (100M/50M/25M/14M)--Cool, CA     http://elementalrunning.com/

First Call Summer (50K/26.2/13.1)--Sammamish, WA   http://firstcalltorunmarathon.blogspot.com/

August 9-10
E.T. Full Moon Midnight (51K/26.2,13.1/10K)--Rachel, NV     http://calicoracing.squarespace.com/
Tom Brand
David Bruce
Tom Craven
Susan Daley
Amie Durden
Benji Durden
Peter Farmer
Fran Gilday
Mary Hennessy
Kelly Hudick
Arlen Isham
Fran Libasci
Vincen Ma
Larry Macon
Denis McCarthy
Karen Morris
Rick Morris
Ray Moses-
completes 50 states
Don Pemberton-
100th marathon
Charles Sayles
Brad Schwartz
Lori Schwartz
Clyde Shank
Dan Shuff
Jim Simpson
Michael Sinnett
Chris Thompson
Bettie Wailes


August 16
Cinderella Trail--Oakland, CA   http://www.coastaltrailruns.com/cin_smmr_cinderella.html

Running with the Bears--Greenville, CA   http://www.runningwiththebears.org/

TARC Summer Classic--Medfield, MA   http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=26412

Run With Horses--Green River, WY     http://runwiththehorsesmarathon.com/
Glen Anderson
Ling Dao
Kip Eldridge
Samy El-Guebaly
Pete Endryck
Maria Frosth
Dennis Hafford
Diane Harty
John Holland-
completes 50 states
Seth Kramer
Cheri Linwood
Jeff Linwood
Kenneth Massett

Sabrina McCarley
Denis McCarthy
David McManama
Dennis Mori
Leah Piper
Paul Piper
James Rizo
Dan Ruiz
Bonnie Sumner
Chris Thompson
Scott Thompson
Charlie Weiland
Mary Weiland
Nancy Wentink
Carol Young


Park City--Park City, UT     http://www.pcmarathon.com/
Mark Swanson

Old Farts (26.2/13.1/5K)--Fallsburg, MI     http://www.fallsburghalf.8k.com/whats_new_2.html   $5 discount on mail in form

Bogus Basin--Eagle, ID     www.bogusmarathon.com   inaugural
Beth Davenport
Eugene DeFronzo
Tessa Lucero


Run-de-Vous--San Martin, CA     http://www.run-de-vous.com/

Forest Park--Portland, OR     https://gobeyondracing.com/races/forest-park-marathon/

Hamster Endurance 6 Hour--Bellingham, WA      http://www.hamsterenduranceruns.com/

Gay Games--Cleveland, OH     http://www.gg9cle.com/participate/sports/marathonhalf-marathon

Gamelands Ultra (50K/10M)--Wagram, NC      http://www.spultrarun.com/spur-cup-series

Tick Tock 12 Hour--Lakeland, FL     http://ticktockultra.vpweb.com/
Mellody Hughes

August 17
Big Wild Life--Anchorage, AK     http://www.bigwildliferuns.org/     $5 discount code: BWLR50
James Baertsch
George Beitzel-
completes 50 states
Christopher Boundy
Caren della Cioppa
Amy Emmarco
Jim Fisher
Tom Hallee
Mary Ellen Hennessy-Jones

John Horton
Mandy Mitroff

Frances Wasicka
Joe Wasicka

Marsha White

Yellowknife--Yellowknife, NWT   
Rich Holmes-completes 13 provinces-3rd time

Run on the Sly (50K/20M/13.1/12K)--Sacramento, CA   http://www.runonthesly.com/

Chasing the Unicorn--Washington Crossing, PA   http://www.runbucks.com/chasingtheunicorn.html

Leading Ladies--Spearfish, SD     www.leadingladiesmarathon.com
Maureen Knepp

Pikes Peak--Manitou Springs, CO     www.pikespeakmarathon.org
Dave Bell

Ironman Mont-Trembland--Mont-Tremblant, QB, Canada     www.ironman.com

Turkey Swamp--Freehold, NJ   http://www.newjerseyroadrunnersclub.org/

Steamboat Stinger--Steamboat Springs, CO   http://www.honeystinger.com/steamboatstinger.html

Drake Well--Titusville, PA   http://www.thedrakewellmarathon.com/  

River Valley--Puyallup, WA     http://rivervalleymarathon.blogspot.com/

Angkor Wat Empire-Angkor Wat, Cambodia      http://www.angkorempiremarathon.org/
Doug Thompson-completes 7 continents

August 23
Mesa Falls--Ashton, ID     http://mesafallsmarathon.com/
Will Hofacker
Wendell Lafave

North Country--Wellston, MI     www.northcountryrun.com

St. Paul Urban Trail--St. Paul, MN     http://www.runbattlecreek.org/trail-marathon/

Lean Horse (50K/50M/100M)--Hot Springs, SD   http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=24398
Peter Bennett
Seth Elsheimer

Yen Nguyen

Summer Blast @ Redmond Watershed (26.2/13.110M/5M)--Redmond, WA        http://www.nwtrailruns.com/

Priest Lake (50K/26.2/13.1)--Coolin, ID     http://www.priestlakerace.com/

Silverton Alpine (50K/26.7)--Silverton, CO      http://www.silvertonalpinerunning.com/events/silverton-alpine-marathon-50k/

Tamalpa Headlands 50K--Muir Beach, CA  http://headlands50k.com/

Wausau--Wausau, WI     www.wausaumarathon.org
Mark Stodghill

Last Chance for Beantown--Holly Ridge, NC     https://its-go-time.com/last-chance-for-beantown-marathon-august-24
Glen Anderson

Nebraska State Fair--Grand Island, NE       https://secure.getmeregistered.com/get_information.php?event_id=10481
Beth Davenport
Russ Johnson

Homestead 10 X 5K--Ridgeland, SC     http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=24170
Thomas Skinner

August 24
Ironman Louisville--Louisville, KY     www.ironman.com
Nick Nicolella

Santa Rosa--Santa Rosa, CA    http://www.thesantarosamarathon.com/#
Pamela Cochran

Edmonton--Edmonton, AB     www.edmontonmarathon.ca

August 25
Self-Transcendence--Nyak, NY     http://us.srichinmoyraces.org/events/marathon-rockland
Michael Nusblat

August 30
Pocatello--Pocatello, ID      www.pocatellomarathon.com
Dave Bell
Cathy Bradford
Laura Ceraolo
Steve Elster
Jennifer Everett
Vince Ferraro

Jennifer Harward-100th marathon
Kamal Jabbour
Mark Swanson


Jackson Hole--Jackson, WY     www.jacksonholemarathon.com
Will Hofacker
Mary Hallet

Wendell Lafave

Marquette--Marquette, MI    www.marquettemarathon.com
Liz Ferro
Mark Stodghill

Turtle--Rosewell, NM    https://sites.google.com/site/roswellruns/race-schedule
Angela Tortorice

Jackson Hole--Jackson Hole, WY     www.jacksonholemarathon.com
Will Hofacker

Badgerland 24h/12h/6h--Germantown, WI http://www.badgerlandstriders.org/home/Races/Badgerland24126HourRun.htm

Marquette--Marquette, MI   www.marquettemarathon.com
Mark Stodghill

Tantalus Triple Trek 50K--Honolulu, HI    http://www.hurthawaii.com/2008/08/tantalus-trip-1.html

August 30-September 1
Labor Day Triple--Long Beach, CA     www.charliealewineracing.com
Charles Sayles
Steffen Schneider
Jay Seashore


August 31

Kauai--Kauai, HI     www.thekauaimarathon.com
Peter Bennett
Sue Colgan-Borror-
completes 50 states
Ken Fattmann
Randell Hansen
John Lippard-
completes 50 states
Yen Nguyen
Eva Sanmartini

Minocqua--Minocqua, WI     http://minocquanofrillsmarathon.com/
Mary Schumann

Sunriver (26.2/13.1/10K/5K)--Sunriver, OR     www.sunrivermarathon.com
Florence Leyssene

Tupelo--Tupelo, MS     http://tupelomarathon.racesonline.com/
Thomas Skinner
Dan Wells


Logan View Raider Run--Hooper, NE     http://www.loganviewmarathon.com/
Wayne Depew

Virgil Forest Monster Trail (26.2/13.1)--Virgil, NY     http://fingerlakesrunners.org/wordpress/trail-runs/monster-marathon-half-marathon-trail-runs/

Flatlander 12H/6H--Fenton, MO  http://stlouisultrarunnersgroup.net/?page_id=8

September 1
American Discovery Trail--Colorado Springs, CO      www.adtmarathon.com
Dave Bell
Terri Ernst-
completes 50 states
George Rehmet

Randy Thierman

Heart of America--Columbia, MO     www.heartofamericamarathon.com
Michael Hammonds

September 6
Apple Dumpling Day (26.2/13.1/5K)--Elroy, WI     www.appledumplingdayraces.com
Eugene DeFronzo
Mary Schumann

Run Woodstock (100M/100K/50M/50K/26.2/13.1)--Pinckney, MI      www.runwoodstock.com
Mike DeBlasis
Pam Lauroff
Liz Wallace


Dash Point--Federal Way, WA   http://www.evergreentrailruns.com/98-dash-point-trail-run

Volcanic 50--Stevenson, WA   www.volcanic50.com

Lake Chelan--Chelan, WA   http://lakechelanmarathon.com/

Priest Lake Lookout Tower Climb--Coolin, ID   http://www.priestlakerace.com/events

Odyssey Trail--Millboro, VA   http://www.oarevents.com/events/2014/Trail_Running_Rampage_2014.shtml

Susquehanna Ultra Trail--Airville, PA   http://www.backcountryrunner.com/trail-races/susquehanna-super-hike/

Los Pino 50K--Lake Elsinor, CA  http://www.runlospinos.com/#

Salmon--Salmon, ID    www.salmonmarathon.com

Great Olympic Adventure Trail (GOAT)--Port Angeles, WA  http://greatoatrun.org/
Michael Sinnett

Henderson Trail Classic (55K/25K/13.1/10K/5K)--Henderson, NV     http://desertdash.com/Trail_Classic_2014.html

September 7
Two Bear--Whitefish, MT    
www.twobearmarathon.org  $65 by 2/28/14 and $75 3/1/14-7/31/14 discount info 2bearmarathon@whitefishwave.com
Tom Hosner

Skagit Flats--Burlington, WA      www.skagitflatsmarathon.com

Queen City--Regina, SK     http://runqcm.com
Darwin Weimer

Sioux Falls--Sioux Falls, SD     http://www.siouxfallsmarathonhalfmarathon.com/  
Jodi Berman
Mike Nusblat
Dan Oh


Bozeman--Bozeman, MT    http://www.bozemanmarathon.com/
Will Hofacker
John Horton

Ventura (26.2/13.1)--Ventura, CA     www.venturamarathon.com

Moscow Mountain Madness--Moscow, ID http://palouseroadrunners.org/prr-races/moscow-mountain-madness/

Lehigh Valley--Allentown, PA   http://www.viamarathon.org/

Stumpy's--Newark, DE   http://dottschemistry.wikispaces.com/Stumpy%27s+Marathon

Canton City--Canton, OH     www.cantoncitymarathon.com
Glen Anderson

Ventura Beach--Ventura, CA    www.venturamarathon.com
David Rikke

Run Woodstock--Hell, MI      http://www.runwoodstock.com/

September?
Tunnel Lite--North Bend, WA     http://www.littlemarathon.com/TunnelLite/default.asp

September 11
Patriot's Run--Olathe, KS       www.patriotsrun.org

September 12-14
Tahoe Triple--Lake Tahoe, CA/NV/CA     www.laketahoemarathon.com

September 13
Middlefork (50K/22M/13.1)--Snoqualmie River, WA        http://www.nwtrailruns.com/

Medoc--Medoc, France     www.marathondumedoc.com
Peter Bennett
Yen Nguyen
Kendel Prescott
Walt Prescott


Big Cottonwood--Salt Lake City, UT     www.bigcottonwoodmarathon.com
Dave Bell
Laura Ceraolo
Chuck Engle-
350th marathon
Tom Hallee
Will Hofacker
Michael Lo Presti

Bill Odendahl
Kathryn Stoker

Northface 50K--Eagle, WI    http://www.thenorthface.com/en_US/endurance-challenge/madison-wi/?stop_mobi=yes

Wabash Trace Nature Trail--Shenandoah, IA      http://www.shenandoahiowa.net/

Tahoe Ultra (72M)--Lake Tahoe, CA     www.laketahoemarathon.com

Oregon--Mt. Angel, OR     www.theoregonmarathon.com discount 50% off if registered by 8/1/14 Use code: 50STATESOREGON

Youngstown Ultra--Youngstown, OH    http://wp.neotrail.org/yutc/

Hagg Lake Hybrid--Forest Grove, OR     http://www.hagghybrid.com/

Abebe Bikela--Washington, DC     www.safetyandhealthfoundation/bikela/
Beth Davenport
Jeff Hamlin

Hawk--Lawrence, KS   http://lawrencetrailhawks.com/races/2013/sep/14/hawk-100-mile50-milemarathon-second/

Elk Creek Trail--Pine, CO   http://epicenduranceevents.com/?page_id=539

Madison Garden--Madison, WI   http://www.childrensvoiceinc.org/Pages/Marathonandwalk.aspx
Mary Schumann

Last Chance BQ--Grand Rapids, MI    http://lastchancebqgr.com/

Weymouth Woods (50K/25K/10K)--Southern Pines, NC      http://www.spultrarun.com/weymouth-woods-50k

First Call Fall--Sammamish, WA    http://firstcalltorunmarathon.blogspot.com/

September 14
Boring--Boring, OR     www.boringmarathon.com   discount info racedirector@boringmarathon.com
Don Landry
Marion Landry


In Flanders Fields--Ypres (Leper), Belgium
Jay Seashore

Erie at Preque Isle--Erie, PA   http://eriemarathon.org/ 
Pam Lauroff

Oak Openings Stampede (50K/25K)--Swanton, OH     http://www.oakopeningsstampede.com/

Andy Payne--Oklahoma City, OK     www.andypaynemarathon.com

Tahoe--Lake Tahoe, CA     www.laketahoemarathon.com
George Rehmet

Dam Full--Mifflinburg, PA   http://www.midpenntrailblazers.com/trail-race-events/damhalf/index.html

Colorado Fall Classic--Estes Park, CO   http://hosted.verticalresponse.com/417961/b6c4498bfe/TEST/TEST/  inaugural

Shady Hollow Trail--Hudson, IL   http://www.shtrs.org/#!ultras/c10d6

Hearts and Health 6 Hour--Cincinnati, OH   http://www.cincinnatichildrens.org/service/b/better-health/hearts-run/

Stanky Creek (50K/25K)--Bartlett, TN      http://altisendurance.com/events/stanky-creek-25k

September 17
Center of the Nations--Baker, MT     http://www.mainlymarathons.com/   $10 discount code: CENDISC
Philip Arms
James Austin
Frank Bartocci
Steve Boone
Chavet Breslin
Kevin Brosi
Jeff Burleson
Natalie Ehrlich
Lara Gonzalez
Bruce Goulart
Carl Gustafson
Lee Hoffman
Susan Hrabchak
Carol Hughes
Kathryn Ivey-
Welcome to the club!
Marit Janse
Mark Landry
Danette Lane
Vincent Ma
Larry Macon
Glen Marumoto
Parvaneh Moayedi
Karen Murray
Phil Nomura
Rhonda Noonan
Pam Penfield
Nancy Pratt
Chuck Savage
Jim Simpson-
1,300th marathon
Thomas Skinner

Angela Tortorice
Jeannine Virtue
Bettie Wailes
Joe Weaver


September 18
Center of the Nations--Bowman, ND     http://www.mainlymarathons.com/   $10 discount code: CENDISC
James Austin
Frank Bartocci
Steve Boone
Ila Brandli
Chavet Breslin
Kevin Brosi
Jeff Burleson
Natalie Ehrlich
Paul Fournier
Lara Gonzalez
Bruce Goulart
Carl Gustafson
Lee Hoffman
MaryKate Hotaling
Susan Hrabchak
Carol Hughes
Kathryn Ivey-
Happy Birthday!
Marit Janse
Mark Landry
Danette Lane
Vincent Ma
Larry Macon
Glen Marumoto
William Milak
Laura Milak
Parvaneh Moayedi
Karen Murray
Kevin Nolan
Rhonda Noonan
Pam Penfield
Nancy Pratt
Chuck Savage
Jim Simpson
Thomas Skinner-
200th marathon
Angela Tortorice
Jeannine Virtue
Bettie Wailes

September 19
Center of the Nations--Belle Fourche, SD     http://www.mainlymarathons.com/   $10 discount code: CENDISC
Philip Arms
James Austin
Frank Bartocci
Steve Boone
Paula Boone
Chavet Breslin
Kevin Brosi
Jeff Burleson
Eugene DeFronzo-
600th marathon
Cindy DeSirant
Natalie Ehrlich
Paul Fournier
Lara Gonzalez
Laura Gorycki
Bruce Goulart
Carl Gustafson
Lee Hoffman
Susan Hrabchak
Carol Hughes
Kathryn Ivey
Marit Janse
Mark Landry
Danette Lane
Vincent Ma
Larry Macon
Glen Marumoto
Laura Milak
William Milak
Parvaneh Moayedi
Karen Murray
Kevin Nolan
Rhonda Noonan
Pam Penfield
Allison Roth
Chuck Savage
Frank Searfus
Jim Simpson
Thomas Skinner

Angela Tortorice
Bettie Wailes
Joe Weaver


September 20
Air Force--Dayton, OH      www.usafmarathon.com
Kenneth Massett
Bill Pauls
Liz Wallace


Top of Utah--Logan, UT     www.topofutahmarathon.com
Michelle Duran

Bismarck--Bismarck, ND     www.bismarckmarathon.com
Janet Burgess
Frances Wasicka
Joe Wasicka


Dances with Dirt--Hell, MI   http://dwd.runningfitsites.com/hell-home

Columbia River Power--Umatilla, OR    http://www.columbiarivermarathon.com/eventinfo.html

Shaker Village--Hancock, MA   http://hancockshakervillage.org/ai1ec_event/hsv-trail-marathon-ultramarathon/?instance_id=23408

Pocupine Mountain--Silver City, MI     http://www.greatlakesendurance.com/michigan-races/porcupine-mountain/race-information.html

Beat the Blerch--Carnation, WA  http://www.beattheblerch.com/ 

Crystal Mountain Sky--Crystal Mountain, WA    http://www.whiteriver50llc.com/CrystalMountainSkyMarathon

Equinox--Fairbanks, AK     http://www.equinoxmarathon.org/
Ken Fattmann-completes 50 states

Run Then Wine--Las Cruces, NM     http://runthenwine.com

Rough Creek Trail (40M/26.2/13.1)--Glen Rose, TX     www.endurancebuzzadventures.com

Center of the Nations--Sundance, WY    http://www.mainlymarathons.com/   $10 discount code: CENDISC
James Austin
Frank Bartocci
Paula Boone
Steve Boone
Ila Brandli
Chavet Breslin
Kevin Brosi
Jeff Burleson
Barbara Christianson
Cindy DeSirant
Natalie Ehrlich
R.C. Fagan
Paul Fournier
Lara Gonzalez
Kathleen Gorman
Laura Gorycki
Bruce Goulart
Carl Gustafson
Susan Hrabchak
Carol Hughes
Kathryn Ivey
Marit Janse
Juli Johnson
Mark Landry
Danette Lane
Vincent Ma
Larry Macon
Glen Marumoto
Laura Milak
William Milak
Parvaneh Moayedi
Karen Murray
Phil Nomura
Rhonda Noonan
Pam Penfield
Nancy Pratt
Karen Queally
Allison Roth
Jim Simpson
Thomas Skinner

Angela Tortorice
Bettie Wailes
Joe Weaver


September 20-21
Yellowstone 50 Mile and 100 Mile Endurance Runs--West Yellowstone, MT/Driggs, ID     www.dreamchaserevents.com/races/yellowstone-teton-races

September 21
Maui--Maui, HI      www.mauimarathonhawaii.com
Jim Anderson-completes 50 states
Andrew O Brooks, Sr.-
completes 50 states
Bijou Chacko-
completes 50 states
Gary Evans-
completes 50 states
Jim Fisher
Carol Goslin-
completes 50 states-4th time
Bill Hardy-
completes 50 states
Bob Jacobowski-
completes 50 states
Nancy Stoltzfus-completes 50 states
Tom Vanderhoff-completes 50 states

Montana--Billings, MT     www.montanamarathon.org
Darwin Weimer
Terry Weimer


Pisgah 50K--Pisgah State Park, NH    http://pisgahmtntrailraces.blogspot.com/

Fox Cities--Appleton, WI     www.foxcitiesmarathon.org 
Michael Hammonds

Omaha--Omaha, NE    http://omahamarathon.com
Glen Anderson
Mike DeBlasis
Sanford Ginsburg
Kamal Jabbour
Pollyann Keller

Steve Keller
Brian King
Michael Nusblat
Bob Stolz


Fox Valley--St. Charles, IL     www.foxvalleymarathon.com

Self Transcendence 7 Hour--Seattle, WA     http://northwestrunning.us/

Half Moon Bay--Half Moon Bay, CA      http://halfmoonbayim.org/

Ironman Lake Tahoe--Lake Tahoe, CA     www.ironman.com

Windsor, ON   http://raceroster.com/events/2014/1695/2014-run-for-heroes-marathon

Capital City--Lansing, MI    http://www.ccriverrun.com/
Jim Fisher
Arlen Isham

Honest Abe--Lincoln City, IN    http://www.honestabetrailrun.com/
Lisa Walbridge

Virgil 100M/50M/50K--Virgil, NY    http://www.virgilcrestultras.com/Race.aspx#

Rochester--Rochester, NY   www.rochestermarathon.com

Beat the Blerch--Carnation, WA  http://www.beattheblerch.com/
Kara Lee

Center of the Nations--Chadron, NE     http://www.mainlymarathons.com/   $10 discount code: CENDISC
Philip Arms
James Austin
Frank Bartocci-
Happy Birthday!
Gordon Bennett
Steve Boone
Chavet Breslin
Kevin Brosi
Jeff Burleson
Cindy DeSirant
Paul Fournier
Lara Gonzalez
Kathleen Gorman
Laura Gorycki
Bruce Goulart
Carl Gustafson
Susan Hrabchak
Carol Hughes
Kathryn Ivey
Marit Janse
Mark Landry
Danette Lane
Vincent Ma
Larry Macon
Glen Marumoto
Parvaneh Moayedi
Karen Murray
Rhonda Noonan
Pam Penfield
Allison Roth
Chuck Savage
Frank Searfus
Jim Simpson
Thomas Skinner

Angela Tortorice
Bettie Wailes
Joe Weaver

Sydney--Sydney, Australia     www.runthebridge.com.au
Sheila Lafave
Wendell Lafave


September 22
GAP Trestles--Meyersdale, PA      http://altisendurance.com/events/gap-trestles-marathon-and-half-marathon

September 23
Barnum Rail Trail (26.2/13.1)--Keyser, WV     http://altisendurance.com/events/barnum-rail-trail-marathon-and-half-marathon

September 24
GAP (26.2/13.1)--Frostburg, MD      http://altisendurance.com/events/gap-marathon-and-half-marathon

September 25
Cross Country Trail (26.2/13.1)--Annandale, VA     http://altisendurance.com/events/cross-county-trail-marathon-and-half-marathon

September 26
C&O Canal Towpath (26.2/13.1)--Washington, DC     http://altisendurance.com/events/co-canal-towpath-marathon-and-half-marathon

September 27
Platte Valley Monument--Gering/Scottsbluff, NE     www.monumentmarathon.com   Discount code: 50States2014
Dave Bell
Christopher Boundy

Maria Frosth-completes 50 states
Krissy Rehm


Huntsville--Huntsville, UT   http://www.huntsvilleutahmarathon.com/       
Gene DeFronzo
Michelle Duran


Akron--Akron, OH     http://www.akronmarathon.org/

Mill Race--Columbus, IN      www.millracemarathon.com
Dan Wells

Oktoberfest--Spring Lake, MI     www.oktoberfestmarathon.com
Glen Anderson
Lisa Walbridge

Adams County--West Union, OH     http://www.adamscountytravel.org/Adams-County-Half-Marathon.shtml   $25 discount for half use code halfrunner.   $30 discount for marathon use code fullrunner.

Not Yo Momma's 100 (100M/100K/75K/50K/25K)--Chilicothe, OH    http://www.50sforyomomma.com/not-yo-momma-s-100

Hungerford Games--Big Rapid, MI     http://hungerfordgames.com/

Grand Lake--Celina, OH     http://www.grandlakemarathon.com/index.html

Cle Elum Ridge (50K/25K)--Cle Elum, WA      http://www.cleelum50k.com/p/race-info.html

Tehaleh--Bonney Lake, WA   http://www.evergreentrailruns.com/9-27-tehaleh-trail-run

Hamptons--East Hampton, NY   www.hamptonsmarathon.com

FlatRock 50K--Independence, KS     http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=24687
Thomas Skinner

Bojangles Darlington--Darlington, SC      http://www.darlingtonraceway.com/Tickets/Events/2014-MARATHON.aspx
Mark Schenk

September 27-28
Hinson Lake 24 Hour Ultra--Rockingham, NC     http://www.etinternet.net/~runrbike/hinsoninfo.htm

September 28
Quad Cities--Moline, IL     www.qcmarathon.org
Lisa Walbridge

Adirondack--Schroon Lake, NY     www.adirondackmarathon.org
Beth Davenport
Karen Morris
Rick Morris

Vermont  50--Brownsville, VT   http://vermont50.com  

Bellingham Bay--Bellingham, WA     www.bellinghambaymarathon.org

Clarence Demar--Keene, NH     www.clarencedemar.com
Peggy Faber
Cindy Lewandowski
Kathy Murgas

David Schuster

Ironman Chattanooga--Chattanooga, TN     www.ironman.com

Tri Town Community--Merrillville, IN   www.asfrunning.com

Rock n' Roll Montreal--Montreal, QC, Canada    
Jeff Ward

Kenai River--Kenai, AK      http://kenairivermarathon.org/

Idaho Wine--Caldwell, ID   http://idahowinerun.net/2013/

Yonkers--Yonkers, NY     www.theyonkersmarathon.com

October 3-5
Run Steep (56K/37K)--Flagstaff, AZ     http://runsteep.com/flagstaff/

October 4

New Hampshire--Bristol, NH
     www.nhmarathon.com
Cyd Antang-looking to share room with female roommate  CAntang@calacademy.org
Beth Davenport
Eddie Hahn
Michael Hammonds
Mike Herrin
Kelly Hudick
Skip Partridge-
completes 50 states
Steffen Schneider

West Texas Crossroads--Odessa, TX      http://www.crossroadsmarathon.com/

St. George--St. George, UT     www.stgeorgemarathon.com
Darren Sorgenfrei

Freedom's Run--Shepherdstown, WV      www.freedomsrun.org
Pamela Cochran
Vicki Bentley-Condit
Jeff Hamlin
Bert Lammli
Bob Stolz

Arkansas--Booneville, AR      www.arkansasmarathon.org
Russ Johnson-
completes 50 states

Rock Creek Stump Jump--Chatanooga, TN       http://www.rockcreek.com/stumpjump.rco

Southern Tennessee Plunge--Winchester, TN       http://www.southerntennesseemarathon.com/
Cathie Johnson
Troy Johnson


Leavenworth--Leavenworth, WA     www.leavenworthmarathon.com

Baker Lake 50K--Concrete, WA     http://bakerlake50k.com/

Dare to Ascend Trail (26.2/13.1)--Lake Georgetown, TX     www.ascendoutdoor.com

Swamp Rabbit Urban Trail--Greenville, SC    http://www.race360.com/ultrarun/races/detail.asp?eventid=20828

October 5
Wine Glass--Corning, NY     www.wineglassmarathon.com
Glen Anderson
Kevin Hanna-
completes 50 states-2nd time

Boulder--Boulder, CO    www.bouldermarathon.com  cancelled

Run Crazy Horse--Crazy Horse, SD     www.runcrazyhorse.com  $10 discount until 8/15/14. Use code: RCH2014
James Arico
Margaret Chau
Tim Collins
Kip Eldridge

Kamal Jabbour
Paul Misur

Maine--Portland, ME     www.mainemarathon.com
Cyd Antang-looking to share room with female roommate  CAntang@calacademy.org
Beth Davenport
Jim Droz
Eddie Hahn-
completes 50 states
Karen Morris
Rick Morris
Patrick Reagan
Eva Sanmartini
Steffen Schneider
Pamela Wauters-
completes 50 states

Twin Cities--Minneapolis/St. Paul, MN    www.tcmevents.org
Arlen Isham
Suzanne Marchesano-
looking for a room to share marchesano@mac.com
Ken Massett
Clark Miller

Randy Thierman
Tya Upkes

Smuttynose Rockfest--Hampton, NH     www.hamptonrockfest.com

Lakefront--Milwaukee, WI    www.milwaukeelakefrontmarathon.org
Dan Oh-completes 50 states

Portland--Portland, OR     www.portlandmarathon.org
Noel Agno
Joe Cloutier
Tom Hallee
Jim Lathrop

Adam Rubinstein

Nipmuck Trail--Ashford, CT     http://www.shenipsitstriders.org/nipmuck.html
Michael Lo Presti

RnR Lisbon--Lisbon, Portugal    
Caren della Cioppa

Mo' Cowbell--St. Charles, MO     www.mocowbellmarathon.com
David McCorquodale
George Rehmet


Pinnacle Challenge--Newport, NH   http://www.team-pinnacle.org/pinnacle_challenge_ultra.php

Blue Sky--Ft. Collins, CO     www.blueskymarathon.com
Dave Bell

Rockin' Marathon Solo--Knoxville, TN   http://triviumracing.com/events/relay/2014/knoxville.html    cancelled

Tyler Rose--Tyler, TX     www.tylermarathon.com

Johnstown--Johnstown, PA     http://www.alleghenyx.org/#!marathon/c78w

FATS 50K--North Augusta, SC    https://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=26485

Sleeping Bear (26.2/13.1)--Empire, MI     http://www.enduranceevolution.com/sleeping-bear-marathon-half-marathon/
Nancy Rue

October 11

Hartford--Hartford, CT   http://www.hartfordmarathon.com/   
Linda Ambard-completes 50 states
Glen Anderson
Vicki Bentley-Condit
Serene Griffin
Bert Lammli
Michael Lo Presti
Tessa Lucero
Ed Robins-
completes 50 states
David Schuster
Elizabeth Simon
Jeff Smith
Steve White


Bemidji Blue Ox--Bemidji, MN     http://www.bemidjiblueoxmarathon.com/

Prairie State (26.2/13.1)--Libertyville, IL     http://www.allcommunityevents.com/fall_marathon/psm_home.html

Ironman World Championship--Kailua-Kona, HI     www.ironman.com

Heartland 100 Ultra--Cassoday, KS     http://www.ksultrarunners.org/

Can Lake (50M/50K)--Canandaigua, NY   http://canlake50.org/

Tesla Hertz (100K/50M/50K/10K)--Rocky Point, NY        http://teslahertzrun.com/

Oil Creek 100--Oil Creek, PA      http://www.oilcreek100.org/

New River Trail 50K--Fries, VA   http://www.ncnr.org/nrt50k.html

Market to Market--Lincoln, NE  http://www.markettomarketrelay.com/50k/

Defiance 50K--Tacoma, WA     http://www.defiance50k.com/

Stone Bridge--Belvidere, IL      http://www.ymcastonebridgemarathon.org/home.html

Whistlestop--Ashland, WI      http://www.whistlestopmarathon.com/

Farmdale Trail--East Peoria, IL     http://www.farmdaletrailrun.com/index.php

Gandy Dancer--Luck, WI      http://www.cyclova.com/2014/03/the-gandy-dancer-trail-marathon.html

Golden Hills--Lake Chabot, CA     http://www.goldenhillsmarathon.com/

Man vs. Horse--Inyokern, CA      http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=22646

Pioneer Spirit 50M--Cool, CA      http://elementalrunning.com/

Hours of Boulder 6H--Boulder, CO    http://www.geminiadventures.com/24-hours-of-boulder/

Southern Most (26.2/13.1/10K)--Key West, FL      www.somomarathon.com
Tammy Denson

Appalachian Series--Bluefield, WV/VA   http://mainlymarathons.com/home/appalachian
Cyd Antang
Philip Arms
Frank Bartocci
Steve Boone
Ila Brandli
Chavet Breslin
Andrew Brooks
Paul Fournier
Brian Foy
Rick Haase
Kevin Hanna
Alan Higgins
David Holmen
Timothy Hurst
Donna Jacobs
Greg James
Curtis Jarratt
Eric Johnson
Alex Jorna
Ingrid Kiss
Chris Knaff
Larry Macon
Rand Nielson
Mark Parrotte
Lisa Pass
Pam Penfield
Blaine Phillips
Chuck Savage
Jim Simpson
Evelyn Smith
Bryndis Svavarsdottir
Angela Tortorice

Cathy Troisi
Eddie Vega
Bettie Wailes

Paul Wcislo
David Wcislo
Patrick Weldon
John Wojnaroski
Sharon Wojnaroski


Pilot Mountain to Hanging Rock 50K/50M--King, NC     http://pm2hrultras.com/
Doug Thompson

October 12
Appalachian Series--Bluefield, WV/VA   http://mainlymarathons.com/home/appalachian
Cyd Antang
Philip Arms
Frank Bartocci
bill Beardall
Nilda Birch
Steve Boone
Ila Brandli
Chavet Breslin
Andrew Brooks
Clint Burleson
Burk Foster
Paul Fournier
Brian Foy
John Germain
Kevin Hanna
David Holmen
Timothy Hurst
Greg James
Eric Johnson
Juli Johnson
Ingrid Kiss
Chris Knaff
Larry Macon
Rand Nielson
Mark Parrotte
Lisa Pass
Pam Penfield
Blaine Phillips
Chuck Savage
Frank Searfus
Sopheak Jenny Seeto
Jim Simpson
Evelyn Smith
Bryndis Svavarsdottir
Angela Tortorice

Cathy Troisi
Eddie Vega
Bettie Wailes

Paul Wcislo
David Wcislo
Patrick Weldon
John Wojnaroski
Sharon Wojnaroski


Chicago--Chicago, IL      www.chicagomarathon.com
Cathy Bradford
Barb Damon-
completes 50 states
Greg Damon-
completes 50 states
Dawne Davenport
Matthew Hunter Jamerson
Jacki Musgrave
Mimi Schiller
Dan Smith
Michaela Wilcox


Newport--Newport, RI    http://uhcmarathon.com/        
Glen Anderson
David Bartholomew-
completes 50 states
Vicki Bentley-Condit
Lois Berkowitz-
looking for roommate and to share a ride gberkowitz336393@comcast.net
Serene Griffin
Michael Lo Presti
Tessa Lucero
Kathy Murgas-
completes 50 states
Jeff Smith-completes 50 states

Prairie Fire--Wichita, KS     www.prairiefiremarathon.com
Ed Loy-completes 50 states
Terri Marshburn

Xterra--Colorado Springs, CO     http://www.xterraplanet.com/xduro/colorado.html

Green Mountain--South Hero, VT     www.gmaa.net/gmminfo.html
Frank Bartocci
Traci Falbo
Hideki Kinoshita
Steven Lee
Greg Purcell


Northern Ohio--Fairport Harbor, OH     http://www.lakehealthrunning.com/RaceInfo_October.aspx
Will Hofacker

Mohawk-Hudson River--Albany, NY    www.mohawkhudsonmarathon.com 
Janet Burgess

Ottawa Fall Colours--Ottawa, ON, Canada      http://somersault.ca/eventfallcoloursrun.htm

Long Beach--Long Beach, CA     www.runlongbeach.com
Stuart Holland

Mystery Mountain Trail--Chatsworth, GA      http://www.getguts.com/e-mmm.shtml

Towpath--Akron, OH     http://towpathtrilogy.net/marathon
Turhan Jordan

Dirty South (26.2/13.1/5K)--West Monroe, LA     www.dirtysouthmarathon.com

Steamtown--Scranton, PA     www.steamtownmarathon.com
Elizabeth Simon

Green Monster Trail Challenge--Wellsboro, PA      http://www.valleyrunningclub.org

Spokane--Spokane, WA      www.spokanemarathon.us
Jim Lathrop

St. Brons--Plover, WI     http://stbronsmarathon.com/
Mary Schumann

Victoria--Victoria, BC  http://runvictoriamarathon.com/

Walla Walla--Walla Walla, WA      http://wwmultisports.com/Walla-Walla-Marathon.cfm

Poulsbo--Poulsbo, WA      http://poulsbomarathon.com/

Wild Life--Concord, MI     http://www.wildlifemarathon.org/

St. Bronislava--Plover, WI      http://stbronsmarathon.com/

Glacial Trail 50K--Greenbush, WI   http://www.badgerlandstriders.org/home/Races/GlacialTrail50M50K.htm

Bizz Johnson--Susanville, CA      http://www.coastaltrailruns.com/bizz_johnson.html

Trail of Tears 50K--Jackson, MO     https://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=28209

HITS Oklahoma City (26.2/13.1/10K/5K)--Oklahoma City, OK     www.hitsrunning.com

City of Trees--Boise, ID     http://cityoftreesmarathon.com/?p=1
Kelly Hudick

Hours of Boulder 50K--Boulder, CO    http://www.geminiadventures.com/24-hours-of-boulder/

October 13
Appalachian Series--Morganton, NC   http://mainlymarathons.com/home/appalachian
Mary Albrecht
Cyd Antang
Frank Bartocci
Bill Beardall
Paula Boone
Steve Boone
Ila Brandli
Chavet Breslin
Andrew Brooks
Brian Coleman
Eugene DeFronzo
Lee Fitzpatrick
Burk Foster
Paul Fournier
Brian Foy
Terry Frank
Rick Haase
Kevin Hanna
Wesley Hardacre
Mike Herrin
David Holmen
Susan Hrabchak
Timothy Hurst
Donna Jacobs
Greg James
Eric Johnson
Juli Johnson
Chris Knaff
Vincent Ma
Larry Macon
Parvaneh Moayedi
Jean Neely
Rand Nielson
Andrew Olsen
Lisa Pass
Pam Penfield
Blaine Phillips
Chuck Savage
Darlene Schuman
Frank Searfus
Sopheak Jenny Seeto
Clyde Shank
Jim Simpson
Evelyn Smith
Angela Tortorice

Cathy Troisi
Eddie Vega
Bettie Wailes

Breanna Waldrup
Paul Wcislo-
completes 50 states
David Wcislo
Patrick Weldon
Marsha White
John Wojnaroski
Sharon Wojnaroski


October 14
Appalachian Series--Seneca, SC   http://mainlymarathons.com/home/appalachian
Cyd Antang
Philip Arms
Frank Bartocci
Bill Beardall
Steve Boone
Ila Brandli
Chavet Breslin
Andrew Brooks
Brian Coleman
Paul Fournier
Brian Foy
Terry Frank
Rick Haase
Kevin Hanna
Wesley Hardacre
David Holmen
Susan Hrabchak
Timothy Hurst
Greg James
Eric Johnson
Juli Johnson
Sharon Kerson
Ingrid Kiss
Chris Knaff
Vincent Ma
Larry Macon
Parvaneh Moayedi
Ray Moses
Rand Nielson
Andrew Olsen
Lisa Pass
Pam Penfield
Blaine Phillips
Chuck Savage
Darlene Schuman
Clyde Shank
Jim Simpson
John Sovocool
Bryndis Svavarsdottir
Angela Tortorice

Bettie Wailes
Breanna Waldrup
Marsha White

October 15
Appalachian Series--Helen, GA   http://mainlymarathons.com/home/appalachian
Mary Albrecht
Cyd Antang
Philip Arms
Frank Bartocci
Bill Beardall
Steve Boone
Ila Brandli
Chavet Breslin
Andrew Brooks
Paul Fournier
Brian Foy
Rick Haase
Kevin Hanna
David Holmen
Susan Hrabchak
Timothy Hurst
Greg James
Eric Johnson
Juli Johnson
Sharon Kerson
Ingrid Kiss
Chris Knaff
Vincent Ma
Parvaneh Moayedi
Rand Nielson
Mark Parrotte
Pam Penfield
Blaine Phillips
Chuck Savage
Clyde Shank
Michele Siegrist
Jim Simpson
John Sovocool
Angela Tortorice

Cathy Troisi
Bettie Wailes


October 18
Monster Mash--Dover, DE     www.monstermashmarathon.com
Beth Davenport
Serene Griffin

Bob Gundel
Jeff Hamlin

Kansas City--Kansas City, MO     www.waddellandreedkansascitymarathon.org   15% discount code: DKRXW6Z8
Dave Bell
Mike Brooks
Janet Burgess

Shalisa Davis
Mike DeBlasis
John Titus
Barb Wnek


WC-50 Ultra Trail--Charlotte, NC     http://usnwc.org/wc-50-2/

Greensboro--Greensboro, NC     http://greensboromarathon.com/

Baltimore--Baltimore, MD     www.thebaltimoremarathon.com
Scott Coe
Liz Ferro

Cathie Johnson
Troy Johnson
Florence Leyssene
David Nelson
David Rikke


Indianapolis--Indianapolis, IN     www.indianapolismarathon.com
Margaret Chau

Frankenthon--Cedar Park, TX     www.frankenthon.com
Peter Bennett
Steve Boone

Jeffrey Hill
Parvaneh Moayedi
Yen Nguyen
Angela Tortorice

Frances Wasicka
Joe Wasicka

Wayne Wright

Medoc Trail--Hollister, NC       http://www.medoctrailmarathon.com/

Des Plaines River Trail (50M/26.2/13.1)--Lake County, IL     http://www.desplainesrivertrailraces.com/

Las Vegas 100--Las Vegas, NV     http://desertskyadventures.com/las-vegas-100/

Vulture Bait--London, ON      http://www.vulturebaitrace.com/

TARC Fall Classic--Carlisle, MA   http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=26414

St. Pat's 24/12/6 Hour--South Bend, IN      http://www.stpats24hour.com/

Palo Duro--Canyon, TX     http://palodurotrailrun.com/

Wild Duluth (100K/50K/13.1)--Duluth, MN   http://wildduluthraces.blogspot.com/p/race-info.html

Pumpkin Holler--Telequah, OK   http://www.tatur.org/pumpkin-holler.html

Coyote Ridge--Muir Beach, CA      http://www.coastaltrailruns.com/cr_coyote_ridge.html

Dog Lake--Naches, WA   http://www.doglakemarathon.com/

Oregon Coast--Yachats, OR   http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=28350

Rock and Road Crazy Owl--Nashville, TN       http://rockandroadmarathon.racesonline.com/index.cfm

Sinnemahone Ultra--Emporium, PA   http://www.phdispatch.com/sinnemahone-ultra-marathon/

East Kentucky--Prestonberg, KY     http://www.tristateracer.com/RaceDirector/race.php?RaceID=1838

WC 50--Charlotte, NC     http://usnwc.org/wc-50-2/  

Forest Glen Trail--Georgetown, IL     http://www.vccd.org/fgtrailrun.htm

October 18-19
Pumpkin Holler Hunnerd--Tahlequah, OK     http://www.eventbrite.com/e/2014-taturs-pumpkin-holler-hunnerd-tickets-9941791165?aff=eorg

October 19
Detroit--Detroit, MI     www.freepmarathon.com
Lois Berkowitz
Doug Chan
Eli Hassid
Bert Lammli
Roxana Lewis-
completes 50 states-2nd time
Liz Wallace


Des Moines--Des Moines, IA     http://www.desmoinesmarathon.com/
Dave Bell
Christopher Boundy
Mike Brooks-
completes 50 states-5th time
Janet Burgess
Shalisa Davis
Nancy Wentink-
completes 50 states

Grand Rapids--Grand Rapids, MI     www.grandrapidsmarathon.com 
Paul Grinvalds-completes 50 states

Mankato--Mankato, MN     www.mankatomarathon.com

Duke City--Albuquerque, NM     www.dukecitymarathon.com
Conrad Clark
Joe Cloutier
Ronnie Frostig-
completes 50 states
Mike Nusblat

Atlantic City--Atlantic City, NJ      www.acmarathon.org
Scott Coe
Beth Davenport

Bob Gundel
Kelly Hudick
David Nelson
Brad Schwartz

Hambletonian--Goshen, NY   http://www.hambletonianmarathon.com/

Rock n' Roll Denver--Denver, CO     http://runrocknroll.competitor.com/denver
Jeannie Armagost
Mark Grandonico
Randell Hansen

Michael Sinnett
Jeff Ward

Mount Desert Island--Bar Harbor, ME    www.mdimarathon.org
Kevin Abraszek-completes 50 states
Glen Anderson
Krissy Rehm
Ron Westbury-
completes 50 states-2nd time

Seven Bridges--Chatanooga, TN     http://sevenbridgesmarathon.com/
Laura Ceraolo

Columbus--Columbus, OH     www.columbusmarathon.com
Michael Hipolito
Buck Walsh


Bay State--Lowell, MA     www.baystatemarathon.com

Humboldt Redwoods--Weott, CA     www.redwoodsmarathon.org

Springfield--Springfield, IL    www.springfieldmarathon.net

Rock n' Roll St. Louis--St. Louis, MO    http://runrocknroll.competitor.com/st-louis 
Le Anne Taylor

Bimbler's Bluff 50K--Guilford, CT     www.mrbimble.com
Bill Odendahl

Toronto Waterfront--Toronto, ON       http://www.torontowaterfrontmarathon.com/en/index.htm

Empire State--Syracuse, NY      http://empirestatemarathon.com/

Tussey Mountainback--State College, PA       http://www.tusseymountainback.com/

Big Brad Ultra--Pownal, ME     http://trailmonsterrunning.com/bigbradultras

Dogwood Canyon trail--Lampe, MO     http://fitness.basspro.com/Page/Dogwood-Canyon-Trail-Runs.aspx

Lake Perry Rocks--Lawrence, KS     http://www.psychowyco.com/lakeperrytrailruns/id13.html

Hill Country--Marble Falls, TX     http://runthehillcountry.com/races/hill-country-marathon-2/

Ft. Steilacoom Trail (50K/26.2/13.1/10K/5K)--Lakewood, WA     http://www.evergreentrailruns.com/10-19-ft-steilacoom-trail-run
Mellody Hughes

NYUR 6 Hour 60th Birthday--Kings Park, NY   http://www.newyorkultrarunning.org/2014_6hr60bdrun.html

October 25
Triple Lakes Trail (40M/26.2/13.1)--Greensboro, NC     http://triplelakesrace.com/

Autumn Leaves 50K--Champoeg State Park, OR     http://www.orrc.net/races/autumnleaves/autumnleaves.htm

Prairie Spirit Trail--Ottawa, KS    http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=26127

Napa Valley Wine Country Trail--Calistoga, CA   http://www.envirosports.com/

Ghost Train Rail Trail--Milford, NH   https://sites.google.com/site/ghosttrainrailtrailrace/

Surf the Murph--Savage, MN     http://www.surfthemurph.org/

Tecumseh Trail--Bloomington, IN      http://www.dinoseries.com/tecumseh-trail-marathon/
Dan Wells

Peak to Creek--Morganton, NC     http://www.leetiming.com/P2CMHome.html
Mark Schenk

Chosen (26.2/13.1)--New Braunfels, TX     www.chosenmarathon.com
Steve Boone
Edward Broadnax
Cheri Linwood
Angela Tortorice
Brad Schwartz
Eddie Vega

Marathon 2 Marathon (26.2/13.1/10K/5K)--Marathon, TX    www.marathon2marathon.net

October 25-26
24 the Hard Way--Oklahoma City, OK     http://24thehardway.com/

October 26

Cape Cod--Falmouth, MA     www.capecodmarathon.com
Pamela Cochran-completes 50 states
Kelly Hudick
Bert Lammli
Tom Nugent-
completes 50 states
Eva Sanmartini-completes 50 states
Randy Thierman

Stone Steps 50K--Cincinnati, OH     www.stonesteps50k.com

Scott Cougar Mountain (50K/20M)--Bellevue, WA        http://www.nwtrailruns.com/

Spinx Run Fest--Greenville, SC     www.spinxrunfest.com

Marine Corps--Arlington, VA     www.marinemarathon.com
Jim Alexander
Dave Bell
Peggy Faber

Jim Fisher
Bob Gundel
Matthew Hunter Jamerson
Dan Smith

Haunted Hustle--Madison, WI    http://www.capitolviewevents.com/hheventinfo.html

Columbia Gorge--Hood River, OR     www.columbiagorgemarathon.com
Lois Berkowitz
Wayne Depew


Atlanta--Atlanta, GA    www.atlantamarathon.org  cancelled

Extreme North Dakota Terrifying Run 12 Hour--Arvilla, ND      http://endracing.com/end-trails

Paso Robles Harvest--Paso Robles, CA     www.pasoroblesmarathon.com
Melisa Anderson-Strait
George Rehmet


Day of the Tread--Albuquerque, NM     www.dayofthetread.com  cancelled

GOATZ 50K--Omaha, NE    http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=27190

Tri-Cities--Richland, WA      https://3rrr.org/events/registration/?ee=61

Cougar Mountain--Issaquah, WA      http://seattlerunningclub.org/Events/Cougar/cougarmtn1.html

Dawn of the Dunes--Gary, IN      http://dunesmarathon.com/

Blue Springs Trail--Blue Springs, MO  http://bs50.com/bsrun/50-50/50-50.html 

LOCO--Newmarket, NH     http://locomarathon.com/

Running for the Bay (50K/26.2)--Apalachicola, FL     www.runningforthebay.com
Seth Elsheimer
Thomas Skinner

October ?
Louisville--Louisville, KY     www.dreamfactorymarathon.com

October 27-November 2
Day of the Dead--Las Cruces, NM   http://mainlymarathons.com/     $10 discount per day for members  code: dddisc

November 1
Indianapolis Monumental--Indianapolis, IN     www.monumentalmarathon.com   Reunion Run
Bob Achille
Scott Albright
Deanna Alvarez
Glen Anderson
Melissa Barnaby
Frank Bartocci
Todd Baxter
Celeste Bell
Dave Bell
Lois Berkowitz
Sally Boles
Steve Boone
Christopher Boundy
Maureen Bowen
Jesse Branner
Mary Brauchla
Aaron Braunstein
Andrew Brooks
Janet Burgess
Nicole Canales
Brenda Canter
Laura Ceraolo
Maria Chevalier
Charlotte Corriher
Patricia Cowan
John Crum
Myrna Czaplicki
David Darr
Beth Davenport
Jeffrey Dorko
Amie Durden
Benji Durden
Walter Evans
Jim Fisher
Mark Flagg
Michelle Gallaway
Yvonne Gogolen
Elane Green
Shirley Grimm
Kimberly Gudenkauf
Brenda Gutmann
Robert Hall
Cynthia Hamilton
Lynne Hans
Bill Harris
Eli Hassid
Olga Henao
Mike Herrin
Jim Higgins
David Holcomb
Marietta Hollada
David Holmen
Murray Honick
Laura Hudson
Sandy Hugill
Arlen Isham
Jeff Johnston
Philip Joyce
Denise Kaufman
Thomas Kimball
Gerald King
Maureen Knepp
Beth Knox
Pam Lauroff
Ray Lim
Stephen Loney
Larry Macon
Ingrid Mathison
Kenny McCleary
Ann Merfeld
Darren Minnemann
Todd Montgomery
Jim Moore
Mike Nasiatka
Jean Neely
Ed Nikowitz
Michael Nusblat
Heather OBrien
Joe O'Connor
Mary Papreck
Lisa Pass
Ken Pearce-
completes 50 states
Thomas Perri
Michael Rauchwarg
Maureen Reagan
William Reeves
Kristina Rehm
Cade Remsburg
David Rikke-
completes 50 states-2nd time
Jay Robinson
Dionida Ryce

JC Santa Teresa
Laurie Schneider

Brad Schwartz
Linda Schwartz-Chi
Jay Seashore

Kameron Shahid
Barbara Shafer
Dana Sherrod
Michele Siegrist
Michael Smith
Mike Smith
Stephanie Smith
George Southgate
Earl Strong
Mark Swanson

Ann Tarrant
Craig Thompson
Lesley Toops
Marc Tremblay
Xiao Tu
Jim Wahl
Liz Wallace
Jeff Ward

Larry Wasson
Kelly Watanabe
Darwin Weimer
Terry Weimer

Dan Wells
Carol Westerman
Bill Whipp
Keith Whited
Toby Widdicombe
Myles Wilson
Wayne Wright
Mary Ann Zemla


Ironman Florida--Panama City Beach, FL     www.ironman.com
Nancy Wentink

Midsouth--Wynne, AR     www.midsouthmarathon.com

Nashville Ultra (50M/70K/60K/50K)--Nashville, TN     www.nashvilleultra.com

In Unity We Run--Kent, WA     http://www.greenrivermarathon.com/results/2014_IUWR.html     barrick@greenrivermarathon.com
Rob Bens-completes 50 states
Eric Gomes-
completes 50 states

Chicago Lakefront 50/50--Chicago, IL      http://www.chicagoultra.org/

Stinson Beach--Stinson Beach, CA       http://www.envirosports.com/

San Juan Trail 50K--Cleveland National Forest, CA      http://www.bigbaztrailraces.com/

Marathon on the Mountain--Seven Springs, PA       http://www.marathononthemountain.com/

Mendon Trail Runs--Pittsford, NY     http://roc.us.orienteering.org/mtr/

Silver Falls Trail (50K/26.2/7M)--Silverton, OR      http://www.silverfallsmarathon.com/

November 1-2
Javalina Jundred (100M/100K)--Fountain Hills, AZ     http://www.aravaiparunning.com/javelina-jundred/

November 2

New York--New York, NY     www.ingnycmarathon.org
Kelly Hudick-completes 50 states
Stephen Kimmel
Kara Lee
Nancy Mills
Nick Nicolella
Janice Parker-
completes 50 states
Mark Schenk
Liz Wallace


Bowling Green--Bowling Green, KY     http://bg262.traxrunning.com/ 
Dave Bell
Beth Davenport
Mike Herrin
Maureen Reagan
Laurie Schneider
Tammy Than-
completes 50 states
Frances Wasicka
Joe Wasicka


Two Cities--Fresno, CA     http://www.runfresno.com/

City of Oaks--Raleigh, NC     http://cityofoaksmarathon.com
Shalisa Davis

Bass Pro Shops Conservation--Springfield, MO      http://basspro.com/fitness
Scott Finnell-completes 50 states
Kamal Jabbour


Santa Clarita--Santa Clarita, CA     www.scmarathon.org
Tessa Lucero

Marshall--Huntington, WV   http://marshalluniversitymarathon.com/   
Glen Anderson
Margaret Chau
Michael Hammonds

Jim Lathrop

Manchester City--Manchester, NH     http://www.cityofmanchestermarathon.com/
Kerri Haskins

Bobcat Trail--Glouster, OH     http://www.westernreserveracing.com/events/bobcat-trail-marathon/

Inland Trail--Elyria, OH      http://www.ncnracing.com/registration/raceITM/raceITM.shtml

Rails to Trails--Norwalk, WI     http://www.railstotrailsraces.com/

Fall Back Blast 50K--Eau Claire, WI     http://chippewaoffroad.org/events/fallbackblast

Morgan Hill--Morgan Hill, CA     http://www.mhmarathon.com/#

Del Rio Grande (26.2/13.1/5K)--Las Cruces, NM     www.mainlymarathons.com

Almond Bowl--Chico, CA    https://chicorunningclub.webconnex.com/almondbowl2014

Klickitat Trail Run--Klickitat, WA    https://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=29150

November 8
Moab Trail--Moab, UT      www.moabtrailmarathon.com

Soldier--Fort Benning, GA     http://soldiermarathon.com
Mellody Hughes

Veteran's--Columbia City, IN     www.veteransmarathon.com
Deidra Tuxen

Chickamauga Battlefield--Chickamauga, GA     www.battlefieldmarathon.com

Rock n' Roll Savannah--Savannah, GA      http://runrocknroll.competitor.com/savannah
Pollyann Keller
Steve Keller

David McCorquodale
Donna Zukas

Santa Barbara--Santa Barbara, CA     www.sbimarathon.com

Mesquite Tri-State--Mesquite, NV/Washington County, UT     www.runplanetultra.com/tri-states
Conrad Clark

Mokelumne Coast to Crest Trail (50M/50K/13.1)--Camanche Lake, CA      http://elementalrunning.com/

Nashville (26.2/13.1/5K)--Nashville, TN     http://whatdoyourunfor.com/nashville-half-marathon/

Upchuck 50K--Chattanooga, TN     http://www.rockcreek.com/upchuck.rco#.

Rosaryville Veteran's Day 50K--Upper Marlboro, MD      http://www.vhtrc.org/news/node/348

Déjà Vu--North Wales, PA     http://actsportsmanagement.com/Deja_Vu_Marathon.html

Rockledge Rumble (50K/30K/15K)--Grapevine, TX      http://www.nttr.org/rumble/
Mike DeBlasis

Icebox 480 8H--River Falls, WI      http://icebox480.com/

First Call Veteran's Day--Sammamish, WA    http://firstcalltorunmarathon.blogspot.com/

November 8-9
New Jersey Trail (24H/12H/6H/50K/26.2)--Augusta, NJ      https://sites.google.com/site/njtrailseries/oneday
Michael Lo Presti

November 9
Harrisburg--Harrisburg, PA   http://www.harrisburgmarathon.com/  
Shalisa Davis
Darwin Weimer
Terry Weimer


OBX--Outer Banks, NC      www.obxmarathon.org
Tim Collins
Seth Elsheimer
David Nelson-completes 50 states

Veteran's--Black Lick, PA      http://indianaroadrunners.com

Fort Worth--Fort Worth, TX        http://fortworthmarathon.org/   $10 discount code until September:  14 RUN 04
Steve Boone
Sheila Lewis


Madison--Madison, WI      www.madisonmarathon.org
Andy Bradley
Ianthe Clough
Chantal Witiuk


Naperville--Naperville, IL     http://naperville26.com

Fort Meyers--Fort Meyers, FL      www.fortmyersmarathon.com

Rhode Island 6 Hour Ultra--Warwick, RI     http://www.better-pace.com/ri-6-hour/

Gobbler Grind--Overland Park, KS     http://gobblergrind.bison50.com/
Glen Anderson

Pensacola--Pensacola, FL  http://marathonpensacola.com/ 
Cindy Lewandowski-completes 50 states
Krissy Rehm


Athens--Athens, Greece      www.athensclassicmarathon.gr
Mary Fischl
Tom Hallee
Brad Schwartz


Peachtree City (50K/25K)--Peachtree City, GA     https://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=27700
Melisa Anderson-Strait

tBunk 50K--La Grange, WI     http://tbunk.breezellp.com/

Bellingham Trail--Bellingham, WA      http://www.bellinghamtrailmarathon.com/

Fort Myers--Naples, FL     www.fortmyersmarathon.com
Tya Upkes

November 15
Richmond--Richmond, VA      www.richmondmarathon.com
Shalisa Davis
Serene Griffin

Tom Hallee-Happy Birthday!
Jeff Hamlin

Jim Lathrop

Pilgrim Pacer--Shawnee, KS      http://www.psychowyco.com/pilgrimpacer/

Charlotte's Thunder Road--Charlotte, NC      www.runcharlotte.com

Meridian--Meridian, MS     www.leoruntoremember.org

Pass Mountain Trail (50K/12K)--Mesa, AZ    http://www.aravaiparunning.com/pass-mountain/

Dizzy 50--Huntsville, AL   http://www.huntsvilletrackclub.org/index2.htm

Old Glory Trail Trot (50M/50K/10M)--Aberdeen, NC     http://www.spultrarun.com/old-glory-trail-trot

NYC 60K--New York, NY      http://www.nyrr.org/

REVEL Canyon City--Azusa, CA      http://brooksee-events.appspot.com/rcc

Miles for Maria 5H     http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=28907

Tortoise & Hare 50K--Blue Ridge, GA      http://www.tortoiseandthehareracing.com/event/tortoise-and-the-hare-50k/

LEO Run to Remember--Meridian, MS     http://leoruntoremember.org/

November 16
Ironman Arizona--Tempe, AZ     www.ironman.com

Rock n Roll Las Vegas--Las Vegas, NV     http://runrocknroll.competitor.com/las-vegas
Noel Agno
Julie Musselman-completes 50 states
Rick Myers


Surfers Point--Ventura, CA     www.surferspointmarathon.com

Myles Standish--Plymouth, MA     www.mylesstandishmarathon.com
Mike Herrin
Karen Morris


Potomac River Run--Carderock, MD      http://www.safetyandhealthfoundation.org/marathon/20141116.php
Dave Bell
Bill Berenson-completes 50 states

Bucks County--Washington Crossing, PA     http://www.runbucks.com/buckscountymarathon.html

Brooklyn--Brooklyn, NY  http://thebrooklynmarathon.com/

Malibu International--Malibu, CA      http://www.malibuintmarathon.com/index2014.htm

Istanbul--Istanbul, Turkey     www.istanbulmarathon.org

Marabana Havana--Havana, Cuba      www.mapoma.es/marabana
Mark Stodghill

Spice Coast--Kochi, India     www.spicecoastmarathon.com
Paula Boone
Steve Boone
Mathew Mapram

Clyde Shank

Fiesta (26.2/13.1/5K)--Edinburg, TX      www.fiestamarathon.com

Jackson Hill Challenge (24H/12H/6H)--Rome, GA      http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=28907

November 20-23
Ultracentric (72H/48H/24H)--Grapevine, TX     http://www.ultracentric.com/
Kevin Brosi
Angela Tortorice
Frances Wasicka
Joe Wasicka


November 22
JFK 50 Mile--Boonsboro, MD      http://www.jfk50mile.org/
Shalisa Davis
Dan Wells


White River--Cotter, AR     http://whiterivermarathon.com

Tranquility Lake (50K/25K)--Pelham, AL     http://www.southeasterntrailruns.com/Tranquility50K.html

Texas Trails Endurance (50M/50K/20K)--Huntsville, TX   http://solerssports.com/calendar/solers-races/

Big Cedar (100M050M/50K)--Dallas, TX     http://www.bigcedar100.com/

Duncan Ridge (50K/30K)--Blairesville, GA     http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=26504

Tranquility Lake (50K/25K)--Pelham, AL   http://www.southeasterntrailruns.com/Tranquility50K.html

Ultracentric--Grapevine, TX       http://www.ultracentric.com/

November 23
Route 66--Tulsa, OK    www.route66marathon.com  Sign up by Sept 1 for special medal, ribbon, bib and Maniac Corner for club members
Mary Albrecht
Steve Boone
Laura Ceraolo
Beth Davenport

Robert Hall
Randell Hansen

Kerri Haskins
Eli Hassid
Stuart Holland
Deb Lazerson

Mark Schenk
Alice Schneider-
completes 50 states
Isabelle Schweitzer
Lichu Sloan-
completes 50 states-2nd time

Harpeth Hills Flying Monkey--Nashville, TN     http://harpethhillsmarathon.com/

Philadelphia--Philadelphia, PA       www.philadelphiamarathon.com
Vicki Bentley-Condit

November 24
Dude, Where's the Trail--Blue Springs, MO     http://www.rrca.org/programs/races/id/14244/

November 27-30
Texas Quad--Dallas, TX      www.running-the-distance.com

November 27
Wattle Waddle--Seattle, WA    http://www.wattlewaddle.com/

Texas Quad-The Walk--Dallas, TX      www.running-the-distance.com

November 28
Texas Quad-The Waddle--Dallas, TX      www.running-the-distance.com

November ?
Wishbone--Seattle, WA    http://www.wishbonerun.com/home

November 29
Mississippi Coast--Waveland, MS      www.gulfcoastrunningclub.org
Michaela Wilcox

Big Dog Trail (50K/20M/10M/5M)--Ruston, LA   http://ovrrc.com/  

North Central Trail--Sparks, MD       http://ncrtrailmarathon.com/
Mark Grandonico

Ghost of Seattle--Seattle, WA   http://www.nwultras.com/ghost_main.htm

Texas Quad-The Tortoise--Dallas, TX      www.running-the-distance.com

November 30
Ironman Cozumel--Cozumel, Mexico     www.ironman.com

Space Coast--Cocoa, FL      www.spacecoastmarathon.com
Glen Anderson
Tim Collins
Seth Elsheimer

Dan Smith

Seattle--Seattle, WA     www.seattlemarathon.org
Noel Agno
Janet Burgess

Texas Quad-Charlie's Snake Wrangling--Dallas, TX      www.running-the-distance.com

December 6
Rehoboth Beach--Rehoboth, DE     www.rbmarathon.com
Glen Anderson
Vicki Bentley-Condit

Shalisa Davis
Kerri Haskins
Mike Herrin
Randy Thierman

John Titus

St. Jude (26.2/13.1/5K)--Memphis, TN    www.stjudemarathon.org 
Scott Coe-completes 50 states
Elisabeth Cooper-
completes 50 states
Craig Kiest-completes 50 states
James Laudermilch

Edna Turner-looking for a roommate   hrmammaw@yahoo.com  

Bigfoot (50K/10M)--Cambridge, OH     http://www.westernreserveracing.com/events/bigfoot-50k-and-10-miler/

Reggae (26.2/13.1/10K)--Negril, Jamaica     www.reggaemarathon.com

Rocky 50K--Philadelphia, PA      http://www.rocky50k.com/
Michael Lo Presti

Baton Rouge Beach--Baton Rouge, LA     http://www.brbeachmarathon.com/  
Steve Boone
Jay Seashore

Death Valley Trail--Death Valley, CA     www.envirosports.com
Pamela Cochran

North Face Endurance Challenge--Sausalito, CA     http://www.thenorthface.com/en_US/endurance-challenge/?stop_mobi=yes

Death Valley Trail--Beatty, NV   http://www.envirosports.com/default.asp?PageID=20888

McDowell Mountain Frenzy--Fountain Hills, AZ     http://www.aravaiparunning.com/events/?7

Isle du Bois Trail (55K/36K/18K/5M)--Pilot Point, TX   http://endurancebuzzadventures.com/events/isle-du-bois/

Lovit Trail--Lake Ouachita, AR     http://lakeoachitavistatrail.com

Quarry Lakes--Fremont, CA     http://www.zoomrunningevents.com/ql_fall_quarry_lakes.html

December 7
Rock n' Roll San Antonio--San Antonio, TX     http://runrocknroll.competitor.com/san-antonio
Michael Sinnett

Tucson--Tucson, AZ     www.tucsonmarathon.com 
Eddie Vega-completes 50 states-2nd time

California International--Sacramento, CA     www.runcim.org
Michael Hammonds
George Rehmet


Palm Beaches--West Palm Beach, FL     www.runpalmbeaches.com

High Desert (50K/30K)--Ridgecrest, CA     http://www.othtc.com/ultra/index.htm

December 13
Kiawah Island--Kiawah Island, SC     http://www.kiawahresort.com/recreation/kiawah-island-marathon/
Alan Leach

Hoover Dam (26.2/13.1/10K)--Lake Mead, NV     http://calicoracing.squarespace.com/
Glen Anderson

Rocket City--Huntsville, AL     www.runrocketcity.com
Mike Herrin
Dionida Ryce


Tallahassee Ultra Distance Classic (50M/50K)--Wakulla Springs, FL     http://www.tallahasseeultra.com/
Mellody Hughes

Roxbury--Roxbury, CT      http://roxburyraces.net/marathon/2014/
Michael Hammonds
Kerri Haskins

Nutcracker 12 Hour Run--Dunn, NC     http://www.spultrarun.com/the-nutcracker

Elemental Running Winter (12H/6H/3H)--Las Vegas, NV     http://elementalrunning.com/

Brazos Bend (100M/50M/26.2/13.1)--Needville, TX   http://www.brazosbend100.com/

HITS Circuit of the Americas--Austin, TX     www.hitsrunning.com

Bulow Woods--Ormond Beach, FL     https://runsignup.com/Race/FL/OrmondBeach/BulowWoodsTrailRaceandUltra

December 14

Honolulu--Honolulu, HI     http://www.honolulumarathon.org/
Kip Eldridge-completes 50 states
Rhonda Emerson-
completes 50 states
Walter Evans-
completes 50 states
Jim Fisher-
completes 50 states
Tom Hallee
Jennifer Hatcher-
completes 50 states
Clark Miller
Shanan Redinger-
completes 50 states-Happy Birthday!
Scott Sunday-completes 50 states
Frances Wasicka-completes 50 states-2nd time
Joe Wasicka-
completes 50 states-2nd time
John Wojnaroski-completes 50 states
Sharon Wojnaroski-
completes 50 states

Tucson--Tucson, AZ     www.tucsonmarathon.com

BCS--Bryan/College Station, TX     http://bcsmarathon.com
Kamal Jabbour-completes 50 states

Dallas--Dallas, TX     www.dallasmarathon.com
Laura Ceraolo

HITS Austin--Austin, TX    http://hitsrunning.com/austin-tx/

McAllen--McAllen, TX     http://www.mcallenmarathon.com/

Cape Coral--Cape Coral, FL      http://capecoral.bestdamnrace.com/

December 20
Otter Creek Trail--Brandenburg, KY     http://www.headfirstperformance.com/

HUFF 50K--Albion, IN     http://www.veepraces.com/?races=huff-50k

Willow Winter Solstace--Willow, AK     http://www.willowrunningcompany.com/willow-winter-solstice-marathon-races
Vickie McDonald

Whine Not a Marathon--Dallas, TX     www.running-the-distance.com
Steve Boone

Seashore Nature Trail--Virginia Beach, VA      http://tidewaterstriders.com/seashore50K/
Shalisa Davis

December 21
First Day of Winter (50K/26.2)--Portsmouth, OH     https://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=28532   12% 12 days of Christmas discount code: santa50states

Whine Not Another Marathon--Dallas, TX     www.running-the-distance.com
Steve Boone

December 26-January 1
Savage Seven--Ocala, FL    http://www.savagesevenmarathons.com/  

December 27
Houston Running Festival 100 (100M/100K/50M/50K/26.2M/13.1M/24 Hour/12 Hour)--Houston, TX     http://www.50statesmarathonclub.com/houston100.html   $10 discount code: 50STDISC through 10/31/14
Steve Boone

Run for the Ranch--Springfield, MO     http://ozarkmountainridgerunners.org/
Glen Anderson

3 Bridges (26.2/13.1)--Little Rock, AR      www.3bridgesmarathon.com

December 28
Jacksonville--Jacksonville, FL     http://www.1stplacesports.com/jm.html

Sporty Divas--Seattle, WA     https://runsignup.com/Race/WA/Seattle/SportyDivas2ndAnnualLastRunoftheYearatGreenLake

December 28-January 3, 2015
Across the Years--Phoenix, AZ    http://www.aravaiparunning.com/acrosstheyears/

December 31

New Year's Double--Allen, TX     www.newyearsdouble.com
Shalisa Davis

Last Chance--Bellingham, WA     http://www.databarevents.com/events/view/72

2015
January 1
Texas (26.2/13.1)--Kingwood, TX      www.50statesmarathonclub.com/texas.html   
Glen Anderson
Peter Bennett
Karen Berglund
Ron Berglund
Lois Berkowitz
Steve Boone
Gene Bowden
Ray Boytim
Marv Bradley-
250th marathon
Kevin Brosi
Lisa Carlucci
Teal Clark
Haywood Crowder
Susan Daley
Darryl Davis
Mike Dhunjishah
Carol Earles
Lora Eklund
Dexter Emoto
Calix Fattmann
Ken Fattmann
Rick Franks
Michael Goolkasian
Allen Griffiths
Chris Haeckler
Lynne Hans
Jim Higgins
Robert (Andy) Hill
Gloria Hinton
Deo Jaravata
Steven Kipisz
Paul Knellwolf
Sabra Kurth
Keith Levitt
Steve Lind
Vincent Ma
Larry Macon
Mirek Malinowski
Rick Marzullo
Kenny McCleary
Cheryl Cook-McCoy
Thomas Moberly
Bill Moeller
Bridget Moeller
Maggie Mount
Yen Nguyen
Ann Page
Donna Palmer
Lisa Pass
Jim Reeve
Bob Reid
Michael Rhodes
Anthony Ripberger
Larry Rubenstein
Suzy Seeley
Clyde Shank
Kelly Shank
Dan Shuff
Evelyn Smith
Katherine Stickney
John Strohmeyer
Chuck Struckness
Rob Toonkel
Angela Tortorice
Jon Walk
Frances Wasicka
Joe Wasicka
Ostine Watts
Barb Wnek
Donald Ying

Carol Young

New Year's Double--Allen, TX     www.newyearsdouble.com
Shalisa Davis

January 3
Croom Zoom 50K--Brooksville, FL      www.croomzoom.com

Pistol Ultra (100M/100K/50K)--Alcoa, TN      http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=27993

Athens-Big Fork Trail (26.2/17)--Athens, AR     www.athensbigforkmarathon.com

Hilo to Volcano 50K--Hilo, HI    http://bigislandroadrunners.org 
Cathy Troisi

January 4
Camarillo--Camarillo, CA      www.camarillomarathon.com

Herb Parsons Trail (26.2/13.1)--Collierville, TN     http://altisendurance.com/events/herb-parsons-trail-marathon-and-half-marathon

January 10
Mississippi Blues--Jackson, MS      http://www.msbluesmarathon.com/   $10 discount code: 50STATES2015
Steve Boone
Margaret Chau
Ianthe Clough
Shalisa Davis
Kerri Haskins
Eli Hassid
Krissy Rehm
Jim Simpson
Chantal Witiuk


Running from an Angel--TBD, NV     http://calicoracing.squarespace.com/

Savannah Rails to Trails 50K--Savannah, GA      http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=27506

January 11

Zoom! Yah! Yah! Indoor--Northfield, MN 
   http://zoomyahyah.com/

Disney--Lake Buena Vista, FL     http://www.rundisney.com/disneyworld-marathon/
Beth Davenport-Goofy/Dopey Challenges
Seth Elsheimer-Perfect 22
Brad Schwartz-
Goofy Challenge
Tya Upkes

First Light--Mobile, AL     www.firstlightmarathon.com  Discount code: 50staters15
Ianthe Clough
Shalisa Davis
Kerri Haskins
Chantal Witiuk
Jim Simpson
Chantal Witiuk


Honker's--Anaheim, CA  www.honkersmarathon.com  Cancelled for 2015 Will be back in 2016

Rocks & Roots Trail--Delaware, OH      http://rocksandrootstrailseries.com/

January 17
Charleston--Charleston, SC     http://www.charlestonmarathon.com/

Weymouth Woods 100K--Southern Pines, NC      http://www.etinternet.net/~runrbike/weymouth-info.htm

San Diego Trail--San Diego, CA    http://www.sandiegotrail50.com/race-information/

Eugene Bruckert 50K--Felton, DE   http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=28113
Seth Elsheimer

The Duel (26.2/13.1/ultra)--Wichita Falls, TX     www.wfrunnersclub.org

Museum of Aviation--Warner Robins, GA     www.robinspacers.org/museum

The Duel--Wichita Falls, TX   http://weechita.org/marathons/

January 18
Louisiana (26.2/13.1/6.55/5K)--Baton Rouge, LA     www.thelouisianamarathon.com
Derek Boutang
Sheila Lafave-
completes 50 states

Rock n' Roll Arizona--Phoenix, AZ      http://runrocknroll.competitor.com/arizona
Mark Grandonico

Maui Oceanfront--Maui, HI     http://www.mauioceanfrontmarathon.com/
Mary Albrecht-completes 50 states
Mike Chewar-
completes 50 states
Beth Davenport
Tom Hallee
Jean Neely-
completes 50 states
Courtney Barden Peterson-completes 50 states
David Schuster-
completes 50 states
Tom Simon-completes 50 states
Deneen Waddell-completes 50 states

Redding--Redding, CA      http://www.sweatrc.com/index.html

Carlsbad--Carlsbad, CA     www.carlsbadmarathon.com

Houston--Houston, TX     www.chevronhoustonmarathon.com
Victor Bhatt
Paula Boone
Steve Boone-
600th marathon
Calix Fattmann
Ken Fattmann
Arlen Isham
Art Jacobson
Mary Alice Purcell

Jerry Rief-completes 50 states
Dionida Ryce
Suzy Seeley-
200th marathon

Clearwater--Clearwater, FL     www.clearwaterrunning.com/marathon.html

Bahamas--Nassau, Bahamas     www.marathonbahamas.com
Barb Wnek

January 24
Coldwater Rumble (100M/52M/52K/20M/20K/4M)--Goodyear, AZ   http://www.aravaiparunning.com/coldwater-rumble/

January 25
Miami--Miami, FL     http://www.usroadsports.com/Signature/Miami/  

Miracle Match--Waco, TX     http://miraclematchmarathon.net/

Rock n' Roll Mardi Gras--New Orleans, LA     http://runrocknroll.competitor.com/new-orleans
Janet Burgess
Shalisa Davis
Randell Hansen


Town of Celebration (26.2/13.1)--Celebration, FL     www.celebrationmarathon.com
Seth Elsheimer
Mellody Hughes


Calico Trail--Barstow, CA      http://www.calicotrailrun.org/

Callaway Gardens--Pine Mountain, GA   http://www.callawaygardens.com/events/sports-and-recreation/fitness-series

January 31
Sedona--Sedona, AZ      www.sedonamarathon.com
Pollyann Keller
Steve Keller

Death Valley--Death Valley, CA     www.envirosports.com

Desert Classic--Surprise, AZ    http://arizonaroadracers.com/ 

Sky Dive Ultra--Clewiston, FL     www.skydiveultra.com

January ?
Frosty 50K--Winston-Salem, NC     http://www.twincitytc.org/

Go Short, Go Long, Go Very Long--Tulsa, OK   http://www.fleetfeettulsa.com/

February 1
Surf City--Huntington Beach, CA     www.runsurfcity.com

Groundhog Day--Grand Rapids, MI     http://www.groundhogmarathon.com/

Galveston--Galveston, TX     www.galvestonmarathon.com

USA Fit--Sugar Land, TX      www.usafitmarathon.com

February 7
Louisville McLovin the Hills--Fairdale, KY     www.headfirstperformance.com

Sean O'Brien--Malibu, CA     http://sob5050.com

Hilton Head (26.2/13.1/5K)--Hilton Head Island, SC     http://bearfootsports.com/Hilton_Head_Half_marathon.htm

February 8
Tallahassee--Tallahassee, FL      www.tallahasseemarathon.com
Melisa Anderson-Strait

Two Million Inch (31.56M)/Inchworm (26.2)--Tukwila, WA http://www.greenrivermarathon.com/results/2015_Million_Inch_Run.html

Rocks & Roots Trail--Delaware, OH      http://rocksandrootstrailseries.com/

February 14
Mississippi River--Greenville, MS     www.msrivermarathon.com

Myrtle Beach--Myrtle Beach, SC      www.mbmarathon.com
Kerri Haskins
Michael Hipolito
Sandy Lightner

Jackpot Ultra--Las Vegas, NV     http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=28074   

Psycho Wyco Run Toto--Kansas City, KS      http://www.psychowyco.com/

Love. Run Trail--Huntsville, TX     http://www.projectloveone.org/marathon

Woolley-Sedro-Woolley, WA     http://skagitultrarunners.com/woolley-runs/

Black Canyon Trail 100K--Goodyear, AZ     http://www.aravaiparunning.com/black-canyon/

Pemberton 50K--Fountain Hills, AZ     http://pembertontrail50k.blogspot.com/

February 15
26.2 with Donna--Jacksonville Beach, FL     www.breastcancermarathon.com

A1A--Ft. Lauderdale, FL     www.a1amarathon.com 
Margaret Chau

Austin--Austin, TX     www.youraustinmarathon.com
Steve Boone
Eli Hassid
Liz Wallace


Arizona--Goodyear, AZ     www.thearizonamarathon.com

George Washington's Birthday--Greenbelt, MD     www.gwmarathon.com
John Eng-looking for a ride from NYC or DC johnengy@yahoo.com

Lost Dutchman (26.2/10K/8K)--Apache Junction, AZ    http://www.lostdutchmanmarathon.org/

Five Points of Life--Gainesville, FL     www.fivepointsoflife.com
Seth Elsheimer


Buzz--San Miguel, CA     www.buzzmarathon.org

Bandit Trail (50K/30K/15K/6K)--Simi Valley, CA     http://banditultratrailrun.com/

Birch Bay--Blaine, WA     www.birchbaymarathon.com

February 17-22
Marathon 6 Pack--Goshen, IN   http://www.mapleleafmarathon.com/Marathon_6-Pack.php

February 19-21
White Continent--King George Island, Antarctica    www.marathon-adventures.com

February 21
Surfside Beach--Surfside, TX    www.surfsidemarathon.com 

Everglades Ultra--Copeland, FL http://evergladesultras.com/

Cross Timbers Trail--Denison, TX     http://crosstimberstrailruns.com/

Maple Leaf Indoor--Goshen, IN     http://www.mapleleafmarathon.com/

Thrill in the Hills--Winder, GA     www.dirtyspokes.com/thrill-in-the-hills/

Elephant Mountain (50K/22K)--Cave Creek, AZ     http://www.aravaiparunning.com/elephant-mountain/

Febapple Frozen 50--Maplewood, NJ      http://www.njtrailseries.com/febapple

February 22
Mercedes--Birmingham, AL     www.mercedesmarathon.com
Shalisa Davis

Central Park--New York, NY    www.nycruns.com

Shelby Forest Loop--Millington, TN     http://altisendurance.com/public_html/forest_loop_26.2.html

El Paso--El Paso, TX       www.elpasomarathon.org

Maple Leaf Indoor--Goshen, IN     http://www.mapleleafmarathon.com/

Hyannis--Hyannis, MA      www.hyannismarathon.com

Tokyo--Tokyo, Japan     www.tokyo52195.org
Barb Wnek

February 28
The Woodlands--The Woodlands, TX    http://thewoodlandsmarathon.com/

Phoenix--Phoenix, AZ      http://thephoenixmarathon.com/

Hashawha Hills--Westminster, MD http://www.vhtrc.org/news/hashawha

Mt. Cheaha--Delta, AL    http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=28714

Forrest Gump Challenge--Reeds Spring, MO      http://ozarkmountainridgerunners.org
Mark Grandonico

Tejas Trails Nueces--Rocksprings, TX     http://www.tejastrails.com/Nueces.html

February ?
MTC 50K--Sarasota, FL     www.manasotatrackclub.org

Gator Trail 50K--Lake Waccamaw, NC     http://wilmingtonroadrunners.org/

Black Warrior 50K--Moulton, AL     http://www.blackwarrior50k.com/index.html

Hudson Mohawk--Albany, NY      http://www.hudsonmohawkrrc.com/wminfo.htm

Richland Run Fest (26.2/13.1/5K)--Richland, WA     https://3rrr.org/  

Cummins Falls--Cookeville, TN   http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=24793  

Black Mountain--Black Mountain, NC        http://www.blackmountainmarathon.com/

Last Chance for Boston--Dublin, OH     http://www.premierraces.com/lastchance/lastchanceraceinfo.html

Dry Creek Trail--Nashville, TN     http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=26298

Lord Hill Trail--Snohomish, WA     http://www.evergreentrailruns.com/2-23-lord-hill-trail-run

Hagg Lake 50K--Forest Grove, OR  http://haggmud.com/

March 1
Zydeco--Lafayette, LA     Date changed to 3/8/15

Army--Killeen, TX     www.thearmymarathon.com

Napa Valley--Napa, CA     www.napavalleymarathon.org
Eli Hassid

Kilimanjaro--Moshi, Tanzania     www.kilimanjaromarathon.com

Cowtown (50K/26.2/13.1/10K/5K)--Fort Worth, TX     www.cowtownmarathon.org

Lake Natoma--Folsom, CA  http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=27797  

Little Rock--Little Rock, AR     www.littlerockmarathon.com

Trap Pond (50K/26.2/13.1)--Laurel, DE     http://altisendurance.com/events/trap-pond-50k-marathon-and-half-marathon

Stanky Creek (26.2/13.1)--Bartlett, TN      http://altisendurance.com/events/stanky-creek-marathon-and-half-marathon

Napa Valley--Napa, CA     http://napavalleymarathon.org/

Piggyback--San Martin, CA     https://sites.google.com/a/tracysracing.com/razorback/

March 7
Albany--Albany, GA     www.albanymarathon.com

Umstead Trail--Raleigh, NC      www.umsteadmarathon.com

Nueces (50M/50K/25K/10K)--Rocksprings, TX      http://www.tejastrails.com/Nueces.html

Red Rock Canyon--Las Vegas, NV    http://calicoracing.squarespace.com/

Run Hard Columbia--Columbia, SC   http://runhardcolumbiamarathon.com/
Shalisa Davis

Graveyard 100 (100M/100K)--Outer Banks, NC     http://www.graveyard100.com/GY100.html

Gusher--Beaumont, TX     http://www.thegushermarathon.com/

Post Oak 50K--Tulsa, OK     www.postoakrun.com

Way too Cool--Cool, CA     www.wtc50k.com

Green Jewel 50K--Cleveland, OH    http://www.westernreserveracing.com/events/green-jewel-50k-and-relay/
Liz Wallace

Lost Pines Trail (26.2/13.1/10K)--Smithville, TX     http://lostpinestrailruns.com

Lower Potomac River--Piney Point, MD
http://www.cbrcmd.org/
John Eng-looking for a ride from NYC, Baltimore or DC johnengy@yahoo.com

March 7-8
New Mexico State Parks--Ute Lake State Park/Conchas Lake State Park, NM     www.mainlymarathons.com

March 8
Zydeco--Lafayette, LA     www.zydecomarathon.com Reunion Run  $70 fee using  50StateZydeco2015 code  Date changed from 3/1/15
Roger Biggs
Steve Boone
Jack Brooks
Beth Davenport
Don Landry
Marion Landry
Brad Schwartz-
completes 50 states-3rd time
Nancy Wentink

Florida Boy's Ranch--Boys Ranch, FL     http://www.stateofmindsports.com/2010/events/running.htm

Post Oak--Tulsa, OK     www.postoakrun.com

March 9
Antarctica--King George Island, Antarctica   http://www.marathontours.com/index.cfm?pid=10734

March 14
Catalina Island--Catalina Island, CA     http://www.runcatalina.com/index.php/catalina-island-marathon

Rock n Roll USA--Washington, DC   http://runrocknroll.competitor.com/usa
Shalisa Davis

Ellerbe--Ellerbe Springs, NC      http://www.etinternet.net/~runrbike/esmfront.htm

Crazy Desert Trail (50M/26.2/13.1)--San Angelo, TX     www.roadlizards.org

March 15
Seabrook Lucky Trail (26.2/13.1)--Seabrook, TX     www.seabrookmarathon.org
Roger Biggs
Jack Brooks


Los Angeles--Los Angeles, CA     www.lamarathon.com 

Tobacco Road--Cary, NC     www.tobaccoroadmarathon.com  10% discount code: 50States
Kerri Haskins

Fall Creek Falls 50K--Pikeville, TN      http://www.imathlete.com/events/EventDetails.aspx?fEID=20020

Asheville Marathon at the Biltmore--Asheville, NC      http://ashevillemarathon.com/

Altis--Houston, MS     http://altisendurance.com/events/tanglefoot-trail-marathon-and-half-marathon

Big Island--Hilo, HI     www.hilomarathon.org
Steve White-
completes 50 states

Newport News One City--Newport News, VA     http://www.onecitymarathon.com/
Shalisa Davis

March 21
Grasslands (50M/26.2/13.1)--Decatur, TX     www.nttr.org

Raccoon Mountain (26.2/13.1)--Chattanooga, TN     https://secure.getmeregistered.com/get_information.php?event_id=12095

March 22
Shamrock--Virginia Beach, VA      www.shamrockmarathon.com
Roger Biggs
Jack Brooks


Wrightsville Beach--Wrightsville Beach, NC   www.wrightsvillebeachmarathon.com

Bataan Death March--White Sands, NM     www.bataanmarch.com

Georgia--Atlanta, GA    www.georgiamarathon.com   
Melisa Anderson-Strait
Shalisa Davis

Rome--Rome, Italy     www.maratonadiroma.it

Greenway--Nashville, TN     http://frostbiterc.org/Greenway_Marathon.html

Oakland Running Festival--Oakland, CA   www.oaklandmarathon.com

March 25-29
Dust Bowl Series--TX, OK, KS, CO, NM      http://mainlymarathons.com/dust_bowl_series
Bill Dolton

March 26-28
Pickled Feet Ultra (48/24/12/6 Hr)--Boise, ID     http://24hour.pickledfeetultras.com/

March 28
Circular Logic--West Lafayette, IN     http://www.circularlogicmarathon.com/

End Sure Sandhills 50K--Fargo, ND      http://endracing.com/end-sure

Yakima River Canyon--Yakima, WA     http://www.ontherunevents.com/yrcm/

Queen City--Cumberland, MD     http://www.runthequeencity.com/

March 29
Ocean Drive--Cape May, NJ      www.odmarathon.org
John Eng

Hogeye--Fayetteville, AR     www.hogeyemarathon.com
Mark Grandonico

Knoxville--Knoxville, TN   http://www.knoxvillemarathon.com/

Modesto--Modesto, CA     www.modestomarathon.com

Tomoka--Ormond Beach, FL     www.tomokamarathon.com
Roger Biggs
Jack Brooks


Fools Run 50K--Cuyahoga Valley Nat'l Rec. Area, OH     http://www.westernreserveracing.com/
Liz Wallace

A2A Arbuckles to Ardmore--Ardmore, OK     www.a2amarathon.com

Runners--Reston, VA       http://runnersmarathon.com/

Virginia Creeper--Abingdon, VA     http://www.runtricities.org/creepermarathon/

Ann Arbor--Ann Arbor, MI     http://theannarbormarathon.com/
Deidra Tuxen

Fools 50K/25K--Peninsula, OH     http://www.westernreserveracing.com/events/fools-50k-and-25k/

March ?

Razorback Endurance (6 HR/12 HR/24 HR/100M/100K/50M/50K/26.2/13.1)--San Martin, CA
     http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=26321

Caumsett Park 50K--Lloyd Neck, NY            http://www.glirc.org/events/Caumsett_Park_50_K_Championship.php

Land Between the Lakes--Grand Rivers, KY    http://www.wkrc.org/phpnuke/modules.php?name=Content&pa=showpage&pid=2

Kings Mountain--Clover, SC     www.kingsmountainmarathon.com

Green Swamp--Dade City, FL     http://dwd.runningfitsites.com/greenswamp-relay-race-information

Greenway Trail--Damascus, MD     http://www.senecatrail.info/

Reservoir Park 50K--Southern Pines, NC      http://www.spultraclub.com/reservoir-park-50k-ultra/

Delano Park 12 Hour--Decatur, AL      http://www.delano12.com/

Three Days of Syllamo--Blanchard Springs, AR http://www.syllamo.org/3days/RaceInfo.aspx

MCF--Neenah, WI     http://www.pacesettersrun.org/raceseries.htm#mcf.anchor

Music City Trail Ultra (50K/25K/12K)--Peagram, TN     http://hardwinadventures.com/music-city-trail-ultra/

Hawkeye (50K/25K)--Solon, IA     http://timcsmith.blogspot.com/

Instant Classic Trail--Pocahontas State Park, Chesterfield, VA     www.instantclassictrailrace.com 

Two Rivers Festival--Lackawaxen, PA      http://fastfinishes.net/events/two-rivers-marathon-race-festival/

Andrew Jackson--Jackson, TN https://sites.google.com/a/andrewjacksonmarathon.com/ajm/home

Napa Valley Trail--Calistoga, CA   http://www.envirosports.com/default.asp?PageID=20880

TATUR Snake Run--Tulsa, OK     https://www.eventbrite.com/e/six-hour-three-hour-tatur-snake-run-tickets-9941201401

Mesquite Canyon Trail (50M/30K/13.1)--Waddell, AZ      http://www.aravaiparunning.com/mesquite-canyon/

Sand Hollow--Hurricane, UT      www.sandhollowmarathon.net

Operation Endurance (24Hr/12Hr/6Hr)--Ft. Benning, GA     http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=26668

Leatherwood Mountains (50M/50K/10M)--Ferguson, NC     http://lwmtnultrarun.com/

Fondren Urban Ultra--Jackson, MS     http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=26761

Prairie Spirit (100M/50M)--Ottawa, KS       http://prairiespirit100.com/the-event/

Running Dead Ultra--Senoia, GA   http://www.darksiderunningclub.com/ 

B&A Trail--Severna Park, MD     http://annapolisstriders.org/

April 4
Irving (26.2/13.1/10K/5K)--Irving, TX      www.irvingmarathon.com

Charlottesville--Charlottesville, VA     www.charlottesvillemarathon.com

Hells Hills (50M/50K/25K/10K)--Smithville, TX      http://www.tejastrails.com/HellsHills.html

April 11
Mountain Man Memorial March--Gatlinburg, TN     http://www.mountainmanmemorialmarch.com/

Garden Spot Village--New Holland, PA     www.gardenspotvillagemarathon.org

Eisenhower--Abilene, KS     www.eisenhowermarathon.com

Davy Crockett Bear Chase--Groveton, TX     www.50statesmarathonclub.com/bear.html
Suzy Seeley

Sand Hollow--Hurricane, UT      www.sandhollowmarathon.net

April 11-12
Lake Martin 100--Alexander City, AL     http://lakemartin100mile.homestead.com/

April 12
Cape Cod--Cape Cod, MA      http://www.capecodtrailrace.com/

Big D--Dallas, TX    http://www.texasmarathon.com/index.html

Raleigh Rock n' Roll--Raleigh, NC      http://runrocknroll.competitor.com/raleigh
Shalisa Davis

Western Maryland Rail Trail--Hancock, MD     http://altisendurance.com/events/western-maryland-rail-trail-marathon-and-half-marathon

April 13-19
Riverboat Series--IL, MO, KY, TN, MS, AR, LA      http://mainlymarathons.com/home/riverboat

April 18
Carmel--Carmel, IN      www.carmelmarathon.com

New Mexico/Texas Challenge--Hobbs, NM     www.nmtexchallengemarathon.com

Blue Ridge--Roanoke, VA  http://blueridgemarathon.com/
Shalisa Davis


April 19
Whidbey Island--Oak Harbor, WA      http://www.whidbeyislandmarathon.com/

April 25
Kentucky Derby--Louisville, KY     www.derbyfestivalmarathon.com
John Swanson-completes 50 states

Runs with Scissors (50K/26.2/13.1)--Brighton, CO     http://runswithscissorsraces.weebly.com/

April 26
Oklahoma City--Oklahoma City, OK   http://www.okcmarathon.com/

New Jersey--Long Branch, NJ   http://www.usroadsports.com/Signature/NewJersey/
Randy Thierman

Big Sur--Carmel, CA     http://www.bsim.org/site3.aspx
Derek Boutang

Lake Waramaug Ultras (100K/50M/50K)--New Preston, CT     http://lakewaramaugultra.com/

Glass City--Toledo, OH    http://www.glasscitymarathon.org/
Deidra Tuxen

April ?
Rockin K--Marquette, KS    http://www.ksultrarunners.org/

Potowatomi Trail--Pekin, IL    http://www.potawatomitrailruns.com/geninfo.htm

Southern Indiana Classic--Evansville, IN   http://www.sicmarathon.com/

Trailbreaker--Waukesha, WI     http://www.runthetrailbreaker.com/

Umstead 100--Raleigh, NC     http://www.umstead100.org/

St. Louis--St. Louis, MO     www.gostlouis.org

Brew to Brew--Kansas City, MO    http://brewtobrew.com/solo-race-information/

Glacier Ridge Trail Ultra--Butler, PA      www.glacierridgetrailultra.com

Martian--Dearborn, MI    http://www.martianmarathon.com/

May 2
Wisconsin--Kenosha, WI     www.wisconsinmarathon.com

Shiprock--Shiprock, NM      www.shiprockmarathon.com

Pandora's Box of Rox Trail (26.2/13.1/10K)--Burnet, TX     www.tejastrails.com

OBX Ultra (50K)--Corolla, NC      http://obxultramarathon.com/
Shalisa Davis

May 3
Kalamazoo--Kalamazoo, MI     www.thekalamazoomarathon.com     Reunion Run
Steve Boone
Daniel Brown
Beth Davenport
Kerri Haskins
Liz Wallace

Nancy Wentink

Tacoma City--Tacoma, WA      www.tacomacitymarathon.com

Providence--Providence, RI      www.rhoderaces.com
Eli Hassid

May 9
Fargo--Fargo, ND     www.fargomarathon.com
Beth Davenport-completes 50 states-3rd time

May 10
Delaware--Wilmington, DE      www.delawaremarathon.org    $10 discount code: 50 State
Paula Boone
Steve Boone

David McCorquodale

Eugene--Eugene, OR     www.eugenemarathon.com
John Eng-looking for a ride from/back Portland johnengy@yahoo.com

May 14-17
Three Days at the Fair--Sussex County, NJ     https://sites.google.com/site/njtrailseries/fair

May 16
Horse Capital (26.2/13.1)--Lexington, KY    www.horsecapitalmarathon.com   inaugural
Michael Hipolito

Ottawa
Deidra Tuxen

May 17
Green Bay (26.2/13.1)--Green Bay, WI    http://www.cellcomgreenbaymarathon.com/
Daniel Brown-completes 50 states

Colorado Colfax (26.2/13.1)--Denver, CO      http://www.runcolfax.org/
Derek Boutang


May 18
New England Challenge Pine Tree--Portland, ME     www.newenglandchallenge.org
Shalisa Davis

May 19
New England Challenge Granite State--Nashua, NH     www.newenglandchallenge.org
Shalisa Davis

May 20
New England Challenge Red Island--Warwick, RI     www.newenglandchallenge.org
Shalisa Davis

May 21
New England Challenge Nutmeg State--Hartford, CT     www.newenglandchallenge.org
Shalisa Davis

May 22
New England Challenge Old Colony--Springfield, MA     www.newenglandchallenge.org
Shalisa Davis

May 23
Vermont City--Burlington, VT     www.vermontcitymarathon.org
Kerri Haskin-100th marathon

May 23-25
Texas Threesome--Dallas, TX      http://www.running-the-distance.com/

May 31
Rock n Roll--San Diego, CA     http://runrocknroll.competitor.com/san-diego
James Baertsch

June 7
Windermere--Spokane, WA      www.windermeremarathon.com

Casper--Casper, WY     www.runwyoming.com
Randy Thierman

Deadwood-Mickelson Trail--Deadwood, SD     http://www.deadwoodmickelsontrailmarathon.com/

North Olympic Discovery--Port Angeles, WA     www.nodm.com   $10 discount code: welove50s

June 13
Whitefish Point--Paradise, MI     http://www.whitefishpointmarathon.org/

Rock n’ Roll Seattle--Seattle, WA    http://runrocknroll.competitor.com/
Shalisa Davis

June 14
Marion Rotary for Shoes--Marion, IA     www.marathonforshoes.com

June 19
Bear Lake Idaho--Bear Lake, ID   http://bearlakeendurance.com/   

June 20
Bear Lake Utah--Bear Lake, UT   http://bearlakeendurance.com/   
Janice Lally-Gonzales-completes 50 states

June 21
Bear Lake Wyoming--? WY   http://bearlakeendurance.com/   

June 28
Kona--Kona, HI     http://konamarathon.com/  $10 discount code: KMC10
Mark Kramer-completes 50 states

June ?
Mayor's--Anchorage, AK     www.mayorsmarathon.com
Jerry Vondruska-completes 50 states

July 5
Hotter than Hell--New Orleans, LA     www.hotterthanhellmarathon.com

July 12
Mad (26.2/13.1)--Mad River Valley, VT     http://www.madmarathon.com/   
Derek Boutang

July 18
Songonapmit/Timpanogos (26.2/13.1)--American Fork, UT     www.timphalf.com

July 26
Eugene--Eugene, OR     www.eugenemarathon.com
Rich Holmes-completes 50 states-5th time-500th marathon
John Horton-completes 50 states

August 16
Yellowknife--Yellowknife, NWT  
Derek Boutang-completes Canadian provinces & territories

September 5
Run Woodstock--Hell, MI      http://www.runwoodstock.com/
Liz Wallace

Turtle--Rosewell, NM    https://sites.google.com/site/roswellruns/race-schedule

September 12
NEBO (26.2/13.1)--Lehi, UT      www.nebohalf.com

September 27
Kenai River--Kenai, AK      http://kenairivermarathon.org/
Randy Thierman-completes 50 states

Clarence Demar--Keene, NH     www.clarencedemar.com
Margaret Chau


October 3
Freedom's Run--Shepherdstown, WV      www.freedomsrun.org
Derek Boutang-completes 50 states

October 4
Wine Glass--Corning, NY     www.wineglassmarathon.com

October 11
Prairie Fire--Wichita, KS     www.prairiefiremarathon.com
Margaret Chau

October 17
Baltimore--Baltimore, MD     www.thebaltimoremarathon.com
Shalisa Davis

October 18
Atlantic City--Atlantic City, NJ      www.acmarathon.org
Shalisa Davis

October?
Rock n' Roll Denver--Denver, CO     http://runrocknroll.competitor.com/denver
Margaret Chau

October ?

Hartford--Hartford, CT      http://www.hartfordmarathon.com/Events/ING_Hartford_Marathon.htm
Christopher Boundy-
completes 50 states

December ?
Hoover Dam (26.2/13.1/10K)--Lake Mead, NV     http://calicoracing.squarespace.com/

Rock n' Roll San Antonio--San Antonio, TX     http://runrocknroll.competitor.com/san-antonio
James Baertsch

2016
October 2
Portland--Portland, OR     www.portlandmarathon.org
Scott Coe-100th marathon Happy Birthday!


Copyright © 2001   50 States Marathon Club   
All rights reserved.